Girls Academy Mid-America Talent ID Roster
|
Audrey Alberts |
 2025
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Ashlyn Anderson |
 2026
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Dayami Arias |
 2026
F |
Sockers FC
|
|
Grace Battershell |
 2026
D |
Nationals
|
|
McKinley Berry |
 2024
D |
Nationals
|
|
Sonoma Bever |
 2025
F |
SC Wave
|
|
Charlotte Bien |
 2024
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Keira Billis |
 2024
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Sydney Bollis |
 2024
D |
SC Wave
|
|
Tatum Borman |
 2025
F |
Lex Sporting
|
|
Sophia Bowman |
 2025
MF |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Nina Brandon |
 2027
MF |
Kings Hammer Academy
|
|
Reese Brown |
 2026
F |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Emily Buescher |
 2025
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Alex Burkemper |
 2026
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Claire Casey |
 2024
D |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Rory Chiles |
 2027
MF |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Tyra Chu |
 2025
D |
Nationals
|
|
Aubree Ciampa |
 2025
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Lindsey Ciss |
 2024
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
McKenna Clouston |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Ava Collier |
 2026
D |
Nationals
|
|
Savannah Conner |
 2025
F |
Match Fit
|
|
Cadence Conrad |
 2026
MF |
Indy Premier
|
|
Lucy Corley |
 2025
D |
SLSG-MO
|
|
Romey Croatt |
 2027
F |
Vision Soccer Academy
|
|
Samantha Curtis |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Jaime Elias |
 2024
D |
Chicago FC United
|
|
Scarlet Enskat |
 2026
F |
Nationals
|
|
Sophia Enwright |
 2025
D |
Nationals
|
|
Braelyn Even |
 2026
D |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Sydney Goodman |
 2025
F |
Nationals
|
|
Emily Graham |
 2025
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Olivia Halunen |
 2026
D |
Salvo SC
|
|
Brooklynn Harding |
 2025
GK |
Nationals
|
|
Melinda Hathaway |
 2024
D |
Nationals
|
|
Ellie Hill |
 2025
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Sydney Hooks |
 2024
D |
Nationals
|
|
Avery Hooper |
 2026
MF |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Ella Jablinskey |
 2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Lily Jeakle |
 2027
F |
Nationals
|
|
Adrienne Jones |
 2027
F |
Nationals
|
|
Giulia Karrow |
 2024
MF |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Jacqueline Keller |
 2025
GK |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Emma Kessler |
 2027
D |
Nationals
|
|
Stella Kohl |
 2024
MF |
Sockers FC
|
|
Emily Kolodin |
 2024
D |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Emily Kruntovski |
 2025
GK |
Nationals
|
|
Kendel Krywko |
 2027
D |
Nationals
|
|
Avery Lampe |
 2024
D |
Tonka-Fusion Elite (TFE)
|
|
Rowann Law |
 2025
F |
SLSG
|
|
Rylann Law |
 2025
F |
SLSG
|
|
Teagan Leihgeber |
 2027
GK |
Indy Premier
|
|
Jorja Lewis |
 2027
D |
Nationals
|
|
Riley Lijewski |
 2025
MF |
Salvo SC
|
|
Joella Livingston |
 2024
MF |
Central Illinois United
|
|
Addison Lockerby |
 2025
MF |
Chicago FC United
|
|
Macy Malecki |
 2024
F |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Elizabeth Mathews |
 2027
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Elsa Maurer |
 2026
D |
SC Wave
|
|
Sloane May |
 2026
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Sydney May |
 2028
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Sophia McMillan |
 2026
MF |
Sockers FC
|
|
Molly Merkel |
 2026
MF |
Sockers FC
|
|
Rylie Morse |
 2026
MF |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Ana Sofia Mrotzek |
 2026
MF |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Leah Nalichowski |
 2027
F |
Nationals
|
|
Conamora Ndana |
 2026
D |
Nationals
|
|
Reilly Novak |
 2027
F |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Mya Nugent |
 2025
MF |
Chicago FC United
|
|
Ava Panduren |
 2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Lily Pantaleo |
 2025
F |
Nationals
|
|
AvaLee Pomper |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Rayna Powers |
 2025
MF |
SLSG
|
|
Riley Priestap |
 2027
MF |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Camryn Quidort |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Addy Randall |
 2027
F |
Eclipse Select (IL)
|
|
Madelyn Rousseau |
 2024
F |
Nationals
|
|
Olivia Schneider |
 2025
D |
Nationals
|
|
Melania Seay |
 2027
F |
Ohio Elite SA
|
|
Kaleigh Shafer |
 2024
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Rylee Shields |
 2027
D |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Anna Sikorski |
 2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Becca Smith |
 2025
F |
Salvo SC
|
|
Addison Soroka |
 2024
D |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Sarah Stadler |
 2024
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Kylie Steel |
 2027
MF |
SC Wave
|
|
Maren Swan |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Kensey Teffner |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Kealey Titmuss |
 2024
GK |
Nationals
|
|
Layla Tomezak |
 2026
MF |
Nationals
|
|
Kyra Treanor |
 2024
D |
Sockers FC
|
|
Callie Tumilty |
 2025
MF |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Brooklyn Vann |
 2027
D |
Cincinnati United Premier
|
|
Molly Vapensky |
 2025
GK |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Amalia Villarreal |
 2024
F |
Michigan Jaguars FC
|
|
Abby Warner |
 2024
F |
Vision Soccer Academy
|
|
Elle Wildman |
 2025
MF |
Salvo SC
|
|
Addy Zawaly |
 2027
F |
Kings Hammer Academy
|
The Girls Academy Mid-America Talent ID event is on June 8 in Noblesville, Indiana.
Ae groups from 2006 through 2009 have been invited to compete in front of scouts, coaches as some of the top players identified in the conference compete against each other.
Here is the roster announced by the Girls Academy.
2006
Blue
GK Kealey Titmuss Nationals Blue (2024 – Penn State)
GK Paige Dornheggen, Cincinnati United (2024)
D Jaime Elias, Chicago FC United (2024 – Texas Tech)
D Melinda Hathaway, Nationals Blue (2024 – Notre Dame)
D Addison Soroka, Chicago FC United (2024)
D Claire Casey, Michigan Jaguars FC (2024)
D Lindsey Ciss, Chicago FC United (2024 – Fairfield)
D McKinley Berry, Nationals Blue (2024 – Xavier)
M Giulia Karrow, Chicago FC United (2024 – Northeastern)
M Josie Jones, VSA Rush (2025)
M Stella Kohl, Sockers FC Chicago (2024)
M Becca Smith, Salvo Soccer Club (2025)
M Juliet Carlson, Tonka Fusion Elite (2024 – St. Thomas (Minn.))
F Ava Panduren, Nationals Blue (2024 – Michigan State)
F Ella Jablinskey, Nationals Blue (2024 – Michigan
F Lydia Herald, Indy Premier United (2024 – Wisconsin-Milwaukee)
Red
GK Jacqueline Keller, Sockers FC Chicago (2025)
GK Molly Vapensky, Chicago FC United (2025)
D Emily Kolodin, Michigan Jaguars FC (2024 – Eastern Michigan)
D Kyleen Bradow, Nationals Blue (2024)
D Sydney Hooks, Nationals Blue (2024)
D Avery Lampe, Tonka Fusion Elite (2024)
D Kyra Treanor, Sockers FC Chicago (2024 – Brown)
D Sydney Bollis, SC Wave (2024)
M Charlotte Bien, Nationals Blue (2024 – Iowa)
M Joella Livingston, Central Illinois United (2024)
M Keira Billis, Nationals Blue (2024 – Iowa)
M Macy Malecki, Michigan Jaguars FC (2024 – Butler)
M Mya Nugent, Chicago FC United (2025)
M Kaleigh Shafer, Nationals Blue (2024 – Valparaiso)
F Abby Warner, VSA Rush FWD (2024 – Iowa)
F Madelyn Rousseau, Nationals Blue (2024 – Michigan State)
F Jada Grove, VSA Rush (2025)
F Emily Graham, Indy Premier United (2025)
2007
Blue
GK Brooklynn Harding, Nationals Blue (2025)
GK Kelly Rodak, Michigan Jaguars FC (2025)
D Emily Buescher, Chicago FC United (2025)
D Olivia Halunen, Salvo Soccer Club (2026)
D Sophia Enwright, Nationals Blue (2025)
D Braelyn Even, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
D Lucy Corley, Central Illinois United (2025)
D Tyra Chu, Nationals Blue (2025)
M Cecelia Simion, Nationals Blue (2025)
M Sophia McMillan, Sockers FC Chicago (2026)
M Elle Wildman, Salvo Soccer Club (2025)
M Jessica Fernau, SC Wave (2025)
M Layla Tomezak, Nationals Blue (2026)
M Rayna Powers, Central Illinois United (2025)
M Samantha Curtis, Nationals Gray (2026)
F Ellie Hill, Indy Premier United (2025)
F Savannah Conner, Cincinnati United SC (2025)
F Tatum Borman, Cincinnati United SC (2025)
F Lily Pantaleo, Nationals Blue (2025)
Red
GK Ashley Abruzzo, Salvo Soccer Club (2025)
GK Emily Kruntovski, Nationals Gray (2025)
D Addyson Jacquemain, Nationals Gray (2025)
D Kensey Teffner, Nationals Blue (2026)
D Audrey Alberts, Chicago FC United (2025)
D Elsa Maurer, SC Wave (2026)
D Olivia Schneider, Nationals Blue (2025)
M Addison Lockerby, Chicago FC United (2025)
M Rylie Morse, Cincinnati United SC (2026)
M Aubree Ciampa, Nationals Blue (2025)
M Sophia Bowman, Michigan Jaguars FC (2025)
M Olivia Hernandez, Chicago FC United (2025)
M Riley Lijewski, Salvo Soccer Club (2025)
F Callie Tumilty, Chicago FC United (2025)
F Rylann Law, Central Illinois United (2025)
F Sonoma Bever, SC Wave (2025)
F Lexi O’Shea, Cincinnati United SC (2025)
F Rowann Law, Central Illinois United (2025)
