SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 21-27
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Ava Nace (NEFC/The Winsor School) committed to Northeastern.
F Dot Tieszen (Cook Inlet SC) committed to George Mason.
F Rielly Chesna (Lyons Township SC) committed to LIU.
GK Selamawit Caldart (North Shore United (WI)/Shorewood) committed to George Mason.
Class of 2023
D Maya Loudd (Northwest Elite/Tualatin) committed to Washington.
D Hayden Petrick (Florida Elite Soccer Academy/Creekside) committed to Kentucky.
F Marryn Gruhn (SUSA FC Academy) committed to Providence.
D Amaya Haley (Dallas Sting/Plano West) committed to UNLV.
M Summer Diamond (Avalanche/AFC Apex Soccer Club/Bonneville) committed to Utah State.
F Kate Childers (Michigan Hawks) committed to Minnesota.
F Zoey Milton (Ohio Premier/Newark) committed to Michigan.
M Rylee Finol (Tennessee SC) committed to Western Kentucky.
D Keira Wagner (Beach FC (CA)/Redondo Union) committed to Northwestern.
F Ella Pisani (Scorpions SC) committed to Fairfield.
D Ashley Cunningham (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Bryant.
D Audrey Cain (FC Bucks) committed to Rutgers.
F Elliot Forney (FC Bucks) committed to Rutgers.
M Sydney Saponaro (World Class FC) committed to Wagner.
GK Jillian Fox (World Class FC) committed to Davidson.
D Isabel Boodell (World Class FC) committed to Georgetown.
D Cameron Koster (Charlotte Independence SC/Community School of Davidson) committed to Troy.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
GK Rebecca Schultz (Empire United/Grand Island) committed to Daemen.
D Grace Fisher (CGA Academy/Highland) committed to Northwest Nazarene.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
D Aidan Antcliff (Michigan Jaguars FC/Okemos) committed to Purdue Fort Wayne.
M Johnny Leigh (SLSG-MO) committed to SIUE.
F Ryan Greener (Solar Soccer Club/Wakeland) committed to UNC Wilmington.
GK John-Michael Guidroz (Alabama FC/Washington (Pensacola)) committed to St. Bonaventure.
D Garrison Hill (Sporting Kansas City) committed to SIUE.
M Michael John Petry (South Carolina United FC) committed to Clemson.
GK Mateus Ruiz-Hurst (Breakers FC) committed to San Jose State.
D Anthony Navarra (Albion SC (CA)/Cathedral Catholic) committed to SIUE.
Class of 2023
F Ryder Mills (FC Cincinnati) committed to Yale.
M Caden Grabfelder (FC Delco) committed to Penn State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
F Kevin Yulkowsi (Doral SC) committed to Chaminade.
M Macoy Strawn (Piedmont Triad FC/Wesleyan Christian) committed to Lenoir-Rhyne.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
D William Cherres (San Diego Surf/Del Norte) committed to Grinnell.
NAIA
Class of 2022
D Sean Murphy (GSA) committed to Hastings.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W High School Players to Watch
- Cavan Sullivan Signs Historic Pro Contract
- WPSL and UWS College Players to Watch
- Commitments: Dreaming of Dartmouth
- U15 BNT Roster for Croatian Tournament
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex