Box Score
Final - Regulation
Scoring Summary
Rosters
Pos. | # | Name | Sh | SOG | G | A | Fo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spiro Pliakos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Robbie Beckwell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
John D'Agostino | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Matt DeVries | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Marcus Barnett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tyler Hughes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Max Becker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Collin Cavanaugh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Justin Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Jake Reitzloff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Garret Weaver | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Substitutes | |||||||
Matt Harkema | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Grant Harrison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tyler Moorman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Adam Clauss | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ryan Ruloff | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Spencer Steinwascher | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Josh Flamme | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Jonathan Bohlman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Guillermo Potti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Martin Lang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
James Solomon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Johnathan Kingman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Justin Schueneman | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Aleks Vushaj | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kyle Bandyk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Kevin Tapchom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Totals | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos. | # | Name | Sh | SOG | G | A | Fo |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MF | 19 | Xavier Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jacob Bjornsen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Orsy Gonzalez | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tim Trilk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Paul Kirdorf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Luke Duball | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MF | 6 | Cesar Cosio | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gimale Essacu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MF | 11 | Arian Mehrang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Michael Howell | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Jamison Kozar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Substitutes | |||||||
Drew Whalen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Angelo Amato | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Bruce Corrie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ryan DeBois | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Daniel Kadima | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Tim Hansen | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Thomas Hollis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Ben Marett | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Gavin Nevshemal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Mitchell Moynihan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MF | 12 | Jonah Dancer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Feli Keti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Abdul Ayinde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MF | 16 | Connor Wallace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tacuma Sadlow | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Christian Junna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Totals | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Goalkeepers
# | Name | Min. | GA | Saves |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robbie Beckwell | 90 | 1 | 3 | |
Totals | 90 | 1 | 3 |
# | Name | Min. | GA | Saves |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tim Trilk | 90 | 0 | 1 | |
Totals | 90 | 0 | 1 |
Penalties
Detroit Mercy | Western Illinois |
---|---|
Xavier Brown - Yellow Card | |
Paul Kirdorf - Yellow Card |
Match Statistics
Detroit Mercy | Detroit Mercy | |
4 | Shots | 9 |
1 | Shots on Goal | 4 |
14 | Fouls | 21 |
7 | Corner Kicks | 5 |
1 | Offsides | 4 |
0 | Yellow Cards | 2 |
0 | Red Cards | 0 |
3 | Saves | 1 |
Attempts: 0 Made: 0 | Penalties | Attempts: 0 Made: 0 |
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-16 Standouts
- 2024 Big Ten Men's Breakout Candidates
- Commitments: Koven to High Point
- Big South Women's Breakout Candidates
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-17 Standouts
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings