SIMA Recruiting Roundup: February 19-25
Players featured in this article:
|
Jaden Aaronson |
2025
F |
Real JFC
|
|
William Altirs |
2025
MF |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Yandel Andrade |
2024
F |
San Antonio
|
|
Owen Beninga |
2025
GK |
New England
|
|
Carson Bohonek |
2025
F |
Sporting Iowa
|
|
Elisabeth Bray |
2024
GK |
Bay Area Surf
|
|
Brooke Brown |
2025
F |
IMG
|
|
Anthony Bugliari |
2024
F |
PDA
|
|
Sebastian Curti |
2024
MF |
Met Oval
|
|
Kamrynn Davis |
2025
MF |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
Matthew Dejianne |
2025
MF |
Atlanta United
|
|
Amelia Deren |
2025
MF |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
John Di Stefano |
2025
GK |
Met Oval
|
|
Jai Dindiyal |
2024
MF |
Indy Eleven
|
|
Samantha Edwards |
2024
F |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Grant Gilmer |
2024
F |
Beach FC (CA)
|
|
Miranda Goldner |
2025
D |
Mustang SC
|
|
Julia Grier |
2025
F |
Charlotte Independence SC
|
|
Kerby Henao |
2024
MF |
BW Gottschee
|
|
Olivia Hess |
2025
MF |
Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club
|
|
Kyle Hunnicutt |
2024
F |
Alabama FC
|
|
Taylor Kamalsky |
2025
D |
Skyline Elite
|
|
Bakary Kante |
2024
MF |
Kansas Rush
|
|
Nathan Laird |
2025
MF |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Sonia Lamarre |
2025
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Alex Lawrence |
2024
F |
Real JFC
|
|
Sarah Lloyd |
2024
F |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Ava Lozada |
2025
D |
VDA
|
|
Tyson McCoy |
2025
MF |
Mich. Wolves
|
|
Marit McLaughlin |
2025
MF |
Internat'ls (OH)
|
|
Olivia McPherson |
2025
D |
Slammers
|
|
Casey Milliken |
2025
MF |
NEFC
|
|
Keira Morgan |
2025
F |
Weston FC
|
|
Jordyn Norwood |
2025
F |
Weston FC
|
|
Finley O'Mahony |
2025
D |
Austin FC
|
|
Aaron O'Reilly |
2025
F |
Sockers FC
|
|
Ola Ogunleye |
2024
D |
Sockers FC
|
|
Aryanna Oliver |
2025
MF |
VDA
|
|
Olivia Orellana |
2025
D |
Albion FC (TX)
|
|
Karley Perry |
2025
F |
AFC Lightning
|
|
Alessandro Rincon |
2024
MF |
Chargers SC
|
|
Ryan Ruguaru |
2024
F |
Midsouth FC
|
|
Victoria Saah |
2025
GK |
Tophat SC
|
|
Isabel Sawyers |
2025
MF |
Slammers FC
|
|
Jayveer Selvaraj |
2024
D |
Parkland SC (FL)
|
|
Paige Shaughnessy |
2025
MF |
Connecticut FC
|
|
Emmalea Sidorsky |
2025
D |
Orlando City
|
|
Nash Skoglund |
2024
GK |
Atlanta United
|
|
Branden Tansey |
2024
F |
Met Oval
|
|
Michella Tortelli |
2024
F |
Vardar
|
|
Lucia Touwsma |
2025
GK |
Tophat SC
|
|
Cole Turchyn |
2024
MF |
Cleveland Force FC
|
|
Abigail Wooten |
2025
MF |
Jacksonville FC
|
|
Ava Yamas |
2025
GK |
IMG
|
|
Ronald Zhai |
2024
MF |
De Anza Force
|
Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
MORE: Men's Transfers | Women's Transfers | Men's Internationals | Women's Internationals
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
F Sarah Lloyd (Colorado Rush) committed to Harvard.
F Samantha Edwards (Colorado Rush/Cherry Creek) committed to Omaha.
Class of 2025
M Kamrynn Davis (Albion Hurricanes FC) committed to Stephen F. Austin.
F Carson Bohonek (Sporting Iowa) committed to Nebraska.
M Paige Shaughnessy (Connecticut FC/Fairfield Warde) committed to Seton Hall.
F Julia Grier (Charlotte Independence SC/South Mecklenburg) committed to Wofford.
M Amelia Deren (Michigan Hawks/Northville) committed to Massachusetts.
M Sonia Lamarre (Internationals SC) committed to Seattle.
D Emmalea Sidorsky (Orlando City SC) committed to Valparaiso.
M Isabel Sawyers (Slammers FC/San Juan Hills) committed to Washington.
M Marit McLaughlin (Internationals SC) committed to Kansas.
D Taylor Kamalsky (Skyline Elite Soccer Club) committed to Longwood.
GK Lucia Touwsma (Tophat SC) committed to College of Charleston.
D Olivia Orellana (Albion Hurricanes FC) committed to Louisiana.
F Karley Perry (AFC Lightning) committed to Georgia State.
D Olivia McPherson (Slammers FC HB Koge/El Segundo) committed to California.
F Brooke Brown (IMG Academy) committed to Connecticut.
GK Victoria Saah (Tophat SC) committed to Georgia.
GK Ava Yamas (IMG Academy) committed to Connecticut.
M Olivia Hess (Sting Dallas Black Soccer Club/Prosper) committed to Baylor.
M Abigail Wooten (Jacksonville FC) committed to Samford.
F Jordyn Norwood (Florida United) committed to Florida.
D Miranda Goldner (Mustang SC/Carondelet) committed to Idaho.
F Jaden Aaronson (Real Jersey FC) committed to Villanova.
M Aryanna Oliver (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Radford.
F Keira Morgan (Florida United) committed to FGCU.
M Ava Lozada (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Seton Hall.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
GK Elisabeth Bray (Bay Area Surf/Archbishop Mitty) committed to Colorado Mesa University.
F Michella Tortelli (Liverpool/Vardar ECNL) committed to Alabama-Huntsville(w).
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
M Jai Dindiyal (Indy Eleven) committed to Xavier.
M Sebastian Curti (Mel Oval) committed to Marist.
F Branden Tansey (Met Oval) committed to Monmouth.
F Alex Lawrence (Real Jersey FC) committed to La Salle.
M Kerby Henao (BW Gottschee) committed to St. John's.
M Cole Turchyn (Cleveland Force FC/Medina) committed to Wright State.
D Ola Ogunleye (Sockers FC) committed to Louisville.
M Bakary Kante (Kansas Rush/Rockhurst Jesuit) committed to Virginia.
M Ronald Zhai (De Anza Force SC) committed to Army.
M Alessandro Rincon (Chargers SC) committed to Bellarmine.
F Yandel Andrade (San Antonio FC/Vandegrift) committed to Gardner-Webb.
F Anthony Bugliari (PDA/Pingry School) committed to UC San Diego.
F Kyle Hunnicutt (Alabama FC/Booker (Sarasota)) committed to South Florida.
M Christian Chandler (International Soccer Academy) committed to SMU.
GK Nash Skoglund (Atlanta United) committed to South Carolina.
F Ryan Ruguaru (Midsouth FC) committed to Memphis.
Class of 2025
F Aaron O'Reilly (Sockers FC) committed to Northwestern.
GK John Di Stefano (Met Oval/Chaminade) committed to Wake Forest.
M William Altirs (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Yale.
M Matthew Dejianne (Atlanta United) committed to South Carolina.
M Nathan Laird (FC United) committed to DePaul.
M Tyson McCoy (Michigan Wolves) committed to Bowling Green.
M/F Casey Milliken (NEFC) committed to Georgetown.
D Finley O'Mahony (Austin FC) committed to San Diego.
GK Owen Beninga (New England Revolution) committed to UC Santa Barbara.
DIVISION II
None reported.
DIVISION III
Class of 2024
D Jayveer Selvaraj (Parkland SC (FL)) committed to Gettysburg.
F Grant Gilmer (Beach FC (CA)/Mira Costa) committed to St. Lawrence.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Big Sky Women's Breakout Candidates
- Girls Academy Showcase Standouts
- Commitments: Slammers in State
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-16 Standouts