Recruiting Roundup: March 19-25
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
F Danielle Babb (Colorado United/Arapahoe) committed to Grand Canyon.
GK Jillian DeSantis (New Jersey Stallions) committed to La Salle.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Becky Contreras (GSA/Dacula) committed to Kennesaw State.
MF/D Malia Mariano (Richmond United) committed to Old Dominion.
D Anjalia May (Washington Spirit Academy/Centreville) committed to Towson.
M Camryn Dees (OP/Pickerington North) committed to Rider.
Class of 2020
M Jenna Bartels (Solar Girls Academy/Frisco Centennial) committed to Missouri.
D Caroline Brooks (Lonestar SC GDA) committed to Arkansas.
F Lily Suyao (Carolina Rapids ECNL/Watauga) committed to Charlotte.
M Alana Karro (West Coast FC/Sage Hill) committed to SMU.
M Abigail Santana (FC Wisconsin Eclipse) committed to Creighton.
M Gwen Lane (Omaha FC/Lincoln Southwest) committed to Nebraska.
D Alexis Thomsen (Elite Girls Academy/Elkhorn) committed to Nebraska.
F Madisyn Pilla (PDA/Pingry School) committed to Columbia.
D Chelsey Stock (Colorado Storm/Broomfield) committed to Hawaii.
F Catherine Barry (Boston Breakers Academy/Tabor Academy) committed to South Carolina.
F Reagan Raabe (Elite Girls Academy) committed to Nebraska.
D Lauren Modzelewski (SUSA FC Academy/Smithtown East) committed to Stony Brook.
Class of 2021
F Simone Jackson (LAFC Slammers) committed to USC.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
D Haleigh Whitcraft (Oakcrest) committed to Philadelphia.
GK Jakeria Wilson (Lobos Rush/Senatobia) committed to King University.
D Anna Gulan (United Soccer of Alloue) committed to Michigan Technological University(w).
F Kaitlyn Findlay (Warrington SC/Archbishop Ryan) committed to Holy Family.
Class of 2019
GK Riley Spingler (FC Bucks/Neshaminy) committed to Bloomsburg.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
D Katelyn Smith (GSA/Mount Pisgah Christian School) committed to Piedmont.
F Vivika Garcia (Eclipse Select (IL)/Hobart) committed to Manchester University.
F Aly Crum (Springfield Area SA (IL)/Rochester) committed to North Central College.
Class of 2019
GK Katherine Stender-Moore (Bethesda SC/Walt Whitman) committed to Washington (Mo.).
Class of 2020
F Sophie Cleland (Eugene Metro FC/North Eugene) committed to George Fox.
NAIA
Class of 2018
D Sarah Owens (Thompson) committed to Milligan.
NJCAA
Class of 2018
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2018
GK Brady Cooper (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Pacific.
GK Jackson Weyman (Chicago Fire Academy) committed to Marquette.
D Jared Valdes (Braddock Road YC/George Marshall) committed to VCU.
M Shuma Katori (De Anza Force SC) committed to UC Davis.
M Jack McReynolds (Pride SC/Rampart) committed to Air Force.
F Blair Durand (Arsenal Colorado/Fossil Ridge) committed to Pacific.
M Arturo Ernand (Barca Academy/Arizona College Preparatory) committed to Florida Atlantic.
D Carter Beaulieu (BC United (NY)/Vestal) committed to Binghamton.
NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER
Class of 2019
F Christian Pulselli (FC Boston Bolts) committed to Michigan.
GK Collin Travasos (San Diego Surf) committed to California.
GK Owen Finnerty (Crew Wolves Academy) committed to Michigan.
M Sam Miller (Texans SC Houston) committed to Furman.
F Jacques Baldwin (Global Premier Soccer) committed to Northeastern.
F Scotty Taylor (New York Red Bulls/Millburn) committed to Duke.
D Jonathan Cervantes (Texans SC Houston) committed to Tulsa.
F Dennis Mensah (Bethesda SC Academy/T.C. Williams) committed to James Madison.
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2018
M Alexander Galbraith (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Northern Michigan.
GK Jason Keller (Penn United Soccer Academy/State College) committed to Lock Haven.
DIVISION III
Class of 2018
GK Nick Jordan (FC Richmond/Deep Run) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology(m).
D Andrew Collari (NEFC-Breakers/Worcester Academy) committed to Suffolk.
M Carlos Munoz (York) committed to Concordia (Neb.).
M Matthew Zielezienski (Springfield YC/Paul VI) committed to Hamilton.
M Julio Ardon (OBGC Soccer/South River) committed to Eastern.
NAIA
F Adam Viet ([Unity Christian ia-m]) committed to Dordt(m).
NJCAA
M Liam Leslie (Cheyenne Central) committed to Laramie County Community College.