Club Soccer Team Rankings
Please click here to view the TeamRank rankings criteria.
Rank | Team Name | Head Coach | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mtn. View Los Altos SC - ECNL
|
Erin Montoya | Currently leads the ECNL Northwest Conference; has an overall undefeated 6-0-1 record. |
2 |
Dallas Sting - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Antonio Pecorari | Currently second in the ECNL Texas Conference; overall record of 9-1-2. |
3 |
Sporting Blue Valley SC - 07 ECNL
Kansas City, KS |
Doug McLagan | Leads the ECNL Midwest Conference. |
4 |
PDA - ECNL
Zarephath, NJ |
Nick Heinemann | Begins ECNL play December 2. |
5 |
Michigan Hawks - ECNL
Livonia, MI |
Doug Landefeld | Perfect 6-0-0 record in ECNL Midwest Conference. |
6 |
San Diego Surf - ECNL
San Diego, CA |
Currently leads the ECNL SoCal Conference. | |
7 |
Lonestar SC - ECNL
|
Darren Warham | Currently leads the ECNL Texas Conference. |
8 |
Slammers FC - ECNL
|
George Larsen | Currently in second place in ECNL's SoCal Conference. |
9 |
Ohio Elite SA - ECNL
Cincinnati, OH |
Douglas Bracken | Begins ECNL play on November 17. |
10 |
Eclipse Select (IL) - ECNL
|
Mike Nesci | Only one loss on the season; currently in 3rd place in ECNL's Midwest Conference. |
11 |
So Cal Blues - ECNL
|
Abner Rogers | |
12 |
West Coast Football Club - ECNL
|
Gus Castaneda | |
13 |
Maryland United FC - ECNL
|
Win Puffer | |
14 |
FC Stars of Massachusetts - ECNL
Acton, MA |
Jason Dewhurst | |
15 |
Crossfire Premier SC - ECNL
Kirkland, WA |
Richard Reece | |
18 |
FC Delco - ECNL
Coatesville, PA |
Peye Carmelo Garcia | |
19 |
Indiana Fire Juniors - ECNL
Carmel, IN |
Eric Nance | |
20 |
Charlotte Soccer Academy - ECNL
|
Gary Forbes | |
21 |
Colorado Rush - Nike ECNL
Littleton, CO |
Erik Bushey | |
22 |
LAFC So Cal - ECNL
Calabasas, CA |
Richard Simms | |
23 |
West Florida Flames - ECNL
|
Sam Mitchell | |
24 |
Connecticut FC - ECNL
|
Dave Clarke | |
25 |
Concorde Fire SC - ECNL
Atlanta, GA |
James Harris | |
26 |
D'Feeters SC - ECNL
Farmers Branch, TX |
Adam Flynn | |
27 |
Internationals SC (OH) - ECNL
Cleveland, OH |
||
28 |
Sereno SC - ECNL
Phoenix, AZ |
Paul Taylor | |
29 |
Mustang SC - ECNL
|
Patrick Uriz | |
30 |
Santa Rosa United - ECNL
Santa Rosa, CA |
Ralph Montes | |
31 |
SC del Sol - ECNL
Phoenix, AZ |
Les Armstrong | |
32 |
Atlanta Fire United SA - ECNL
Atlanta, GA |
||
33 |
Albertson SC - Fury ECNL
Albertson, NY |
Paul Riley | |
34 |
Dallas Texans - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Leo Maric | |
35 |
Bethesda SC - ECNL
Bethesda, MD |
Hayley Siegel | |
37 |
CASL - ECNL
Raleigh, NC |
||
41 |
Orlando City - ECNL
Orlando, FL |
Daniel Tidmarsh | |
42 |
FC Dallas - ECNL
Frisco, TX |
Chris Ring | |
44 |
Richmond United - ECNL
Richmond, VA |
Jay Howell | |
46 |
St. Louis Scott Gallagher - Elite ECNL
St. Louis, MO |
Ralph Richards | |
47 |
Pleasanton Rage - ECNL
Pleasanton, CA |
Darin Preszler | |
48 |
Heat FC - ECNL
|
Amanda Schmutz | |
50 |
Virginia Union - ECNL
McLean, VA |
Brent Leiba |