F Sydney Goodman, Nationals Blue (2025)
2008
Blue
GK Macy Martin, Michigan Jaguars FC (2026)
GK Teagan Leihgeber, Indy Premier United (2027)
D Camryn Quidort Nationals Blue (2026)
D Grace Battershell, Nationals Blue (2026)
D Maddy Sheppard, Cincinnati United SC (2026)
D Stella Braddock, VSA Rush (2026)
M AvaLee Pomper, Nationals Gray (2026)
M Liliana Cruz, Chicago FC United (2027)
M McKenna Clouston, Nationals Blue (2026)
M Avery Hooper, Michigan Jaguars FC (2026)
M Cadence Conrad, Indy Premier United (2026)
M Ava Ruffino, Nationals Gray (2026)
M Kylie Steel, SC Wave (2027)
M Marissa Weilert, Tonka Fusion Elite (2026)
F Dayami Arias, Sockers FC Chicago (2026)
F Scarlet Enskat, Nationals Blue (2026)
F Addy Oetker, VSA Rush (2026)
F Tori Brewer, Indy Premier United (2025)
F Tenley McMenamy, Salvo Soccer Club (2026)
Red
GK Hope Pierfelice, Nationals Blue (2027)
GK Sophia Alvarez, Tonka Fusion Elite (2026)
D Ava Collier, Nationals Blue (2026)
D Caroline Stanley, VSA Rush (2026)
D Cassidy Pettijohn, Indy Premier United (2026)
D Beatrice Cirulis, Chicago FC United (2027)
D Conamora Ndana, Nationals Blue (2026)
D Rory Chiles, Michigan Jaguars FC (2027)
M Maren Swan, Nationals Blue (2026)
M Molly Merkel, Sockers FC Chicago (2026)
M Sloane Popov, Nationals Blue (2026)
M Alex Burkemper, SC Wave (2026)
M Ana Sofia Mrotzek, Chicago FC United (2026)
M Reese Brown, Cincinnati United SC (2026)
M Romey Croatt, VSA Rush (2027)
F Lily Jeakle, Nationals Blue (2027)
F Gabriella Riggio, Nationals Blue (2026)
F Sloane May, Indy Premier United (2026)
2009
Blue
GK Linnea Wilhelm, Salvo Soccer Club (2027)
D Addy Zawaly, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
D Jorja Lewis, Nationals Blue (2027)
D Violet Hynek, Central Illinois United (2027)
D Brooklyn Vann, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
D Kiersten Petersen, VSA Rush (2028)
M Addison McClain, Indy Premier United (2027)
M Camille Friden, Tonka Fusion Elite (2027)
M Elizabeth Mathews, Nationals Blue (2027)
M Riley Priestap, Michigan Jaguars FC (2027)
M Ashlyn Bazile, Cincinnati United SC (2028)
M Nora Eitz, Sockers FC Chicago (2028)
F Addy Randall, Chicago FC United (2027)
F Lauren Craig, Tonka Fusion Elite (2027)
F Leah Nalichowski, Nationals Blue (2027)
F Sydney May, Indy Premier United (2028)
F Melania Seay, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
Red
GK Annie Fowler, Chicago FC United (2027)
GK Sienna Musachio, Nationals Blue (2027)
D Emma Kessler, Nationals Blue (2027)
D Nina Brandon, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
D Bella Rogers, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
D Claire Gallagher, Chicago FC United (2027)
D Rylee Shields, Michigan Jaguars FC (2027)
M Kylie Huffaker, Central Illinois United (2027)
M Mady Postma, VSA Rush (2027)
M Maddi Sorg, Indy Premier United (2027)
M Adrienne Jones, Nationals Blue (2027)
M Alexandra (Alex) Vellieux, Tonka Fusion Elite (2027)
F Atuganile Mwamukonda, Cincinnati United SC (2027)
F Kaylah Swirczek, Michigan Jaguars FC (2027)
F Reilly Novak, Chicago FC United (2027)
F Natalie Grimaldo, Nationals Blue (2027)
F Acosia Morris, Central Illinois United (2027)
Unable to Attend
2006
F Amalia Villarreal, Michigan Jaguars FC (2024 – Texas)
F Anna Sikorski, SC Wave (2024)
M Sarah Stadler, SC Wave (2024 – LSU)
2008
F Ashlyn Anderson, Indy Premier United (2026
2009
D Kendel Krywko, Nationals Blue (2027)
M Kennedy Morgan, Lexington Sporting Club (2027)