Text size

2013 ODP Championships | 1997 boys rosters

Article Written by US Youth Soccer
Published: February 21, 2013
Region I — Virginia      
No. Name City State Club Team
18 Thomas Buono Winchester VA Winchester Youth SC
16 Josh Cox Woodbridge VA Arlington SA
13 Daniel Damiani Alexandria VA Arlington SA
14 Joseph Faddoul Alexandria VA Arlington SA
4 Gary Foley Fredericksburg VA Arlington SA
3 John Fuquene Arlington VA Arlington SA
19 Currie Hanes Boones Mill VA Roanoke Valley SC
1 Michael Hurley Arlington VA Arlington SA
5 James Lodge Herndon VA Arlington SA
7 Garrett Magill Warrenton VA Annendale B&G Club
6 Brian McConkey Forest VA Roanoke Valley SC
9 Lucas Mendes Arlington VA Arlington SA
1 Zachary Pedini Midlothian VA FC Richmond
12 Keoni Rison Midlothian VA FC Richmond
8 Florin Brown Blacksburg VA Roanoke Star SC
10 Gavin Verfurth Ashburn VA Loudoun Soccer
11 Eryk Williamson Alexandria VA Arlington SA
20 Keith Witherell Arlington VA Arlington SA
         
         
Region II — Michigan      
No. Name City State Club Team
3 Blake Barribeau Brighton MI Michigan Jaguars
10 Peter Brown Walker MI Grand Rapids Crew
11 Michael Cohen Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
6 Andrew Dalou West Bloomfield MI Michigan Jaguars
4 Ryan Griffin Macomb MI Michigan Jaguars
12 Mitchell Herried Rockford MI Alliance FC
13 Robert Hickson Orchard Lake MI FC Force
8 Kevin Kelly Macomb MI FC Nova
5 Ryan Kobakof Novi MI Michigan Jaguars
1 Zachary Kovan Okemos MI TNT
14 Brayden McNitt Fenton MI Michigan Wolves
15 Michael Pimlott Farmington Hills MI Michigan Wolves
2 Nathan Steinkampf Harper Woods MI Rochester Soccer Club
9 Nils Vadlmanis Ann Arbor MI MichiganWolves
7 Antonio Williams Saginaw MI Waza
16 Marc Ybarra Ann Arbor MI Michigan Wolves
         
         
Region III — Florida      
No. Name City State Club Team
0 Tyler Gillespie Jacksonville FL Jacksonville YSC
1 Daniel Gagliardi Plantation FL Plantation FC
2 Aiden Wixted Melbourne FL FC America
3 Nicolas Alvarez Orlando FL Great Osceola United SC
4 Jacob Van Der Luit Valrico FL Brandon Area YSL
5 Michael Charak Port St. Lucie FL FC Florida
6 Jacob Goodall Brandon FL Brandon Area YSL
7 Sebastian Herran Miami FL Academy of the Americas
8 Tobin Howell Bradenton FL Chargers Football Club
9 Jonathon Lewis Plantation FL Plantation FC
10 Bob Jnohope Largo FL Chargers Football Club
11 Aaron Kleinert Boca Raton FL Greater Boca YSA
12 Miguel Perez Sunrise FL Plantation FC
13 Aaron Franco Golden Beach FL Southern Soccer Coalition
14 Grant Retamar Boca Raton FL Greater Boca YSA
15 Thiago Rodrigues Davie FL West Pines United
16 Andrew Samuels Brandon FL Brandon Area YSL
         
         
Region IV — California South      
No. Name City State Club Team
12 Alibekov Mutalip Woodland Hills CA Olimpica United FC
9 Leobardo Bahena Corona CA Corinthians SC
5 Eddie Cabrera Baldwin Park CA Los Angeles FC
18 Sergio Chavez Chula Vista CA Albion
8 Alexis Diaz Anaheim CA Fullerton Rangers
11 Adam Eaton Monrovia CA CZ Elite
17 Andrew Garcia Lemon Grove CA Albion
16 Jonathan Hernandez Silva Pasadena CA LA Premier
6 Zachary Kobayashi Dove Canyon CA West Coast
4 Jordi Lozada San Diego CA Carlsbad Elite
3 Rey Ortiz San Diego CA Carlsbad Elite
15 Jacob Plascencia Ventura CA DMS11
7 Anthony Ramirez Orange CA Orange Co. Premier
GK Joshua Ramirez Pasadena CA LA Premier
14 Christopher Rodriguez San Fernando CA North Valley SC
GK Orlando Trujillo San Diego CA Atlante SD
13 William Van Zandt Studio City CA Santa Monica United
10 Dmitry Zhuravlev Woodland Hills CA Olimpica United FC
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.