Club Soccer Team Rankings
Please note that these rankings are drawn from all U18 teams, including those in the USSF Development Academy. Click here to view the TeamRank rankings criteria.
Rank | Team Name | Head Coach | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
New York Red Bulls
Harrison, NJ |
After drawing with Revolution Empire to open the season, NYRB has won four straight. | |
2 |
PDA - Academy
Zarephath, NJ |
John Murphy | Currently leads the Atlantic Division. |
3 |
DC United
Washington, DC |
Thomas Torres | Currently tied for second in the Atlantic Division. |
4 |
LA Galaxy - Academy
Carson, CA |
Currently second in the Southwest Division; undefeated in Academy play. | |
5 |
PA Classics - Academy
Lancaster, PA |
Currently tied for second in the Atlantic Division with #3 DC United. | |
6 |
Real Salt Lake (AZ) - RSL AZ Academy
Phoenix, AZ |
Martin Vasquez | Leads the Southwest Division with a 4-0-1 record. |
7 |
Capital Area Railhawks Academy - CASL
Raleigh, NC |
Undefeated in the Southeast Division; recently beat #9 Weston FC. | |
8 |
Chivas USA
Carson, CA |
Currently 4th in the difficult Southwest Division; recently drew with #6 Real Salt Lake AZ. | |
9 |
Weston FC/Florida United SC
Miami, FL |
Currently second in the Southeast Conference. | |
10 |
Chicago Magic
Chicago, IL |
Leads the Mid-America Division; has only 2 goals against in 7 games played. | |
11 |
FC Dallas
Frisco, TX |
||
12 |
Shattuck St. Mary's Academy
|
||
13 |
Sporting Arsenal FC (CA)
Alta Loma, CA |
||
14 |
Dallas Texans
Dallas, TX |
David Hudgell | |
15 |
Crew SC Academy Wolves
|
||
16 |
Vancouver Whitecaps - Academy
Vancouver, WA |
||
17 |
Albertson SC
Albertson, NY |
||
18 |
Chicago Fire
Bridgeview, IL |
||
19 |
Seattle Sounders
Seattle, WA |
||
20 |
St. Louis Scott Gallagher
St. Louis, MO |
||
21 |
Charlotte Soccer Academy
|
||
22 |
Baltimore Armour
Baltimore, MD |
||
23 |
Sporting Kansas City - Academy
|
||
24 |
Texans SC Houston
Houston, TX |
||
25 |
Strikers FC
Irvine, CA |
||
26 |
Solar Soccer Club
Dallas, TX |
||
27 |
Indy Eleven Pro Academy
Carmel, IN |
||
28 |
South Carolina Battery Academy
Charleston, SC |
||
29 |
Concorde Fire SC
Atlanta, GA |
||
30 |
Colorado Rush
Littleton, CO |
||
31 |
San Diego Surf - Academy
San Diego, CA |
||
32 |
Boston Bolts - Academy
Waban, MA |
Craig Stewart | |
33 |
Miami Rush Kendall
|
||
34 |
San Jose Earthquakes - Academy
|
||
35 |
New England Revolution
Foxboro, MA |
||
36 |
Chargers SC
Clearwater, FL |
||
37 |
Sockers FC - Academy
Palatine, IL |
David Richardson | |
38 |
Pateadores SC
Mission Viejo, CA |
||
39 |
North Carolina Fusion - Academy
|
||
40 |
Virginia Rush - USSDA
|
||
41 |
BW Gottschee
Rego Park, NY |
||
42 |
NJCSA - Academy
|
||
43 |
Virginia Union
McLean, VA |
||
44 |
Real Colorado
Highlands Ranch, CO |
||
45 |
FC Delco
Coatesville, PA |
||
46 |
Colorado Rapids
Commerce City, CO |
||
47 |
Minnesota Thunder Academy
|
||
48 |
Empire United
Rochester, NY |
||
49 |
Crew SC Academy
Columbus, OH |
||
50 |
Vardar
Rochester Hills, MI |
Todd Heugh |