1 (1)
|
Albemarle
Charlottesville, VA
|
0-0-0
|
Albemarle starts regular season play March 18 vs. Riverbend. |
2 (2)
|
Oakton
Vienna, VA
|
0-0-0
|
Oakton starts regular season play March 11 vs. Yorktown. |
3 (3)
|
South Lakes
Reston, VA
|
0-0-0
|
South Lakes starts regular season play March 13 at Justice. |
4 (4)
|
Dalton
Dalton, GA
|
7-0-0
|
Dalton routed Osborne 7-0 last week in the team's only outing. |
5 (5)
|
McCallie School
Chattanooga, TN
|
0-0-0
|
McCallie starts regular season play March 11 vs. Vestavia Hills (Ala.). McCallie then faces Dalton (Ga.) on March 15. |
6 (6)
|
Station Camp
Gallatin, TN
|
0-0-0
|
Station Camp starts regular season play March 13 against Montgomery Bell Academy. |
7 (7)
|
Dutch Fork
Irmo, SC
|
6-0-0
|
Damon Williams scored twice in Dutch Fork's 4-0 win over Brookland-Cayce last week. |
8 (8)
|
Kearney
Kearney, NE
|
0-0-0
|
Kearney starts regular season play March 14 against Pius X. |
9 (9)
|
Houston
Germantown, TN
|
0-0-0
|
Houston starts regular season play March 21 against Hoover (Ala.). |
10 (10)
|
Christian Brothers
Memphis, TN
|
0-0-0
|
Christian Brothers starts regular season play against St. Benedict on March 19. |
11 (11)
|
Creighton Prep
Omaha, NE
|
0-0-0
|
Creighton Prep starts regular season play March 15 against Omaha Bryan. |
12 (12)
|
Deep Run
Glen Allen, VA
|
0-0-0
|
Deep Run starts regular season play March 12 against Maggie Walker. |
13 (13)
|
Cosby
Midlothian, VA
|
0-0-0
|
Cosby starts regular season play March 12 against James River. |
14 (15)
|
Westminster Schools
Atlanta, GA
|
6-0-1
|
Westminster Schools was idle last week. |
15 (17)
|
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Grove, UT
|
2-0-0
|
Talmage Woodhouse scored four goals in Pleasant Grove's first two outings of the season -- both wins for the defending state champs. |
16 (18)
|
Blacksburg
Blacksburg, VA
|
0-0-0
|
Blacksburg starts regular season play March 15 against Radford. |
17 (19)
|
Pasco
Pasco, WA
|
0-0-0
|
Pasco starts regular season play March 12 against Hermiston. |
18 (21)
|
George Mason
Falls Church, VA
|
0-0-0
|
George Mason kicks off regular season play March 14 at the Smoky Mountain Cup in Tennessee against Lausanne Collegiate (Tenn.). |
19 (23)
|
Norman North
Norman, OK
|
3-0-0
|
Norman North defeated Westmoore and Edmond North last week, but faces quite a challenge this week with matches against undefeated city rival Norman and defending state champ Tulsa Union. |
20 (43)
|
Clover
Clover, SC
|
9-0-0
|
Clover worked its way into the Top 25 powered behind a 1-0 win over former undefeated and FAB 50-ranked J.L. Mann. |
21 (27)
|
Mill Creek
Hoschton, GA
|
7-0-0
|
Mill Creek handled usually strong Duluth 5-0 last week to stay perfect. |
22 (30)
|
Lambert
Suwanee, GA
|
6-0-0
|
Lambert handled Milton 5-0 last week. This week, the Longhorns faces Baylor School (Tenn.) in a rare meeting of top Georgia and Tennessee programs. Baylor is ranked No. 31. |
23 (28)
|
Waukee
Waukee, IA
|
0-0-0
|
Waukee starts regular season play March 29 against Johnston. |
24 (29)
|
Omaha South
Omaha, NE
|
0-0-0
|
Omaha South starts regular season play March 14 against Millard North. |
25 (31)
|
Greeneville
Greeneville, TN
|
0-0-0
|
Greeneville starts regular season play March 12 against Farragut. |