U15 GNT Roster Named for Europe Trip
Players featured in this article:
|
Ashlyn Anderson |
2026
F |
Indy Premier
|
|
Scottlyn Antonucci |
2026
MF |
Legends FC
|
|
Reese Canada |
2026
MF |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Pearl Cecil |
2026
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Natalie Chudowsky |
2026
MF |
New York SC
|
|
Isabelle Dalke |
2026
F |
SLSG
|
|
Sierra Dupre |
2026
MF |
Pittsburgh Riverhounds
|
|
Makenna Holub |
2027
MF |
Eastside FC
|
|
Micayla Johnson |
2026
F |
Michigan Hawks
|
|
Riley Kennedy |
2026
MF |
NC Courage
|
|
Ella Kral |
2026
F |
Lamorinda United
|
|
Evan O'Steen |
2026
GK |
Solar SC
|
|
Michaela Panella |
2026
MF |
WNY Flash Academy
|
|
Paige Pasinski |
2026
MF |
SC del Sol
|
|
Jaiden Rodriguez |
2026
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Chloe Sadler |
2027
MF |
La Roca Premier
|
|
Ava Stack |
2026
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Liesel Tetmeyer |
2026
GK |
Austin Sting
|
|
Mia Villalpando |
2026
MF |
San Diego Surf
|
|
Vienna Whipple |
2027
D |
Crossfire Premier SC
|
The U.S. Under-15 Women’s Youth National Team will travel to Germany and the Netherlands for a training camp and two matches from June 4-June 14. New U.S. U-15 WYNT head coach Ciara Crinion has called up 20 players, all born in 2008.
The USA will face its counterparts from the Netherlands in Schalkhaar on Friday, June 9 and then will square off against host Germany on Tuesday, June 13 in Nordhorn.
The 20 players come from 17 different youth clubs and 13 different states. On Aug. 1 of this year, this age group will transition to the U.S. U-16 WYNT.
U.S. U-15 WYNT ROSTER BY POSITION (CLUB; HOMETOWN)
INTERNATIONAL TRIP – GERMANY & NETHERLANDS
Goalkeepers (2): Evan O'Steen (Solar SC; Grapevine, Tex.), Liesel Tetmeyer (Sting Austin; Round Rock, Tex.)
Defenders (7): Pearl Cecil (San Diego Surf SC; Encinitas, Calif.), Natalie Chudowsky (New York SC; Westport, Conn.), Isabella Dalke (St. Louis Scott Gallagher; Belleville, Ill.), Makenna Holub (Eastside FC; Redmond, Wash.), Michaela Panella (Western New York Flash; East Amherst, N. Y.), Mia Villalpando (San Diego Surf SC; Bonita, Calif.), Vienna Whipple (Crossfire Premier SC; Bellevue, Wash.)
Midfielders (6): Scottlyn Antonucci (Legends FC; Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.), Reese Canada (Michigan Hawks; Fenton, Mich.), Sierra Dupre (Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC; Pittsburgh, Pa.), Riley Kennedy (North Carolina Courage Academy; Holly Springs, N.C.), Jaiden Rodriguez (San Diego Surf SC; San Diego, Calif.), Chloe Sadler (La Roca FC; Hyde Park, Utah)
Forwards (5): Ashlyn Anderson (Indy Premier SC; Carmel, Ind.), Micayla Johnson (Michigan Hawks; Troy, Mich.), Ella Kral (Lamorinda SC; Berkeley, Calif.), Paige Pasinski (SC del Sol; Phoenix, Ariz.), Ava Stack (Concorde Fire; Atlanta, Ga.)