Recruiting Roundup: March 4-10
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
GK Hannah Parrish (Baylor) is transferring to Lipscomb.
M Summer Chaffin (Dallas Texans) committed to Oklahoma State.
M Eva Mitchell (Kentucky) transferred to Baylor.
GK Morgan McGruder (FC Kansas City/Blue Valley North) committed to UMBC.
M Abbey Newton (LSU) transferred to Florida State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,360+)
Class of 2020
F Carly Retterer (California Thorns FC) committed to Dartmouth.
F Sydnie Myers (Austin Sting/Round Rock) committed to North Texas.
M Brianna Bugle (LA Breakers ECNL) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
M Chloe Japic (California Thorns) committed to Baylor.
F Kaitlyn Zeeb (PDA/Piscataway) committed to Sacred Heart.
D Delaney Hemperly (Dallas Texans DA) committed to Baylor.
M Caitlyn Matthews (Dallas Texans/Flower Mound) committed to Central Arkansas.
D Sarah Santos (LAFC Slammers) committed to San Jose State.
M Abigail Knobel (Match Fitch Academy) committed to Vermont.
F Haley Anspach (Cleveland FC/Medina) committed to Miami (OH).
F Anika Haski (Washington Spirit Academy - MD) committed to George Washington.
M Chloe Japic (California Thorns FC) committed to Baylor.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (730+)
Class of 2021
D Cassandra Taylor (Dallas Sting ECNL/Allen) committed to Texas Tech.
F Delaney Dawes (United Futbol Academy) committed to College of Charleston.
GK Tara Tesmond (Team Chicago) committed to Indiana State.
M Isabella Ternero (San Juan SC) committed to Long Beach State.
M Lauren Montgomery (Beach FC (VA)/First Flight) has committed to Mississippi.
M Caroline Coleman (Sporting Blue Valley DA) committed to Pepperdine.
D Madeline Bellaver (FC Pride/Hamilton Southeastern) committed to Youngstown State.
F Ruby Hladek (SoCal Blues/San Juan Hills) committed to BYU.
D Emma Phillips (Eclipse Select (IL)) committed to Northwestern.
D Sydney Hunt (Dallas Sting) committed to Purdue.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (210+)
Class of 2022
D Meighan Farrell (Mustang SC/Northgate) committed to Arizona State.
F Josie Master (So Cal Blues/Mater Dei) committed to Colorado.
D Elise Evans (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Stanford.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
F Hayleigh Young ([Central sd-w]) committed to Southwest Minnesota State University.
M Lexi Bearden (Alcoa) committed to Lincoln Memorial.
D Cressy Kerr (Shattuck St. Mary's) committed to Union University.
Class of 2020
D Kylie Brown (SJEB Rush/Delsea Regional) committed to West Chester.
D Kaitlyn Riggleman (Fredericksburg FC/Riverbend) committed to Fairmont State.
M Katherine Walker (Yucaipa) committed to Stanislaus State.
GK Bethany Tee (Yucaipa) committed to Azusa Pacific.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
GK Grayson Jons (FC Frederick/Urbana) committed to McDaniel.
M Jordyn Turner (W.T. Woodson) committed to Rochester Institute of Technology.
NAIA
Class of 2019
D Mikayla Smith (Northridge) committed to Saint Francis (Ind.)(w).
F Laynie Smith (Barren County) committed to Midway.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
M Jayana Nicholson (Richmond) committed to Cape Fear Community College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
D Maximos Sacarellos (PA Classics) committed to UMBC.
D Ezekiel Ayilola (Baltimore Celtic/Meade) committed to UMBC.
M Jorge Albayeros (FC Florida) committed to Florida Atlantic.
M Eli Carr (Richmond United/Chancellor) committed to Longwood.
M Erick Gallinar (Cerritos College) is transferring to UC Riverside.
M Jayson Repine (Kendal SC/Belen Jesuit) committed to Niagara.
D Noah Haddad (Colorado Rush) committed to Radford.
M Sean Karani (Sporting KC) committed to Temple.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (780+)
Class of 2020
M Brett Chrisman (FC United (IL) DA) committed to Colgate.
M Silas Goss (Strikers GCSC) committed to UNC Asheville.
D William Wagner (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Kentucky.
D Joshua Hallenberger (Houston Dynamo) committed to Clemson.
DIVISION II
M Miwoned Siraj (Union City SC/James Logan) committed to Notre Dame de Namur.
F Andrea DiSomma (Penn United Force/Manheim Township) committed to Lock Haven.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
D Patrick O'Neill (North Carolina FC) committed to Sewanee.
M Thomas David (Beadling SC/Quaker Valley) committed to Eastern.
M Thomas Vessey III (Mid-City Lions) committed to Eastern.
D Daniel Panto (Barca Academy (NY)/Massapequa) committed to Eastern.
F Jaron Berry (Richmond United) committed to Virginia Wesleyan.
F Bennett Caruso (Ohio Elite SA/Summit Country Day) committed to Mount Union.
NAIA
Class of 2019
M Jake O'Neil (Spartans FC/Yucaipa) committed to Multnomah University.
M Caden Mink (Yucaipa) committed to Menlo.
NJCAA
M Erique Holloway (Haysville Campus) committed to Hesston College.