Text size

1996 ODP Interregional Roster & Schedule

Published: January 23, 2012
FRISCO, Texas (Jan. 20, 2012) – The 2012 US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (US Youth Soccer ODP) Boys 1996 Winter Interregional is scheduled for Jan. 27-29 at IMG Academies in Bradenton, Fla. The nation’s top Under-16 Boys will compete in front of college coaches and U.S. National Team scouts at the world's largest and most advanced multi-sport and education complex.

US Youth Soccer is divided into four regions, Region I (East), Region II (Midwest), Region III (South) and Region IV (West) to assist in national competitions.
 
US Youth Soccer ODP is known as the premier identification and development program for the nation's youth seeking the opportunity to compete at the national, professional and collegiate levels of play.
 
US Youth Soccer ODP, designed to identify and develop a pool of players from which U.S. National Teams may be selected, is the original ODP program. US Youth Soccer ODP is the only elite player development program that can claim members of Major League Soccer and Women's Professional Soccer, as well as a majority of current and past national and youth team members, as alumni.

Game Schedule

Friday, Jan. 27
3 p.m.              Region II          v           Region I           Field 5
3 p.m.              Region IV         v          Region III         Field 6

Saturday, Jan. 28
3 p.m.             Region III         v          Region II          Field 5
3 p.m.             Region I           v          Region IV         Field 6

Sunday, Jan. 29
8:30 a.m.         Region IV         v          Region II          Field 5
8:30 a.m.         Region I           v          Region III         Field 6

 * Schedule is subject to change
 
 
1996 Rosters
 
Region I        
Jersey Name City State Club
7 Gioacchino Albanese London UK Kensington Dragons
13 Patrick Berneski Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
12 Arthur Bosua Dix Hills NY HBC
1 Calvin Boyle Pittsburgh PA North United
16 Joseph Castano Williston VT Nordic United
8 William Eskay Damascus MD FC Frederick
14 Wyatt Fabian Sinking Springs PA Lehigh Valley United
10 Michael Fornaro Hamilton NJ Medford
11 Zachary Graziani Imperial PA Beadling
17 Daniel Kaiser Highland MD SAC
0 James Knoebel Warrenton VA Beach FC
5 Garrett Muzikowski Jackson NJ Toms River
4 Will  Rasid Wilbraham MA Western United
6 Christopher Scian Towaco NJ Montclair
9 Noah Snyder Warrington PA Lehigh Valley United
15 Arik Moe Bethesda MD MSC
2 Daniel Warner Aiken Road NY New York Premier
3 Zachary Zandi West Chester PA Penn Fusion
         
         
Region II        
Jersey Name City State Club
GK 1 Drew  Donnally Plainfield  IL  Chicago Fire Juniors
GK 2 Mitchell O'Kelly Bowling Green KY  Louisville United 
3 Jamie Colin Kenosha WI Red Star FC
4 Cameron Cool Midway  KY Lexington Football Club
5 Prayag Jina Aurora  OH Everest Soccer Club Black
6 Benjamin Troester Iowa City  IA Iowa Soccer Club-Titans
7 Landon Sibole Omaha NE Omaha FC Elite 1 95-96
8 Nathan Donovan Aurora  IL  AFSC Premier
9 Thomas (T.C.) Hull St. Charles  IL  Campton United
10 Eddie Saydee Brooklyn Park  MN  MN Thunder Academy
11 Ken Krolicki Plymouth  MI  Michigan Jaguars
12 Andres Torres Chicago  IL  Chicago Fire Youth Academy
13 Abdikadir Anyah St. Paul  MN  n/a
14 Nathan Bergstrom Savage  MN  MN Thunder Academy Blue
15 Spiro Pliakos Rochester Hills  MI  WAZA FC East Black
16 Nathaniel Shultz Highland Hts  OH Ambassadors FC Blue
17 Sidney Otiendo Minneapolis  MN  Higher Ground Academy
         
         
Region III        
Jersey Name City State Club
7 Shadi Awad Vestavia Hills AL Vestavia Hills SC
4 Zack Bailey Madison MS MS Fire
10 Kevin Byrne Loxahatchee FL Royal Palm Beach
6 Mateo Correa Tamarac FL Coral Springs United
11 Mario Da Silva Parkland FL Parkland Predators
8 Christopher Davis Wilmington NC Fuquay Varina AA
12 Cameron Hardington Jacksonville FL Jacksonville United
GK Logan Jones Tampa FL Fusion FC
GK Braeden Luna Destin FL Emerald Coast United
13 Johnny Nartowicz Orlando FL Florida Rush
16 Andrew Raad Rock Hill SC Discoveries SC
2 Daniel Rutter Brighton TN TN Rush 
17 Austin Sandel Tallahassee FL West Pines United
14 Cameron Steele Clayton NC Fuquay Varina AA
3 Trenton Whitely Lawrenceville GA NASA
9 Wilfred Williams Johnson City TN Fusion FC
4 Dennis Zapata Orlando FL CFK
GK Christopher Zappia Raleigh NC Carolina SC
         
         
Region IV        
Jersey Name City State Club
n/a Ian Coleman Beaverton OR OSSA
n/a Tyson Fox Merdian ID Boise Nationals
n/a Marshall Garcia Bakersfield CA Roadrunners
n/a Lucas Janetos Mill Valley  CA Marin FC
n/a Patrick Lee Wilton CA n/a
n/a Guilherme Leme Pleasant Grove UT Sparta
n/a Emmanuel Lopez San Diego CA Albion SC
n/a Dylan McIllese Sandy  UT Inter FC
n/a Rubio Rubin Beaverton OR Westside Metros
n/a Jose Nuno Adelanto CA Arsenal FC
n/a Carter  Perry Boise ID Boise Nationals
n/a Antonio Porreco Beaverton OR Westside Metros
n/a Isaac Strever Vancouver WA Westside Metros
n/a Sam Strong Santa Barbara CA Santa Barbara SC
n/a Taylor Takada Honolulu HI Honolulu Bulls
n/a Luis Vargas West Valley UT Sparta United
n/a Rolando Velazquez Junction City OR Lake Oswego FC
n/a Timothy  Joseph-Wheelwright Pleasant View UT La Roca Premier
 
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 111 West Ocean Blvd., Suite 1750, Long Beach, CA 90802
      © 2014 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.