Recruiting Roundup: December 11-18
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
M Kristen Vinciguerra (Northern Highlands/Connecticut) is transfering to Villanova.
GK Kim Mains (World Class FC) committed to Manhattan.
D Blair McDonald (Slammers FC/Chadwick School) committed to Vanderbilt.
D Maesyn G'Bye (So Cal Blues/Tesoro) committed to Brown.
D Dalton Fish (Austin Sting/Hendrickson) committed to Southeastern Louisiana.
M Ally Bloom (Mount Pleasant) committed to Seton Hall.
M Erin Keefe (PDA/Ridge) committed to Lehigh.
F Lauren Currey (LDC United/Central Dauphin) committed to Drexel.
F Jamie Walton (New Jersey Stallions) committed to Georgetown.
F Ashleigh Sarafin (New Jersey Stallions) committed to Siena College.
M Kaitlyn Hogan (New Jersey Stallions) committed to Loyola (MD).
F Hanna Banks (Lonestar SC/Round Rock) committed to Louisiana Tech.
Class of 2019
M Cara Norlin (BRYC Elite Academy/South County) committed to Marshall.
M Macey Hodge (Southern Soccer Academy) committed to Vanderbilt
D Cecie Bassett (United Futbol Academy/Westminster Schools) committed to Davidson.
M Holly Weber (FC Virginia/Bishop Ireton) committed to Virginia Tech.
F Claudia Dipasupil (Match Fit Academy/Northern Highlands) committed to Tennessee.
M Maggie Cotter (Match Fit Academy/Morristown-Beard School) committed to Colgate.
F Olivia Sharar (Iowa Rush/Ankeny) committed to Indiana State.
GK Abigail Atchley (FC Dallas TRI) committed to Gardner-Webb.
Class of 2020
D Rachel Bastone (So Cal Blues/JSerra) committed to Santa Clara.
F Krysten Vasquez (Mustang SC/Bullard) committed to UC Santa Barbara.
M Anna Haddock (Tennessee SC/Greenwood) committed to Auburn.
Class of 2021
M Kaitlyn Giametta (FC Dallas) committed to Texas Tech.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
GK Jennifer Peters (Dallas Sting/Allen) committed to Texas A&M-Commerce.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Chandler Bainbridge (Madison 56ers) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.
M Hope Garbison (Lakeshore United) committed to Wisconsin-Stevens Point.
M Nikki Butler (New Jersey Stallions/Ramapo) committed to College of New Jersey.
M Ruby Hastie (Albertson SC) committed to Amherst.
GK Lauren Sicora (Twin Cities Fire SC/Centennial) committed to Hamline.
NAIA
Class of 2018
GK Hannah Garcia (Dallas Sting/Hendrickson) committed to Our Lady of the Lake
GK Abigail Kukuck (Chicago Fire Juniors/Herscher) committed to Clarke.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F Daniel Seungmin Kang (Braddock Road YC) committed to Virginia Tech.
D/M Alejandro Lemus (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Cal State Northridge(m).
F Kevin Negrete (LA Galaxy) committed to Loyola Marymount.
D Daniel Garcia (Pateadores SC) committed to Loyola Marymount.
M Tobin Shanks (SC Del Sol/Brophy Prep) committed to SMU.
D/M Adrian Angel Valenzuela (Pima CC) is transfering to San Diego State.
M Matthew Cutler (North Carolina Fusion/Northern Durham) committed to UNC Greensboro.
M Franuel Amaya (Pateadores SC) committed to UCLA
M Garrett Amador (Loyola Marymount) is transfering to San Diego State.
M Aristotle Zarris (LA Galaxy) committed to Wake Forest.
M Rory O'Driscoll (Minnesota Thunder Academy) committed to New Hampshire.
F/M Brett Goodman (Tormenta FC/Savannah Country Day) committed to Wofford.
D Nate Cole (Global Premier Soccer/Worcester Academy) committed to Boston University.
D Gregorio Barilla (Worcester Academy) committed to Boston College.
M Sebastian Varela (Ramapo) committed to Lafayette.
M Diego Saavedra Garcia (Arsenal FC (CA)) committed to Grand Canyon.
F Truman Gelnovatch (Kendall SC/Gulliver Prep) committed to Princeton.
GK Joseph Boehm (Dallas Texans/Grapevine) committed to Saint Joseph's.
F Jered Mariani (Utah Soccer Alliance/Juan Diego Catholic) committed to San Jose State.
D Corban McAvinew (Internationalks SC (OH)) committed to SIUE.
M Ryan Halloran (Kalamazoo Central) committed to University of Detroit Mercy.
D Joshua Hurwitz (LA Galaxy) committed to Boston University.
Class of 2019
M Cole McNally (Bethesda SC Academy/South Carroll) committed to Wake Forest(w).
F Hunter George (Sacramento Republic FC) committed to UCLA.
M Elijah Mereness (Real Colorado/Cherry Creek) committed to Denver.
F Jose Aldaco (Orlando City) committed to North Carolina.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
GK Chase Agin ([St. Francis de Sales oh-m]) committed to Ohio Wesleyan.
F Maxwell Drazen (FSA FC United/William Hall committed to Middlebury.
M Mackenzie McCord (Dallas Texans 99 Red) committed to Trinity (Texas).
M Noah Swainbank (Enosburg Falls) committed to Castleton State(m).
M Will Raphael (Phillips Andover) committed to Tufts.
D Daniel Lee (Dix Hills SC/Plainview-Old Bethpage) committed to Bard.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew