NSCAA Scoreboard

College Soccer Scores

>Men's College Scores Women's College Scores
Week 9
TopDrawerSoccer.com ranking in RED, NSCAA ranking in BLACK
Tuesday, October 21 2014
Home Score Away
Cal State East Bay (4-7-4, 0-5-3 CCAA) - Antelope Valley College (0-0-0, 0-0-0 Foothill)
Cal State East Bay (4-7-4, 0-5-3 CCAA) 7-1 (R) University of Antelope Valley (1-5-0, 0-0-0 Independent)
Erskine (1-4-0, 0-2-0 Conference Carolinas) - UNC-Pembroke (3-4-3, 2-2-2 Peach Belt)
Holy Names (2-3-1, 0-0-0 Pacific West) - Hawaii Pacific (0-1-0, 0-0-0 Pacific West)
12 Limestone (11-1-0, 6-0-0 Conference Carolinas) - Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-3-0, 0-0-0 Southern States)
Midwestern State (9-2-2, 0-0-0 Lone Star) 4-0 (R) Southwestern Christian (4-3-0, 3-2-0 Midlands Collegiate)
Shorter (2-4-1, 1-1-1 Gulf South) 2-0 (R) Trevecca Nazarene (2-5-1, 2-3-0 G-MAC)
University of Tampa (9-3-2, 2-3-1 Sunshine State) - Eckerd (0-5-0, 0-1-0 Sunshine State)
West Virginia Wesleyan (6-4-3, 4-3-2 Mountain East) - Shepherd (2-6-0, 1-6-0 Mountain East)
Wilmington (Del.) (8-5-0, 4-3-0 Central Atlantic) 3-2 (R) Bridgeport (4-8-0, 2-4-0 East Coast)
Wednesday, October 22 2014
Home Score Away
American International (3-4-0, 0-3-0 Northeast-10) 7:00 PM Saint Rose (1-8-3, 1-6-1 Northeast-10)
Anderson (6-7-0, 3-3-0 South Atlantic) 3:30 PM Brevard (1-5-1, 1-2-0 South Atlantic)
Assumption (0-4-1, 0-2-1 Northeast-10) 7:00 PM Le Moyne (2-1-0, 2-1-0 Northeast-10)
Barton (9-4-0, 4-1-0 Conference Carolinas) 7:00 PM Chowan (6-3-0, 0-0-0 Independent)
Bentley (2-5-1, 1-3-1 Northeast-10) 3:00 PM 1 Southern New Hampshire (10-0-1, 7-0-1 Northeast-10)
25 Bloomsburg (2-1-1, 2-1-0 PSAC) 4:30 PM Millersville (1-5-1, 0-2-0 PSAC)
California (PA) (4-8-1, 3-4-0 PSAC) 7:00 PM 11 Mercyhurst (4-2-0, 1-1-0 PSAC)
Chestnut Hill (2-2-0, 2-0-0 Central Atlantic) 4:00 PM Goldey-Beacom College (3-2-0, 2-0-0 Central Atlantic)
Colorado-Colorado Springs (0-4-1, 0-2-1 Rocky Mountain) 9:00 PM Colorado Mines (9-5-0, 7-3-0 Rocky Mountain)
Dowling (1-2-0, 1-0-0 East Coast) 7:00 PM Adelphi (8-3-1, 6-3-0 Northeast-10)
East Stroudsburg University (1-0-0, 1-0-0 PSAC) 4:00 PM Seton Hill (6-5-2, 3-3-1 PSAC)
Flagler (5-8-1, 3-4-0 Peach Belt) 6:00 PM Nova Southeastern (5-5-1, 1-4-0 Sunshine State)
Florida Tech (8-4-1, 5-2-0 Sunshine State) 4:30 PM Barry (5-5-1, 1-3-0 Sunshine State)
Georgia Southwestern (2-6-2, 1-4-1 Peach Belt) 3:30 PM Clayton State (4-4-0, 2-3-0 Peach Belt)
Georgian Court (0-2-1, 0-1-0 Central Atlantic) 3:30 PM Queens (N.Y.) (2-7-0, 1-5-0 East Coast)
Illinois-Springfield (3-2-1, 1-2-1 Great Lakes Valley) 3:00 PM Upper Iowa University (1-4-0, 0-4-0 MAIAA)
King University (5-6-0, 2-2-0 Conference Carolinas) 3:00 PM Southern Wesleyan (3-2-0, 0-0-0 Southern States)
LIU Post (5-1-1, 3-0-0 East Coast) 3:30 PM Post (1-3-0, 1-2-0 Central Atlantic)
Lenoir-Rhyne (3-2-1, 3-0-0 South Atlantic) 7:30 PM Catawba (1-6-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic)
Lincoln Memorial (7-3-2, 2-2-2 South Atlantic) 3:30 PM Tusculum (2-4-0, 0-2-0 South Atlantic)
Lock Haven (3-2-1, 2-1-0 PSAC) 7:30 PM Shippensburg (1-2-1, 1-1-0 PSAC)
North Greenville (0-6-0, 0-4-0 Conference Carolinas) 7:00 PM Lees-McRae College (4-3-0, 0-2-0 Conference Carolinas)
Pfeiffer (9-4-0, 4-2-0 Conference Carolinas) 4:00 PM North Georgia (3-8-1, 2-3-0 Peach Belt)
Queens University of Charlotte (2-3-0, 1-0-0 South Atlantic) 7:30 PM 18 Wingate (9-2-2, 6-1-0 South Atlantic)
South Carolina-Aiken (4-1-0, 2-1-0 Peach Belt) 6:00 PM Francis Marion (7-3-2, 2-2-2 Peach Belt)
7 Southern Connecticut (11-1-0, 8-1-0 Northeast-10) 7:00 PM New Haven (0-2-0, 0-2-0 Northeast-10)
Texas A&M International (2-2-0, 0-1-0 Heartland) 8:30 PM West Texas A&M University (6-5-1, 0-0-0 Lone Star)
West Chester (7-5-0, 5-2-0 PSAC) 1:00 PM Pittsburgh-Johnstown (0-5-0, 0-2-0 PSAC)
Wheeling Jesuit University (7-5-2, 5-4-1 Mountain East) 7:00 PM 2 Charleston (13-0-1, 8-0-1 Mountain East)
5 Young Harris College (10-0-1, 5-0-0 Peach Belt) 7:00 PM Lander (6-4-1, 2-3-1 Peach Belt)
Thursday, October 23 2014
Home Score Away
Academy of Art (2-3-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West) 2:00 PM Brigham Young-Hawaii (1-2-1, 1-0-0 Pacific West)
Azusa Pacific (1-0-0, 0-0-0 Pacific West) 5:30 PM Dixie State (0-2-0, 0-0-0 Pacific West)
Dominican University (0-12-1, 0-7-0 Pacific West) 3:00 PM Hawaii Pacific (0-1-0, 0-0-0 Pacific West)
Holy Names (2-3-1, 0-0-0 Pacific West) 2:00 PM University of Hawaii- Hilo (0-0-1, 0-0-0 Pacific West)
Lindenwood (6-5-3, 4-3-1 MAIAA) 8:00 PM 24 Fort Hays State (10-3-1, 7-2-0 MAIAA)
Montana State-Billings (3-2-0, 3-1-0 Great Northwest) 12:45 PM Western Washington (3-4-0, 2-2-0 Great Northwest)
15 Northeastern State (11-3-0, 9-0-0 MAIAA) 7:00 PM Southern Nazarene (1-4-0, 1-3-0 MAIAA)
Northwest Nazarene (9-2-1, 6-1-1 Great Northwest) 4:00 PM Simon Fraser (2-3-0, 2-3-0 Great Northwest)
Notre Dame de Namur (2-1-1, 1-0-0 Pacific West) 1:00 PM Chaminade (1-1-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West)
Ohio Valley (0-4-0, 0-2-0 G-MAC) 4:00 PM Davis and Elkins (2-3-1, 1-1-0 G-MAC)
3 Seattle Pacific (11-0-1, 8-0-0 Great Northwest) 10:00 PM South Dakota School of Mines (1-12-0, 0-9-0 Great Northwest)
St. Martin's (2-9-0, 2-5-0 Great Northwest) 6:00 PM Mary (1-3-2, 1-3-1 Great Northwest)
Trevecca Nazarene (2-5-1, 2-3-0 G-MAC) 8:00 PM Cedarville (7-3-2, 2-0-0 G-MAC)
Friday, October 24 2014
Home Score Away
Bellarmine (0-3-1, 0-3-1 Great Lakes Valley) 6:30 PM Illinois-Springfield (3-2-1, 1-2-1 Great Lakes Valley)
Cal State Chico (4-2-3, 0-2-1 CCAA) 10:00 PM San Francisco State (6-3-3, 2-2-2 CCAA)
Cal State East Bay (4-7-4, 0-5-3 CCAA) 10:00 PM Cal State Dominguez Hills (2-2-0, 2-1-0 CCAA)
Cal State San Bernardino (3-2-0, 1-2-0 CCAA) 6:00 PM Cal State Monterey Bay (1-7-5, 0-5-3 CCAA)
Cal State Stanislaus (1-1-3, 1-0-2 CCAA) 10:00 PM 17 Cal State Los Angeles (11-2-0, 7-1-0 CCAA)
Colorado-Colorado Springs (0-4-1, 0-2-1 Rocky Mountain) 7:00 PM 14 Regis (10-2-1, 7-2-1 Rocky Mountain)
Delta State (1-2-0, 0-1-0 Gulf South) 4:00 PM West Florida (4-5-3, 2-1-2 Gulf South)
Humboldt State (6-2-1, 2-1-0 CCAA) 3:00 PM 8 Cal Poly Pomona (5-0-0, 3-0-0 CCAA)
Lewis (6-3-2, 5-2-2 Great Lakes Valley) 6:00 PM Saint Joseph's (Ind.) (0-4-0, 0-3-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Malone (1-10-1, 0-9-1 GLIAC) 3:30 PM Ohio Dominican University (1-2-0, 1-2-0 GLIAC)
Metropolitan State College- Denver (9-3-0, 6-3-0 Rocky Mountain) 6:30 PM Colorado State-Pueblo (1-5-0, 1-3-0 Rocky Mountain)
Mississippi College (0-1-0, 0-0-0 American Southwest) 4:00 PM Spring Hill (3-8-0, 1-4-0 Gulf South)
Montevallo (6-3-3, 3-2-2 Peach Belt) 7:00 PM 22 Alabama- Huntsville (11-3-0, 5-1-0 Gulf South)
Northwood (Mich) (1-1-0, 1-1-0 GLIAC) 4:00 PM Tiffin (10-2-1, 9-2-0 GLIAC)
6 Quincy (5-0-0, 4-0-0 Great Lakes Valley) 8:30 PM Maryville (0-3-1, 0-3-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Rockhurst (7-4-2, 7-3-2 Great Lakes Valley) 7:30 PM 13 Drury (12-2-0, 10-2-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Sonoma State (1-2-1, 1-2-1 CCAA) 6:00 PM UC San Diego (9-4-2, 4-2-2 CCAA)
Southern Indiana (1-2-1, 1-2-1 Great Lakes Valley) 8:30 PM McKendree University (2-7-1, 2-6-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Truman State (1-4-0, 1-3-0 Great Lakes Valley) 3:30 PM Missouri- St. Louis (5-2-1, 4-2-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Union University (0-3-0, 0-3-0 Gulf South) 12:00 PM Shorter (2-4-1, 1-1-1 Gulf South)
Saturday, October 25 2014
Home Score Away
Academy of Art (2-3-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West) 3:00 PM Chaminade (1-1-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West)
Anderson (6-7-0, 3-3-0 South Atlantic) 3:30 PM 18 Wingate (9-2-2, 6-1-0 South Atlantic)
Assumption (0-4-1, 0-2-1 Northeast-10) 1:00 PM Stonehill (5-4-1, 3-3-0 Northeast-10)
Barry (5-5-1, 1-3-0 Sunshine State) 7:00 PM Florida Southern (2-4-2, 0-1-1 Sunshine State)
Barton (9-4-0, 4-1-0 Conference Carolinas) 3:00 PM Lees-McRae College (4-3-0, 0-2-0 Conference Carolinas)
Bentley (2-5-1, 1-3-1 Northeast-10) 10:00 AM Adelphi (8-3-1, 6-3-0 Northeast-10)
