SIMA Recruiting Roundup: June 8-14
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (3,030+)
Class of 2021
F/M Madison Chambers (Olympia FC Warriors) committed to Alabama State.
M Jenna Chatterton (Indiana Fire Juniors/Noblesville) committed to Tennessee.
M Vida Raietparvar (Dallas Texans) committed to Vanderbilt.
F Elizabeth Oberhaus (Internationals SC (OH)/Highland) committed to Army.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (805+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (110+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2021
M Lillian Terc (OC Surf/Trabuco Hills) committed to Sonoma State.
DIVISION III
Class of 2021
GK Sydney Blanchard (Albion Hurricanes/Katy Taylor) committed to Texas-Dallas.
Class of 2020
D Victoria Kittrell (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Capital.
NAIA
Class of 2020
GK Shelbi Ritchie (Hazard) committed to Shawnee State.
F Bella Cromwell (Pacific NW/Kentwood) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).
M Maren Rice (SC del Sol/Millennium) committed to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).
D Ellie Neal (Cal Baptist) transferred to Embry-Riddle (Ariz.).
M Emily Haglund (Lake Area Youth Soccer/Cambridge-Isanti) committed to Lake Superior College.
GK Marissa Goff (Lafayette) committed to Rio Grande.
NJCAA
Class of 2020
F Allie Scally (Pekin SC/Pekin) committed to Parkland College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2020
D Myson Darden (Appalachian State) is transferring to UNC Greensboro.
F Gavin Owens (Sagebrush SC/Reno) committed to Sacramento State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,435+)
Class of 2021
D Cleveland Sellers IV (Carolina Rapids) committed to Notre Dame.
M Jack Guckien (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Butler.
M Ife Adenuga (Vaughan SC) committed to Syracuse.
F/M Wilfredo Rivera (Orlando City FC) committed to South Florida.
F Francesco Pagano (Fayetteville-Manlius) committed to Syracuse.
M Michael Chavez (FC United (IL)) committed to Air Force.
M Andrew Czech (Sockers FC) committed to North Carolina.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (155+)
DIVISION II
F Benson Deml (Albion SC) committed to Tiffin.
DIVISION III
Class of 2020
D Nicolas Gaither (Albion SC) committed to Rose-Hulman.
F Shane Greathouse (Edwardsville) committed to Blackburn College.
M/F Connor Griffith (Ogdensburg Free Academy) committed to SUNY Canton.
M Teddy Libby (Flour Bluff) committed to Colorado College.
F Stuart Methner (Port Angeles) committed to Puget Sound.
M/F JD Santiago (La Plata SA/La Plata) committed to Wesley.
GK Tyler Smith (Ohio Elite SA) committed to Earlham.
NAIA
Class of 2020
F Jayce Marich (Albion SC) committed to Midland.
F Lucan Yates (Vestavia Hills SC Steamers/Benjamin Russell) committed to Truett-McConnell College.
M Nick Peters (Dickson County) committed to Bethel (Tenn.).
GK Marco Salas (Dickson County) committed to Bethel (Tenn.).
NJCAA
Class of 2020
F Joey Morales (Albion SC) committed to Skagit Valley College.
GK Ivan Rodriguez (Albion SC) committed to College of Southern Nevada(m).
F Edgar Monroy (Corvallis) committed to Yavapai College.
M Keegan Dutton (Dothan) committed to Georgia Military College.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 6-12
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Ten USL W Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- Commitments: Stout Decision
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-16 Players to Know
- 2024 MLS NEXT Flex Group Draw
- Ten NPSL Collegiate Prospects to Watch
- MLS NEXT Flex: Under-15 Players to Know
- Mid-Atlantic High School Roundup - May
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Girls