SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 11-17
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
F Ashley Tutas (Tampa Bay United) committed to Florida.
D Sydnie Fong (Santa Rosa United/San Marin) committed to San Diego.
F MacKenzie Moring (Southern Soccer Academy/Woodward Academy) committed to Arizona.
M Zoey Lee (IMG Academy) committed to Miami (FL).
F Hannah Johnson (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Wake Forest.
Class of 2023
M Abigail Skiff (Nationals/[Rochester Adams mi-w]) committed to Iowa.
M Courtney Wagner (Placer United/Whitney) committed to Cal Poly.
GK Faith Luckey (Arizona Arsenal) committed to Georgia.
F Lauren Omholt (Solar Soccer Club/McKinney Boyd) committed to Purdue.
M Zoe Parkhurst (IMG Academy) committed to Mississippi.
M Samantha Courtwright (DKSC/Hockaday School) committed to Texas Tech.
F Mailin Orozco (De Anza Force SC/Notre Dame High School) committed to Santa Clara.
GK Addison Yelton (FC Alliance (TN)/Baylor School) committed to Mississippi.
F Reagan Schubach (PDA/Hunterdon Central) committed to Florida.
M McKinnan Braswell (DKSC/Birdville) committed to Mississippi State.
M Berkley Patterson (Austin Sting/Lake Travis) committed to Texas Tech.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
D Brie Klingbeil (SC Wave) committed to Bemidji State.
M Kailyn Ciborowski (Pacesetter SC/Clay) committed to Ohio Dominican University.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Ashley Green (OP) committed to Wittenberg.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
F Dylan Presto (LAFC) committed to San Diego State.
D Dane Rogers (Crossfire Premier SC/Shorecrest) committed to Seattle.
GK Chance Johnson (Tulsa SC/Mustang) committed to SMU.
GK Robert Eaton Jr. (FC Cincinnati) committed to Navy.
M Maxwell Riley (Bethesda SC) committed to Maryland.
GK Dean Kelliher (Bethesda SC) committed to Columbia.
M Seth Stewart (FC United (IL)/Oswego East) committed to Indiana.
M Joaquin Eisenberg (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Portland.
D Collin Keller (Colorado Rapids) committed to Denver.
M Joseph Tata (FSA Farmington) committed to Central Connecticut.
Class of 2023
F Triton Beauvois (New England Revolution) committed to Virginia.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W High School Players to Watch
- Cavan Sullivan Signs Historic Pro Contract
- WPSL and UWS College Players to Watch
- Commitments: Dreaming of Dartmouth
- U15 BNT Roster for Croatian Tournament
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex