Recruiting Roundup: April 23-30
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F/M Lexi Canavally (Mohonasen) committed to Siena College.
F Kristen Scott (Orlando Pride) committed to UCF.
GK Claire Hinkle (Ohio Galaxies FC/Tippecanoe) committed to Pittsburgh.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
D Kalynn Bickford (Dallas Texans U17 DA) committed to Sam Houston State.
M Kailey Brenner (NYCFC) committed to Syracuse.
M Lauren Ashman (BC United) committed to Villanova.
F Kaitlyn Hoefling (Vienna Youth Soccer/Fairfax) committed to La Salle.
GK Felicity Baker (NC Courage/Leesville Road) committed to Santa Clara.
D Grace Hainsworth (Rochester FC) committed to Stony Brook.
M Gianna Lucchesi (FC Bucks/Pennington School) committed to Richmond.
M Laila Rosenthal (New Jersey Wildcats/Colts Neck) committed to Rhode Island.
M Rachel Schleicher (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Providence Day School) committed to Davidson.
M Hannah Alfaro (Slammers FC/El Dorado) committed to Mississippi State.
F Juliana Rafaniello (Match Fit Academy FC/Red Bank Catholic) committed to UMBC.
Class of 2020
D Isabella Beltran (So Cal Blues ECNL) committed to Loyola Marymount.
F Jill Brody (Crossfire United/West Linn) committed to Vermont.
D Sofia Germano (Connecticut FC) committed to Sacred Heart.
F Jada Konte (Washington Spirit) committed to Connnecticut(w).
F Ranya Senhaji (PDA DA) committed to South Carolina.
F Kelly Brady (World Class ECNL/North Rockland) committed to Central Connecticut.
F Taylor Bryan (Long Island SC DA) committed to Virginia Tech.
D Faith Rosenblatt (PDA DA/Cherry Hill East) committed to Wisconsin.
GK Anna Maria Thomas (Penn Fusion) committed to Villanova.
M Kenna Zier (FC Virginia DA) committed to William & Mary.
D Nicole Sellers (FC Virginia DA) committed to William & Mary.
M Ingrid Falls (FC United/Lake Forest) committed to Northwestern.
M Lauren Huffstetler (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.
M Katherine Herrmann (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Navy.
M Justice Tillotson (Vardar ECNL/Rochester Adams) committed to Michigan State.
F Callan Harrington (Crossfire United ECNL/Portland Jesuit) committed to Washington.
M/D Arianna Lombardi (Eclipse Select (IL)/Bradley-Bourbonnais) committed to Illinois State.
GK Brooke Anderson (Orlando Pride/Bishop Moore) committed to Mercer.
M Skylar Enge (LA Galaxy San Diego/Pacific Ridge) committed to Pepperdine.
Class of 2021
GK Kassidy Roshong (Ohio Galaxies/Archbishop Alter) committed to High Point.
M Mia Asenjo (East Meadow SC) committed to UCF.
M Denise Castro (Albion SC DA) committed to San Diego State.
F Brooke Steere (Michigan Hawks/Dexter) committed to Alabama.
D Madelyn Baucom (Charlotte Soccer Academy DA/Marvin Ridge) committed to Virginia Tech.
F Sarah Funk (Albion SC (CA)/Liberty Charter) committed to San Diego State.
Class of 2023
F Truth Byars (Solar SC) committed to SMU(w)
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
D Quincy Kaplan (Placer United) committed to San Francisco State.
D Emma Roche (Placer United) committed to Belmont Abbey College.
F Rachel Roche (Placer United) committed to Belmont Abbey College.
F Grace VerHage (Otsego) committed to Ferris State.
F Emily Mergener (Portage Central) committed to Ferris State.
D Kailyn Stone (St. Louis Scott Gallagher-Illinois/Evansville Memorial) committed to North Alabama.
Class of 2019
M Riley Baker (New England Aztec/Danvers) committed to Mount Olive.
D Gabriella DeCicco (Team Challenger FC) committed to Indiana (Pa.).
F Makayla Garner (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Nation Ford) committed to Carson-Newman.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
D Madison Strayer (Portage Central) committed to Illinois Institute of Technology(w).
F Brooke Emge (Cumberland Valley Christian) committed to Juniata.
D Mariah Zermeno (CDA Slammers FC/Edison) committed to California Lutheran.
Class of 2019
D KK Haug (Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL/The Blake School) committed to Wesleyan (Conn.).
Class of 2020
GK Katie Pierson (Virginia Development Academy/Atlee) committed to Lynchburg.
NAIA
Class of 2018
M Teagan Matye (Placer United) committed to Westmont.
F Hailey Burr (Vicksburg) committed to Aquinas.
GK Macie DeWyse (Portage Central) committed to Davenport.
M Jennika Appelberg (Pennington School) committed to Wayland Baptist.
M Justine Sandoval (Eastwood) committed to Wayland Baptist.
M Brianna Rumsey ([Coronado tx-w]) committed to Wayland Baptist.
M Lucy Chavez (West Mesquite) committed to Wayland Baptist.
NJCAA
Class of 2018
M Dallis Andreasen (Placer United) committed to Folsom Lake College.
F Makayla Cheema (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.
F Kylie Martinez (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.
F Frances Andrade (Placer United) committed to Sierra College.
F Alondra Venegas (Odessa) committed to Hutchinson Community College.
D Cameron Rodriguez (Odessa) committed to Hutchinson Community College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Ahmed Allen (Bethesda SC) committed to Akron.
M Jack McGrail (Placer United) committed to Air Force
F Brandon Core (Covington Youth Soccer) committed to UAB.
F Jaden Stevenson (FC Wisconsin Nationals) committed to Northern Illinois.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
GK Tetsuya Kadono (Strikers FC Academy) committed to San Diego State.
M Mitchell Lyons (FCA FC) committed to Central Connecticut.
M/D Kyle Garnett (GSA ECNL) committed to Furman.
D/M Samuel Moore (Richmond United) committed to North Carolina.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F David Flores (Pumas FC/Mayfield) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.
D Brendan Wright (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.
D Preston Wright (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Kentucky Wesleyan.
F Kol Fuierer (Socorro) committed to Adams State.
D/M Ricky Greenidge (FC Dallas) committed to Dallas Baptist.
M Dylan Finley (Placer United) committed to Dominican University.
D Eddie Silverbush (Placer United) committed to Dominican University.
M Jacob Ramos (Placer United) committed to Western Washington.
F Jakob Sabatula (Century V FC) committed to Seton Hill.
GK Parker McNew (Knoxville FC) committed to Carson-Newman.
M Cole Shaffer (Murrieta Surf/Vista Murrieta) committed to Dixie State(m).
F Keaton Calhoun (Oxford) committed to Mississippi College.
M Carter Halbert (Tupelo) committed to Mississippi College.
D Nicolas Boucher (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Palm Beach Atlantic.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Avery Jacobson (Seattle United/Roosevelt) committed to Redlands.
M Chris Goulbourne (Glasgow) committed to Lindsey Wilson.
D Kyle Davis (Solar SC/Liberty) committed to Trinity (Texas).
M Pacqui Pascual (LA Galaxy OC/Aliso Niguel) committed to Sarah Lawrence.
NAIA
M Keegan Settles (Pumas FC/Daviess County) committed to Campbellsville.
F Caleb Perry (Pumas FC/McCracken County) committed to Bethel (IN)(m).
F Nate Sherwood (Placer United) committed to Corban.
F Manny Cabrera (Placer United) committed to Cal State-Maritime.
D Noor Lalani (Knoxville FC) committed to Martin Methodist.
M Chris Goulbourne (Glasgow) committed to Lindsey Wilson.
M Laith Srour (Three Lions FC/Munster) committed to Roosevelt.
NJCAA
M Mason Lopez (Placer United) committed to Folsom Lake College.
M Chandler Cagle (Rockdale Youth SA) committed to Oxford College of Emory University.
F Clayton O'Daniel (Tupelo) committed to Itawamba Community College.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Dallas Cup U16 Boys to Watch
- Dallas Cup U15/16 Girls to Watch
- Commitments: NorCal Standout to Cal Poly
- Club Soccer Standouts: March 16-17
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch