Recruiting Roundup: March 2-8
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
D Vivianne Bessette (Montverde International FC/Montverde Academy) committed to South Florida.
F Eleanor Dale (England U18s/Durham WFC) committed to Nebraska.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (2,160+)
Class of 2021
D Brooke Tyquiengco (Tampa Bay United) committed to Army.
M Alexei Whittaker (Ohio Premier SC/Gahanna Lincoln) committed to Butler.
F Olivia Simmons (BRYC Elite ECNL) committed to Purdue.
M Sophie Nash (Arkansas Rush/North Little Rock) committed to Oral Roberts.
M Anna Franceschi (FC Wisconsin) committed to Michigan State.
F Madison Wyner (FC Virginia) committed to James Madison.
M Alarie Hodge (South Carolina United) committed to College of Charleston.
D Kirsten Monk (Lobos Rush/Houston) committed to Austin Peay.
F Carly Cross (Slammers FC/[Canyon/Anaheim ca-w]) committed to Boise State.
GK Katherine Goss (Cap City/Mason) committed to Western Michigan.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (630+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
D Naomi Ellis (Albion SC DA) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.
DIVISION III
None reported this week.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
M Eitan Rosen (Woodbridge SC/Northwood School) committed to Boston University(w).
M Jackson Glenn (Maryland United/Century) committed to Syracuse.
D/M Joel Preston (Tormenta FC) committed to UNC Asheville.
F/M Emmanuel Petrov (Holy Cross) transferred to UC Santa Barbara.
D Milo Libby (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Gonzaga.
F Camden Kowalski (Libertyville FC/Mundelein) committed to Bradley.
M Jenluis Henriquez (Spirit of Liverpool/Putnam Science Academy) committed to Gardner-Webb.
GK Samuel Lee (Beachside SC) committed to Lafayette.
M Kevin Welch (Santa Rosa United/Montgomery) committed to UC Davis.
D Connor Dawson (Santa Cruz County/Soquel) committed to Lafayette.
D Brandon Farmelo (Colorado Rapids) committed to Portland.
GK Stephen Cosner (Wilmington Hammerheads/Jacksonville) committed to College of Charleston.
D Welnilton Rodrigues (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Virginia Tech.
M Santa Ihara (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Duke.
D Cesar Ripa (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Temple.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (850+)
Class of 2021
D Prince Amponsah (NYCFC) committed to Wake Forest.
GK Trevor Share (Sockers FC) committed to Butler.
F Vincent Petrera (Maryland United/McDonogh School) committed to Villanova.
M Bodie Bice (Armada FC DA) committed to Appalachian State.
D Aidan Lawlor (Cedar Stars Academy/Delbarton School) committed to Bucknell.
F Michael Rossi (Sockers FC) committed to Notre Dame.
DIVISION II
Class of 2020
D Sean Williamson (Cal Odyssey/Clovis) committed to Cal State Dominquez Hills(m).
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
D Blake Daniel (United Soccer Club (AL)/Huntsville) committed to Centre.
D Jack Fenty (Westside Timbers) committed to Puget Sound.
NAIA
Class of 2020
D Jake Larson (Missoula Strikers/[Sentinel mt-m]) committed to Yavapai College.
NJCAA
F Logan Jones (Rock Springs) committed to Western Wyoming Community College.