Recruiting Roundup: March 12-18
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Giuliana Cunningham (Sockers FC) committed to Baylor.
F Bailey Hall (Pacific NW/Kennedy Catholic) committed to Seattle.
M Annie Sorando (McLean Youth Soccer) committed to Charlotte.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Lauren Durbin (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Florida.
M Catherine Bakken (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Air Force.
GK MacKenzie Bryant (Colorado Storm ECNL/Cherry Creek) committed to Colgate.
GK Tara Hoffman (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Indiana State.
M Alysa Vazquez (Sunrise SC/Puetro Rico U17s/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to American.
D Alexis Thomsen (Elite Girls Academy/Elkhorn) committed to Nebraska.
D Abigail Grady (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Colgate.
M Ashley Grisley (Tampa Bay Rowdies) committed to Florida Atlantic.
D Erica Juliano (PDA) committed to Sacred Heart.
M Jenna Kemp (Lobos Rush/[Germantown Houston tn-w]) committed to Mississippi.
D Myah Isais (Colorado Storm/Pine Creek) committed to New Mexico.
GK Mackenzie Simon (International SC) committed to Youngstown State.
F Caitlin Alcoba (Sky Blue-NYSC/Harrison) committed to Manhattan.
M Marcella Brooks (Heat FC/Centennial) committed to UNLV.
M Jadyn Shinn (San Jose Earthquakes/[Sierra ca-w]) committed to California.
Class of 2020
D Madison Radke (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Creighton.
M/D Ellie Johnston (Colorado Storm ECNL) committed to Wyoming.
D Riley Mullady (Ohio Premier) committed to Louisville.
M Marissa LeVine (Legends FC/Vista Murrieta) committed to UC Irvine.
D Lauren Deckert (Ohio Elite/Highlands) committed to Louisville.
D Chloe Davis (Lonestar SC/Belton) committed to Rutgers.
M Olivia Reese (Maryland United/St. John's) committed to Maryland.
Class of 2021
M Brooke Roberts (Dallas Sting/Plano West) committed to Arkansas.
F Olivia Ramirez (Dallas Sting/[John H. Guyer tx-w]) committed to Iowa State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
F Gabby Ward (Corpus FC/Incarnate Word Academy) committed to McKendree University.
F/GK Elyse Waterhouse (Albion SC/High Tech) committed to Maryville.
Class of 2019
M Elise Freeman (LA Galaxy San Diego/Cathedral Catholic) committed to California Baptist.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
F Savannah McHam (Austin Texans/Burnet) committed to Concordia-Texas(w).
M Rachel Kohl (NSA Premier/Neuqua Valley) committed to Milwaukee Engineering.
Class of 2019
GK Lindy Moss (ASA U17/Episcopal) committed to Babson.
NAIA
Class of 2019
Class of 2018
D Nicole Haidar (Lincoln) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.
D Sydney Vrieze (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.
M Elizabeth Stelley (Rochester Mayo) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.
M Micayla Biffert (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.
M Makenzie Swanson-Larson (Stewartville) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.
F Valya Urbach (Lincoln) committed to Rochester Community & Technical College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
D Michael Neff (FC Copa/Holmdel) committed to Monmouth.
M Dane Schnell (New Zealand U17s) signed with Sacramento State.
F Arath Chavez (Galf FC/Galt) committed to Sacramento State.
D Chaise Thiel (IMG Academy) committed to Ohio State.
F Josh Dabora (De Anza Force/Redwood) committed to Penn State.
F Alexander Franklin (Chicago Inferno/St. Edward) committed to Marquette.
GK Gabriel Cinanni (Ottawa Fury/Berkshire School) committed to Iona College.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
M Zach Kirkwood (Liverpool FC/John Paul II) committed to South Carolina.
D Liam Bennett (GPS NH NPL/Concord) committed to New Hampshire.
D Khai Brisco (Seattle Sounders/Renton) committed to Washington.
M Henrique Cruz (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
F Celio Pompeu (Cedar Stars Academy/St. Benedict's Prep) committed to Pittsburgh.
F Jayson Baca (Colorado Rapids/Denver East) committed to New Mexico.
Class of 2020
D Chase Inscho (Vardar) committed to Michigan State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
M Giancarlo Castillo (AFC Apex Utah/Copper Hills) committed to Dixie State.
D Traedon Chamberlain (AFC Apex Utah/Brighton) committed to Dixie State.
D Erik Siekkinen (Hood River) committed to Colorado Mines.
M Corey Lundeen (Eagles SC (CA)/Arroyo Grande) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.
GK Robert White (Mount Olive SC/Hackettstown) committed to Seton Hill.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
M Julio Ardon (OBGC Roadrunners/South River) committed to Eastern.
D Noah Barney (NEFC NPL) committed to Union.
D Jonathan Thomson (FC Premier (TX)/Corsicana) committed to Centenary (LA).
M Justin Kochman (TSF Academy/Glen Rock) committed to Stevens Institute of Technology.
GK Jacob Humer (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough) committed to Roanoke College.
F Jake Persenico (Chicago Alliance/St. Charles North) committed to Dubuque.
F Thompson Schollaert (North Carolina FC) committed to Sewanee.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew