U16 GNT Roster for Turkey Tournament
Players featured in this article:
|
Ashlyn Anderson |
2026
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Scottlyn Antonucci |
2026
MF |
Legends FC
|
|
Josie Biehl |
2026
GK |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Reese Canada |
2026
MF |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Pearl Cecil |
2026
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Sierra Dupre |
2026
MF |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Addison Feldman |
2027
MF |
Utah Celtic FC
|
|
Jordan Hill |
2026
F |
Solar SC
|
|
Micayla Johnson |
2026
F |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Ella Kral |
2026
F |
Lamorinda United
|
|
Peyton Marinos |
2026
F |
So Cal Blues
|
|
Rylie Morse |
2026
MF |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Cali O'Neill |
2026
D |
NC Courage
|
|
Evan O'Steen |
2026
GK |
Solar SC
|
|
Marlee Raymond |
2026
D |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Jaiden Rodriguez |
2026
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Sydney Schmidt |
2026
D |
Jacksonville FC
|
|
Charlee Siria |
2026
F |
Ohio Elite SA
|
|
Vienna Whipple |
2027
D |
Crossfire Premier SC
|
|
London Young |
2026
D |
Solar SC
|
On April 18, all the teams will play a placement match based on the final group standings, with the first place team in Group A facing the first place team in Group B for the championship, the two second-place finishers squaring off for third place, the third-place finishers in the groups meeting for fifth place and the fourth-place finishers playing for seventh.
Players born on or after Jan. 1, 2008, are age-eligible for this U-16 WYNT cycle. For this tournament, Toledo selected all 2008-birth year players. All players in the U-16 WYNT pool are age-eligible for this year’s FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup, set for October/November in the Dominican Republic.
These matches will mark the first-ever games for a U.S. Youth Women’s National Team against Turkey and Botswana.
U.S. U-16 WOMEN’S YOUTH NATIONAL TEAM – UEFA FRIENDSHIP TOURNAMENT – RIVA, TURKEY
GOALKEEPERS (2): Josie Biehl (San Diego Surf SC; Carlsbad, Calif.), Evan O'Steen (Solar SC; Grapevine, Texas)
DEFENDERS (7): Pearl Cecil (San Diego Surf SC; Encinitas, Calif.), Sierra Dupre (Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC; Pittsburgh, Pa.), Cali O'Neill (North Carolina Courage; Durham, N.C.), Marlee Raymond (United Futbol Academy; Cumming, Ga.), Sydney Schmidt (Jacksonville FC; St. Johns, Fla.), Vienna Whipple (Crossfire Premier SC; Bellevue, Wash.), London Young (Solar SC; Dallas, Texas)
MIDFIELDERS (6): Scottlyn Antonucci (Legends FC; Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.), Reese Canada (Michigan Hawks; Fenton, Mich.), Addison Feldman (Utah Celtic FC; Orem, Utah), Rylie Morse (Cincinnati United Soccer Club; Cincinnati, Ohio), Jaiden Rodriguez (San Diego Surf SC; San Diego, Calif.), Charlee Siria (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy; Lexington, Ky.)
FORWARDS (5): Ashlyn Anderson (Indy Premier SC; Carmel, Ind.), Jordan Hill (Solar SC; Dallas, Texas), Micayla Johnson (Michigan Hawks; Troy, Mich.), Ella Kral (Lamorinda SC; Berkeley, Calif.), Peyton Marinos (So Cal Blues SC; Irvine, Calif.)
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W High School Players to Watch
- Cavan Sullivan Signs Historic Pro Contract
- WPSL and UWS College Players to Watch
- Commitments: Dreaming of Dartmouth
- U15 BNT Roster for Croatian Tournament
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- USL League Two Club Players to Watch
- U17 Players to Know at MLS NEXT Flex