Catawba (1-6-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic) 8:00 PM Lincoln Memorial (7-3-2, 2-2-2 South Atlantic)
2 Charleston (13-0-1, 8-0-1 Mountain East) 7:00 PM West Virginia Wesleyan (6-4-3, 4-3-2 Mountain East)
Davis and Elkins (2-3-1, 1-1-0 G-MAC) 2:30 PM Salem International (1-2-0, 1-0-0 G-MAC)
Dominican University (0-12-1, 0-7-0 Pacific West) 3:00 PM University of Hawaii- Hilo (0-0-1, 0-0-0 Pacific West)
Dowling (1-2-0, 1-0-0 East Coast) 3:00 PM Queens (N.Y.) (2-7-0, 1-5-0 East Coast)
Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-3-0, 0-0-0 Southern States) 7:00 PM Pfeiffer (9-4-0, 4-2-0 Conference Carolinas)
Flagler (5-8-1, 3-4-0 Peach Belt) 3:30 PM North Georgia (3-8-1, 2-3-0 Peach Belt)
Florida Tech (8-4-1, 5-2-0 Sunshine State) 7:00 PM Palm Beach Atlantic (6-4-2, 0-0-0 Independent)
Francis Marion (7-3-2, 2-2-2 Peach Belt) 7:00 PM Georgia Southwestern (2-6-2, 1-4-1 Peach Belt)
Gannon (0-4-1, 0-1-1 PSAC) 7:00 PM California (PA) (4-8-1, 3-4-0 PSAC)
Goldey-Beacom College (3-2-0, 2-0-0 Central Atlantic) 3:00 PM Concordia (N.Y.) (7-2-2, 6-2-2 Central Atlantic)
Kentucky Wesleyan (2-2-0, 1-0-0 Great Lakes Valley) 1:00 PM Cedarville (7-3-2, 2-0-0 G-MAC)
King University (5-6-0, 2-2-0 Conference Carolinas) 3:00 PM Erskine (1-4-0, 0-2-0 Conference Carolinas)
Le Moyne (2-1-0, 2-1-0 Northeast-10) 2:00 PM 1 Southern New Hampshire (10-0-1, 7-0-1 Northeast-10)
Lubbock Christian (0-2-1, 0-0-0 Heartland) 2:30 PM 16 St. Edward's (3-1-1, 0-0-0 Heartland)
Montana State-Billings (3-2-0, 3-1-0 Great Northwest) 3:00 PM Simon Fraser (2-3-0, 2-3-0 Great Northwest)
Mount Olive (2-4-0, 1-1-0 Conference Carolinas) 4:00 PM 12 Limestone (11-1-0, 6-0-0 Conference Carolinas)
New Haven (0-2-0, 0-2-0 Northeast-10) 7:00 PM Franklin Pierce (2-2-0, 1-2-0 Northeast-10)
21 New York Institute of Technology (2-1-0, 1-0-0 East Coast) 2:30 PM Bridgeport (4-8-0, 2-4-0 East Coast)
Newberry (5-8-1, 2-5-1 South Atlantic) 3:00 PM Lenoir-Rhyne (3-2-1, 3-0-0 South Atlantic)
Northwest Nazarene (9-2-1, 6-1-1 Great Northwest) 5:00 PM Western Washington (3-4-0, 2-2-0 Great Northwest)
19 Notre Dame College (9-3-2, 6-2-2 Mountain East) 2:00 PM Concord (0-6-1, 0-6-0 Mountain East)
Notre Dame de Namur (2-1-1, 1-0-0 Pacific West) 11:00 PM Brigham Young-Hawaii (1-2-1, 1-0-0 Pacific West)
Nova Southeastern (5-5-1, 1-4-0 Sunshine State) 4:30 PM Eckerd (0-5-0, 0-1-0 Sunshine State)
Oakland City (1-1-0, 0-0-0 Independent) 4:00 PM St. Catharine (8-3-0, 4-1-0 Mid-South)
Philadelphia (10-4-1, 6-2-1 Central Atlantic) 2:30 PM Felician (0-4-0, 0-2-0 Central Atlantic)
Pittsburgh-Johnstown (0-5-0, 0-2-0 PSAC) 12:00 PM East Stroudsburg University (1-0-0, 1-0-0 PSAC)
