Text size

Recruiting Roundup: December 4-10

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: December 4, 2017

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Melanie Miller (Eclipse Select (MN)) committed to Northern Iowa.

D Kendall Furrow (Real Colorado/Fort Collins) committed to Montana.

F Molly Feighan (La Grange SC/Arlington) committed to Virginia Tech.

F Jordin Mosley (North Carolina Alliance/Leesville Road) committed to UNC Greensboro.

M Madeline Vergura (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to USC.

Addison Bonaventure (San Angelo FC/San Angelo Central) committed to Abilene Christian.

F Lindsey Poff (Carolina Rapids/Charlotte Catholic) committed to Appalachian State.

D Sydney Routch (Beadling SC) committed to Duquesne.

F Mia Darden (Slammers FC/Aliso Niguel) committed to Tulsa

F Morgan Rees (Lower Merion SC/Harriton) committed to Drexel.

M Sydney Kulenguski (Arlington SA/W.T. Woodson) committed to Seton Hall.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

GK Gretchen Bennett (FC Virginia/Paul VI) committed to Boston University.

M Madison Goerlinger (LAFC Slammers DA) committed to Arizona.

D Kylie Kerr (Mustang SC/San Ramon Valley) committed to UCLA.

F Calista Heister (WNY Flash/Olean Sr) committed to Virginia Tech

D Grace Pekovich (FC Nova (Idaho)/Centennial) committed to Hawaii

GK Emma Miller (Manhattan SC/Northern Valley Regional) committed to Miami (FL).

M Abigail Sena (Heat FC/Coronado) committed to Evansville

M Kiana Miyazato (Excel Soccer Academy/Millennium) committed to Northern Arizona.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Peyton Goldthwaite (NC Courage) committed to Virginia.

F Ainsley Ahmadian (Eclipse Select/Waubonsie Valley) committed to Harvard.

M Hannah Bebar (Eclipse Select/Waubonsie Valley) committed to Harvard.

D Ava Hetzel (LA Galaxy San Diego) committed to Arizona.

M Taryn Lubbers (Wichita Rush/Bishop Carroll) committed to Kansas State.

F Aubrey Ramey (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Bolles School) committed to DePaul.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

None reported this week. 

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

F Breeanne Latsko (Beadling SC/Peters Township) committed to Slippery Rock.

DIVISION III

None reported this week. 

NAIA

Class of 2018

D Shae Waters (Slammers FC/San Clemente) committed to College of Idaho.

Class of 2019

M Peyton Dyer (San Gabriel Valley SC/Upland) committed to Kansas Wesleyan.

NJCAA

Class of 2018

GK Payton Salinas (Dynamos SC/Cypress Falls) committed to Angelina College.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK Roger Penske (Pateadores SC/St. Margarets Episcopal) committed to Rhode Island.

D Jack Edwards (Lobos Rush/University School of Jackson) committed to Memphis.

F Langston Blackstock (Concorde Fire SC/Marietta) committed to Coastal Carolina.

D Jason Nunez (Bishop O'Connell) committed to VMI.

M Franuel Amaya (Pateadores SC) committed to UCLA.

Jonathan Fawole (Baltimore Celtic/Long Reach) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

GK Brady Cooper (Portland Timbers Academy/Westview) committed to Pacific.

M Michael Melaragni (Rochester Soccer Club/Stoney Creek) committed to Western Michigan.

M Kelby Phillips (Springfield Area SA/Springfield) committed to SIUE.

M Connor McCabe (SC del Sol/Brophy Prep) committed to Northwestern.

F Linden Eberle (Lakota West) committed to Wright State.

D John Askin (Ocean Township United/Christian Brothers Academy) committed to Monmouth.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

Class of 2019

F Mark Keiffer (Global Premier/Bedford) committed to Cornell.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

D Jordan Seaman (Internationals) committed to Akron(m).

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Lucas Tager (Santa Clara Sporting/Le Lycee) committed to UC San Diego

M Gilberto Quintero (Classics Eagles) committed to Findlay.

D Trevor Putnam (EastSide Timbers FC/Clackamas) committed to Northwest Nazarene

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Juan Carlos Merino (New York Red Bulls Academy/Long Branch) committed to Rowan

D Reuben Oshman (DUSC/Beacon School-PSAL) committed to Muhlenberg.

NAIA

None reported this week.

NJCAA

None reported this week.

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2017 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.