Roster for U.S. U16 GNT Camp
Players featured in this article:
|
Norah Abbott |
2024
MF |
IMG
|
|
Lola Abraham |
2024
F |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Emeri Adames |
2024
MF |
Seattle Reign
|
|
Nawreen Ahmad |
2025
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Aven Alvarez |
2025
D |
NC Courage
|
|
Amanda Anders |
2025
F |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Alexa Barker |
2025
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Caroline Birkel |
2025
GK |
SLSG
|
|
Bronwynn Blair |
2024
D |
FC Dallas
|
|
Paxton Bock |
2024
D |
Utah Royals FC - AZ
|
|
Kendall Bodak |
2024
MF |
NEFC
|
|
Jasmine Boggs |
2024
D |
VDA
|
|
Shea Boyle |
2024
D |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Shaela Bradley |
2024
MF |
Portland Thorns Academy
|
|
Sophia Bradley |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Morgan Brown |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Audrey Bryant |
2025
F |
Solar SC
|
|
Jordyn Bugg |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Cameron Byrd |
2025
D |
Solar SC
|
|
Anisten Cabantac |
2025
MF |
Sporting Blue Valley SC
|
|
Gabrielle Ciocca |
2024
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Alexis Claiborne |
2024
D |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Isabella Contreras |
2024
D |
Legends FC
|
|
Cassidy Corcione |
2024
D |
PDA
|
|
Karina Da Silva |
2024
F |
Legends FC
|
|
Brooke Dawahare |
2024
MF |
Lex Sporting
|
|
Amaya Dawkins |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Riley DeMartino |
2024
MF |
Bethesda SC Academy
|
|
Ines Derrien |
2024
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Carlie Diaz |
2024
D |
SC del Sol
|
|
Caroline Dysart |
2024
GK |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Amanda Egan |
2025
MF |
Orlando City
|
|
Lola Foley |
2024
MF |
Solar SC
|
|
Aurora Gaines |
2024
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Onyeka Gamero |
2024
F |
FC Barcelona
|
|
Abigail Gemma |
2024
D |
IMG
|
|
Mia Gildea |
2024
D |
FC Dallas
|
|
Gibson Graham |
2024
D |
Energy FC
|
|
Devin Greer |
2024
F |
Davis Legacy
|
|
Aly Guthrie |
2025
MF |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Addison Halpern |
2025
MF |
PDA
|
|
Sydney Harpster |
2024
MF |
Legends FC
|
|
Addison Hess |
2024
F |
FC Virginia
|
|
Sydney Hooks |
2024
D |
Nationals
|
|
Sarah Houston |
2025
MF |
Tophat SC
|
|
Lauren Hunter |
2024
F |
Davis Legacy
|
|
Claire Hutton |
2024
MF |
KC Current
|
|
Makena Irvine |
2024
MF |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Cayla Jackson |
2024
MF |
Tampa Bay
|
|
Kate Jannetta |
2024
MF |
Tophat SC
|
|
Dylan Jovanovic |
2024
F |
World Class FC
|
|
Allie Kilmer |
2024
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Eleanor Klinger |
2024
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Sophia Kurisu |
2024
MF |
MVLA
|
|
Maggie Ledwith |
2024
MF |
SUSA FC Academy
|
|
Makenna Liebman |
2025
MF |
SC del Sol
|
|
Casey Maddox |
2024
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Fiona Mahan |
2025
MF |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Kennadie Marchand |
2024
GK |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Abigail Mayock |
2024
MF |
Lonestar SC
|
|
Sierra McCluer |
2024
GK |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
Ava McDonald |
2025
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Peyton McGovern |
2024
MF |
VDA
|
|
Alexis Meyer |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Lillian Moncion |
2024
MF |
World Class FC
|
|
Isabella Moreno |
2024
D |
Tophat SC
|
|
Maliyah Morrison |
2024
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Ainsley Moy |
2024
MF |
PDA
|
|
Mya Nugent |
2025
MF |
Chicago FC United
|
|
Gianna Owens |
2025
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
GK |
Tulsa SC
|
|
Taylor Person |
2024
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Hannah Phillips |
2024
D |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
Juliette Rayo |
2024
MF |
FC Dallas
|
|
Sophia Recupero |
2024
F |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Grace Restovich |
2024
MF |
SLSG
|
|
Alicia Riggins |
2024
F |
DKSC
|
|
Avery Robinson |
2024
MF |
Florida Elite Soccer Academy
|
|
Kennedy Roesch |
2024
F |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Maggie Rollins |
2024
D |
SC United FC
|
|
Grace Rossner |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Erika Schneider |
2024
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Tanna Schornstein |
2024
D |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Madison Schuler |
2024
D |
LA Breakers FC
|
|
Kyla Schuster |
2024
F |
Legends FC
|
|
Phoebe Scott |
2024
MF |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
|
Kaleigh Shafer |
2024
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Sarah Shelburne |
2024
MF |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
Malia Shorter |
2024
F |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Anna Sikorski |
2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Tabitha Sine |
2024
D |
DKSC
|
|
Bella Smith |
2024
MF |
KC Athletics Academy Elite
|
|
Keegan Smith |
2024
GK |
Rochester NY FC (RNYFC)
|
|
Maison Smith |
2024
D |
SLSG
|
|
Taylor Smith |
2024
MF |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Madeline Stoddard |
2024
F |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Kayce Taylor |
2024
GK |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Jaden Thomas |
2024
F |
FC Dallas
|
|
Kealey Titmuss |
2024
GK |
Nationals
|
|
Claire Tracy |
2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Gabriela Vatrano |
2024
MF |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Grace Vest |
2025
F |
Sporting Blue Valley SC
|
|
Amalia Villarreal |
2024
F |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Ashleigh Vizek |
2024
D |
FC Virginia
|
|
Adeleine Walick |
2024
MF |
Colorado Rapids
|
|
Kira Waller |
2024
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Chloe Walls |
2024
GK |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Sofia Walters |
2024
MF |
Utah Royals FC - AZ
|
|
Kendell Williams |
2024
GK |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Mabry Williams |
2024
F |
Classics Elite
|
|
Dyllan Williamson |
2024
D |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Kamryn Winger |
2024
D |
VDA
|
The U.S. Women’s National Team is hosting another virtual camp. The 2006 age group is the group getting together for the virtual camp on April 9. Invites went out recently to players and clubs for the camp.
The 2006 age group, which would be traditionally be a U16 National Team, includes a number of talented prospects who could be part of older youth national teams in the near future. This is also the building block for a future U20 group.
TopDrawerSoccer is keeping track of the players who are part of the camp - as announced on social media. This is not the full roster. This list will be update.
U.S. U16 Girls National Team Roster - April Virtual Camp
Emeri Adames (Solar SC), Audrey Bryant (Solar SC), Cameron Byrd (Solar SC), Lola Foley (Solar SC), Aly Guthrie (Solar SC), Emily Kolodin (Michigan Jaguars), Amalia Villarreal (Michigan Jaguars), Avery Robinson (Florida Elite Soccer Academy), Elizabeth Boamah (Albion SC), Casey Foreman (FC Delco), Grace Restovich (SLSG), Caroline Birkel (SLSG), Taylor Gardner (SLSG), Maison Smith (SLSG), Eleanor Klinger (Internationals), Makena Irvine (Beach FC), Natalie Sheffey (Beach FC), Onyeka Gamero (Beach FC), Sierra McCluer (AHFC), Hannah Phillips (AHFC), Ella Jablinskey (Nationals), Kaleigh