• Grande Sports TeamRank Top 25 Rankings

Club Soccer Team Rankings

Last Update:
Please click here to view the TeamRank rankings criteria.
Rank (Prev.) Team Name Head Coach Comments
1 Dallas Texans - ECNL
Dallas, TX
Leo Maric Current leader of ECNL's National Flight A and Texas Conference.
2 FC Pennsylvania - Strikers
David Shaw US Youth Soccer National League champion and won the Region I Premier League.
3 SC del Sol - ECNL
Phoenix, AZ
Les Armstrong Has not recorded a loss in ECNL play since March 10 and has one game remaining in the regular season.
4 Michigan Hawks - ECNL
Livonia, MI
Michele Brach-Krisnik Currently second place in ECNL National Flight A and leads the Midwest Conference.
5 Colorado Rush - Nike ECNL
Littleton, CO
Andrew Kummer Third in the Mountain West conference of ECNL, but also third in National Flight A.
6 Slammers FC - ECNL
Walid Khoury Winner of ECNL's SoCal Conference and is assured a spot in the National Finals later this month.
7 Mustang SC - ECNL
Chad Harper Had a 15 game unbeaten streak in ECNL play, but finished the regular season with a loss to San Juan SC.
8 Arsenal FC (CA) - ECNL
Alta Loma, CA
Kevin Legg Sits in 4th place in ECNL's National Flight A and will be competing in the National Finals.
9 PDA - ECNL
Zarephath, NJ
Michael O'Neill Currently leading the ECNL Northeast Conference with two games remaining.
10 NSA Premier - Showcase Fury
Rade Martinovic Strong showing in US Youth Soccer National League.
11 Albertson SC - Fury ECNL
Albertson, NY
Paul Riley
12 Eclipse Select (IL) - ECNL
13 Solar Chelsea SC - ECNL
Dallas, TX
Adrian Solca
14 FC Stars of Massachusetts - ECNL
Acton, MA
David Baker
15 Legends FC - Hodges Premier
Glendora, CA
Josh Hodges
16 Toro SC - Bravo
Marcus Kelcher
17 Real Colorado - ECNL
Highlands Ranch, CO
Lorne Donaldson
18 San Diego Surf - ECNL
San Diego, CA
Hadrian Greenwood
19 KCFC Alliance - Heat 93/94 ECNL
Kansas City, KS
20 Indiana Fire Juniors - ECNL
Carmel, IN
Gary Yohe
21 So Cal Blues - ECNL
22 San Diego Surf - Premier
San Diego, CA
23 Kolping Kicks SC - Premier
24 Real So Cal - ECNL
Calabasas, CA
Kristy Walker
25 Chicago Fire Juniors - Red 11
Chicago, IL
Trey Bradberry
26 D'Feeters - ECNL
Farmers Branch, TX
Hugh Bradford
27 Boston Breakers Academy - ECNL
Sydney Stoll
28 CASL - ECNL
Raleigh, NC
Paul Forster
29 Revolution Empire - Empire United- Syracuse
Rochester, NY
Mike Paolini
30 United Futbol Academy (GA) - 94 Elite
31 Dallas Sting - ECNL
Dallas, TX
Antonio Pecorari
32 Brentwood SC - 94 Premier
33 Crossfire Premier SC - ECNL
Kirkland, WA
Richard Reece
34 Sockers FC - ECNL
Palatine, IL
David Richardson
35 FC Virginia - ECNL
Terry Foley
36 North Atlanta Soccer Association - 12 Elite II
Dave Smith
37 Minnesota Thunder Academy - ECNL
38 Ohio Elite SA - ECNL
Cincinnati, OH
Tim Lesiak
39 Carolina Elite Soccer Academy - ECNL
Greenville, SC
Andrew Hyslop
40 Utah Avalanche - ECNL
Gabe Smart
41 La Roca Premier - PT
Layton, UT
42 West Coast FC - ECNL
Gus Castaneda
43 Tampa Bay United
Tampa, FL
44 Kansas City United SC (KC United) - Metros
Kansas City, MO
Alan Blinzler
45 Laguna Hills Eclipse - White
Laguna Hills, CA
46 World Class FC - ECNL
Jerrod Laventure
47 Challenge SC - ECNL
Houston, TX
48 Charlotte Soccer Academy - ECNL
Mark Thornton
49 FSA FC United - ECNL
Laura Duncan
50 Beach FC (CA) - Arrache (Joyner)
Long Beach, CA
Jeff Joyner
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 111 West Ocean Blvd., Suite 1750, Long Beach, CA 90802
      © 2014 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.