Recruiting Roundup: March 25-31
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
GK Gabriella Neibart (Match Fit Academy) committed to Pittsburgh.
F/M Toni Starova (Delaware) is transferring to NC State.
D Margot Ridgeway (UC Davis) is transferring to NC State.
F Sophie Bui (Tuggeranong United) committed to Alabama State.
GK Kierra Dahlgren (Parkland College) transferred to Alabama State.
F McKenna Wiscombe (Utah State University Eastern) transferred to Alabama State.
D Maddie Janolo (D'Feeters/Denton Guyer) committed to Texas A&M-Corpus Christi.
M Alexa Smith (Crescenta Valley SC/Grant) committed to UC Davis.
F Paige Smith (Crescenta Valley SC/Grant) committed to UC Davis.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,430+)
Class of 2020
F Samantha Forster (World Class FC) committed to Maryland(w).
D Lily Parker (Lonestar SC) committed to Kansas State.
F Elyse Kimball (Connecticut FC/[Green Farms Academy ct-w]) committed to Richmond(w).
M Phoebe Fowler (Florida Krush) committed to Davidson.
GK McKenna Dalfonso (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Elon.
D Kendal Johnson (United Soccer Alliance) committed to Mississippi State.
M Kaitlyn Morales (Dallas Texans/Weatherford) committed to Little Rock.
M Lillie Fields (St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Francis Howell) committed to UMKC.
F Hannah Morton (Tennessee SC/Father Ryan) committed to UNC Greensboro.
F Emma Bough (WNY Flash/Chenango Forks) committed to Niagara.
M Alexandra Hargrave (SoCal Academy) committed to UC Riverside.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (780+)
Class of 2021
M Madeline Simpson (Tophat CS) committed to Virginia.
M Kendall Page (Tophat SC/Lambert) committed to UAB.
M Marissa Garcia (LA Galaxy) committed to Grand Canyon.
GK Megan Hogate (Slammers FC) committed to Texas.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (235+)
Class of 2022
M Mia Sowders (SC del Sol) committed to Wisconsin.
GK Ellie Breech (PA Classics) committed to Pittsburgh.
D Ella Zimmerman (Tophat SC/Lambert) committed to Vanderbilt.
F Amelia White (Fort Wayne United/Homestead) committed to Penn State.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
F Danielle VanOrd (Lane Community College) is transferring to Western Oregon.
D Jessie Scott (Lane Community College) is transferring to Western Oregon.
D Sophie Harris (Tennessee United/Station Camp) committed to Alabama-Huntsville.
D/M Taylor Petring (Chicago Empire FC/Downers Grove South) committed to Newberry.
F Analisa Gjonovich (Slammers FC/Los Alamitos) committed to Concordia (Calif.).
M Ashley Forbes (Beach FC/First Flight) committed to West Florida.
Class of 2020
M Madisanne Dahl (SC del Sol) committed to Bemidji State.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
M Makayla McKnight (Eel River SC) committed to Redlands.
D Alexandria Canarelli (Las Vegas Premier/Bishop Gorman) committed to Dominican (Ill.).
M Sam Stocker (Father Ryan) committed to Sewanee.
D Madison Sumatra (Tennessee SC/Ravenwood) committed to Washington and Lee.
GK Madison Peyton (United 1996 FC/Assumption) committed to Centre.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Brendan Slattery (Albertson Fury/Chaminade) committed to Army.
D Hassan Pinto (Elon) is transferring to Duke.
M Alexios Rodriguez (Pipeline SC (MD)/DeMatha Catholic) committed to Gardner-Webb.
F Robert Sobol (Armada FC Pro Academy) committed to Florida Gulf Coast(m).
D Joshua Lam (Fredericksburg FC) committed to VMI(m).
M Jack Hosmer (STA Soccer) committed to Loyola (MD).
D Alessandro Sobacchi (Inter Milan U19) committed to High Point.
M Ashton Perkins (Chicago Fire Juniors) committed to High Point.
D Karson Kendall (NC Fusion DA) committed to High Point.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (949+)
Class of 2020
M Evan Davila (Real So Cal DA) committed to California.
D Max Morales (Weston FC DA) committed to Cornell.
M Alan Kim (Cedar Rivers SA) committed to Marquette.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M Ben Tumey (Premier UK/Hough) committed to Florida Southern.
D Sebastian Scrivner (Eastside FC) committed to Cal State Monterey Bay.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
F Richard Carpenter (Hoopa Valley) committed to Redlands.
M Russell Gray (Liverpool FCIA Texas) committed to LeTourenau(m).
GK Dylan Smith (Lehigh Valley United/Central Bucks West) committed to Eastern.
F Scott Marshall (Lower Merion/Haverford School) committed to Trinity (Conn.).
F Trent Powell (OBX Storm/First Flight) committed to Methodist.
D Liam McArdle (FC Richmond/Cosby) committed to Randolph-Macon.
M Connor Allen (Baltimore Celtic/Manchester Valley) committed to Salisbury.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.