Shafer (Nationals), Sydney Hooks (Nationals), Kealey Titmuss (Nationals), Mya Nugent (FC United), Aven Alvarez (NC Courage), Gabrielle Ciocca (NC Courage), Maliyah Morrison (NC Courage), Dylan Jovanovic (World Class FC), Lillian Moncion (World Class FC), Claire Hutton (World Class FC), Lola Abraham (Riverhounds), Fiona Mahan (Riverhounds), Addison Etter (Penn Fusion), Brooke Vogel (Penn Fusion), Cayla Jackson (Tampa Bay United), Amanda Egan (Tampa Bay United), Piper Ellis (FC Stars), Sophia Recupero (FC Stars), Sofia Walters (SC del Sol), Makenna Liebman (SC del Sol), Carlie Diaz (SC del Sol), Paxton Bock (SC del Sol), Jessica Bedolla (SC del Sol), Maggie Ledwith (SUSA), Gibson Graham (Oklahoma Energy), Elizabeth Passwaters (Oklahoma Energy), Phoebe Scott (FC Alliance), Bronwynn Blair (Sting Soccer Club), Morgan Brown (Sting Soccer Club), Ava McDonald (Sting Soccer Club), Maggie Rollins (SC United), Norah Abbott (SC United), Sophia Kurisu (Pleasanton Rage), Grace Miller (Rebels SC), Malia Shorter (Charlotte SA), Kayce Taylor (Charlotte SA), Gabriela Vatrano (Charlotte SA), Mabry Williams (Classics Elite), Addison Halpern (PDA), Alexis Meyer (Colorado Rapids), Adeleine Walick (Colorado Rapids), Grace Rossner (Colorado Rapids), Cassidy Corcione (PDA), Ainsley Moy (PDA), Taylor Smith (So Cal Blues), Sophia Bradley (PDA), Tabitha Sine (Dallas Texans), Abigail Gemma (IMG Academy), Amaya Dawkins (FC Dallas), Mia Gildea (FC Dallas), Taylor Person (FC Dallas), Juliette Rayo (FC Dllas), Alexa Barker (FC Dallas), Jaden Thomas (FC Dallas), Alexis Claiborne (Lonestar SC), Abigail Mayock (Lonestar), Kira Waller (McLean Youth Soccer), Nawreen Ahmad (McLean Youth Soccer), Kendall Bodak (NEFC), Meghan Deneen (NEFC), Anna Shamgochian (NEFC), Brooke Dawahare (Racing Louisville), Jordyn Bugg (Rebels SC), Dyllan Williamson (Rebels SC), Logan Marks (Richmond United), Sarah Houston (Tophat), Kate Jannetta (Tophat), Neely Kerr (Tophat), Taylor Lewin (Tophat), Isabella Moreno (Tophat), Peyton McGovern (VDA), Ary Oliver (VDA), Lily Clayton (VDA), Kamryn Winger (VDA), Addison Hess (TSJ FC Virginia), Allie Kilmer (TSJ FC Virginia), Erika Schneider (TSJ FC Virginia), Ashleigh Vizek (TSJ FC Virginia), Kelly Wilson (Sockers), Keegan Smith (WNY Flash), Shaela Bradley (Portland Thorns), Gabby Nacelli (West Coast FC), Lexi Taylor (FC Stars), Isabella Smith (KC Athletics), Claire Tracy (SC Wave), Anna Sikorski (SC Wave), Taylor Davis (City SC), Anisten Cabantac (KC Athletics), Grace Vest (KC Athletics), Charlotte Burge (Virginia Rush), Kendell Williams (Eclipse Select), Jasmine Boggs (Bethesda SC), Riley DeMartino (Bethesda SC), Annie Faraone (Bethesda SC), Shea Boyle (Oakwood), Kennadie Marchand (United Futbol Academy), Madeline Stoddard (United Futbol Academy), Ava Schall (San Diego Surf), Ines Derrien (San Diego Surf), Amanda Anders (San Diego Surf), Tanna Schornstein (San Diego Surf), Caroline Dysart (San Diego Surf), Kennedy Roesch (San Diego Surf), Alicia Riggins (DKSC), McKenna Moran (DKSC), Chloe Walls (LAFC Slammers), Gianna Owens (FC Dallas), Aurora Gaines (Concorde Fire), Lauren Hunter (Davis Legacy), Devin Greer (Davis Legacy), Sydney Harpster (Legends FC), Taylor Kessler (Legends FC), Karina Da Silva (Legends FC), Bryanna Lozano (Legends FC), Isabella Contreras (Legends FC), Kyla Schuster (Legends FC), Madison Schuler (So Cal Blues), Casey Maddox (Concorde Fire Platinum)
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex
- GA Mid-Atlantic Talent ID Event Roster
- USL League Two College Players to Watch
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 4-5
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-19 Players to Know
- National League P.R.O. Oceanside Finishes
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch