Club Soccer Team Rankings
Please click here to view the TeamRank rankings criteria.
Rank | Team Name | Head Coach | Comments |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dallas Texans - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Leo Maric | Unbeaten in ECNL play; perfect 11-0-0 record in the Texas Conference. |
2 |
FC Pennsylvania - Strikers
|
David Shaw | Winner of US Youth Soccer National League; currently leading the Region I Premier League's Premier Division. |
3 |
SC del Sol - ECNL
Phoenix, AZ |
Les Armstrong | Winner of SC del Sol President's Day tournament; strong showing in ECNL play. |
4 |
Michigan Hawks - ECNL
Livonia, MI |
Doug Landefeld | Currently second in ECNL National Flight A standings. |
5 |
Sporting Arsenal FC (CA) - ECNL
Alta Loma, CA |
Kevin Legg | Currently have the 4th best points-per-game average in ECNL National Flight A contests. |
6 |
Colorado Rush - Nike ECNL
Littleton, CO |
Andrew Kummer | Held their own against strong competition at the San Diego Showcase. |
7 |
Mustang SC - ECNL
|
Chad Harper | Haven't lost a match since October 2011. |
8 |
Slammers FC - ECNL
|
Walid Khoury | Currently leading the ECNL's SoCal Conference. |
9 |
NSA Premier - Showcase Fury
|
Rade Martinovic | Strong play in US Youth Soccer National League and Midwest Regional League. |
10 |
Albertson SC - Fury ECNL
Albertson, NY |
Paul Riley | Recent losses to FC Stars of Massachusetts and Scorpions SC have lead to a drop in rank. |
11 |
FC Stars of Massachusetts - ECNL
Acton, MA |
David Baker | |
12 |
Eclipse Select (IL) - ECNL
|
||
13 |
LAFC So Cal - ECNL
Calabasas, CA |
Kristy Walker | |
14 |
Solar Soccer Club - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Adrian Solca | |
15 |
Legends FC - Hodges Premier
Glendora, CA |
Josh Hodges | |
16 |
Toro SC - Bravo
|
Marcus Kelcher | |
17 |
KCFC Alliance - Heat 93/94
Kansas City, KS |
||
18 |
San Diego Surf - ECNL
San Diego, CA |
||
19 |
San Diego Surf - Premier
San Diego, CA |
||
20 |
Kolping Kicks SC - Premier
|
||
21 |
Real Colorado - ECNL
Highlands Ranch, CO |
Lorne Donaldson | |
22 |
PDA - ECNL
Zarephath, NJ |
Larry Hart | |
23 |
Chicago Fire Juniors - Red 11
Chicago, IL |
Trey Bradberry | |
24 |
United Futbol Academy (GA) - 94 Elite
Cumming, GA |
||
25 |
So Cal Blues - ECNL
|
||
26 |
D'Feeters SC - ECNL
Farmers Branch, TX |
Hugh Bradford | |
27 |
CASL - ECNL
Raleigh, NC |
Paul Forster | |
28 |
Empire United - Empire United- Syracuse
Rochester, NY |
Mike Paolini | |
29 |
Brentwood SC - 94 Premier
|
||
30 |
Dallas Sting - ECNL
Dallas, TX |
Antonio Pecorari | |
31 |
FC Boston Scorpions - ECNL
|
Sydney Stoll | |
32 |
Crossfire Premier SC - ECNL
Kirkland, WA |
Tim Reynolds | |
33 |
TSJ FC Virginia - ECNL
|
Terry Foley | |
34 |
Indiana Fire Juniors - ECNL
Carmel, IN |
Gary Yohe | |
35 |
North Atlanta Soccer Association - 12 Elite II
|
Dave Smith | |
36 |
Carolina Elite Soccer Academy - ECNL
Greenville, SC |
Andrew Hyslop | |
37 |
Minnesota Thunder Academy - ECNL
|
||
38 |
Sockers FC - ECNL
Palatine, IL |
David Richardson | |
39 |
Utah Avalanche - ECNL
|
Gabe Smart | |
40 |
La Roca Premier - PT
Layton, UT |
||
41 |
Ohio Elite SA - ECNL
Cincinnati, OH |
Tim Lesiak | |
42 |
West Coast Football Club - ECNL
|
Gus Castaneda | |
43 |
Beach FC (CA) - Arrache (Joyner)
Long Beach, CA |
Jeff Joyner | |
44 |
Tampa Bay United
Tampa, FL |
||
45 |
Kansas City United SC (KC United) - Metros
Kansas City, MO |
Alan Blinzler | |
46 |
Laguna Hills Eclipse - White
Laguna Hills, CA |
||
47 |
World Class FC - ECNL
|
Jeff Eisele | |
48 |
Challenge SC - ECNL
Houston, TX |
||
49 |
Charlotte Soccer Academy - ECNL
|
||
50 |
FSA FC United - ECNL
|
Laura Duncan |