Point Loma Nazarene (1-3-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West) 11:00 AM Dixie State (0-2-0, 0-0-0 Pacific West)
Rogers State (5-5-1, 1-1-0 Heartland) 7:30 PM Dallas Baptist (0-3-0, 0-0-0 Heartland)
Saint Rose (1-8-3, 1-6-1 Northeast-10) 1:00 PM Saint Anselm (2-4-0, 1-3-0 Northeast-10)
3 Seattle Pacific (11-0-1, 8-0-0 Great Northwest) 10:00 PM Mary (1-3-2, 1-3-1 Great Northwest)
Seton Hill (6-5-2, 3-3-1 PSAC) 3:00 PM West Chester (7-5-0, 5-2-0 PSAC)
Shippensburg (1-2-1, 1-1-0 PSAC) 2:00 PM 25 Bloomsburg (2-1-1, 2-1-0 PSAC)
7 Southern Connecticut (11-1-0, 8-1-0 Northeast-10) 1:00 PM Saint Michael's (2-1-0, 0-1-0 Northeast-10)
St. Martin's (2-9-0, 2-5-0 Great Northwest) 6:00 PM South Dakota School of Mines (1-12-0, 0-9-0 Great Northwest)
Texas A&M International (2-2-0, 0-1-0 Heartland) 5:00 PM Midwestern State (9-2-2, 0-0-0 Lone Star)
UNC-Pembroke (3-4-3, 2-2-2 Peach Belt) 1:30 PM 5 Young Harris College (10-0-1, 5-0-0 Peach Belt)
University of Tampa (9-3-2, 2-3-1 Sunshine State) 7:00 PM Rollins (6-4-0, 2-2-0 Sunshine State)
University of the District of Columbia (7-4-1, 3-2-0 East Coast) 1:00 PM Daemen (1-1-0, 0-0-0 Northeast-10)
Upper Iowa University (1-4-0, 0-4-0 MAIAA) 1:00 PM Southwest Baptist (0-7-0, 0-5-0 MAIAA)
Wilmington (Del.) (8-5-0, 4-3-0 Central Atlantic) 2:30 PM Nyack (0-3-0, 0-2-0 Central Atlantic)
Sunday, October 26 2014
Home Score Away
Cal State Chico (4-2-3, 0-2-1 CCAA) 5:00 PM Cal State Monterey Bay (1-7-5, 0-5-3 CCAA)
Cal State East Bay (4-7-4, 0-5-3 CCAA) 5:00 PM 17 Cal State Los Angeles (11-2-0, 7-1-0 CCAA)
Cal State San Bernardino (3-2-0, 1-2-0 CCAA) 2:25 PM San Francisco State (6-3-3, 2-2-2 CCAA)
Colorado Mines (9-5-0, 7-3-0 Rocky Mountain) 2:00 PM 14 Regis (10-2-1, 7-2-1 Rocky Mountain)
Delta State (1-2-0, 0-1-0 Gulf South) 4:00 PM Spring Hill (3-8-0, 1-4-0 Gulf South)
13 Drury (12-2-0, 10-2-0 Great Lakes Valley) 2:30 PM William Jewell (1-1-1, 0-0-1 Great Lakes Valley)
24 Fort Hays State (10-3-1, 7-2-0 MAIAA) 1:00 PM 15 Northeastern State (11-3-0, 9-0-0 MAIAA)
Humboldt State (6-2-1, 2-1-0 CCAA) 5:00 PM UC San Diego (9-4-2, 4-2-2 CCAA)
Illinois-Springfield (3-2-1, 1-2-1 Great Lakes Valley) 2:30 PM Southern Indiana (1-2-1, 1-2-1 Great Lakes Valley)
Indianapolis (1-2-1, 1-2-0 Great Lakes Valley) 2:30 PM Lewis (6-3-2, 5-2-2 Great Lakes Valley)
LSU-Alexandria (3-1-0, 3-1-0 Independent) 4:00 PM McMurry (2-2-0, 0-0-0 Heartland)
Malone (1-10-1, 0-9-1 GLIAC) 1:00 PM Lake Erie (2-1-1, 1-1-1 GLIAC)
Maryville (0-3-1, 0-3-0 Great Lakes Valley) 3:30 PM Truman State (1-4-0, 1-3-0 Great Lakes Valley)
McKendree University (2-7-1, 2-6-0 Great Lakes Valley) 3:30 PM Bellarmine (0-3-1, 0-3-1 Great Lakes Valley)
Mississippi College (0-1-0, 0-0-0 American Southwest) 4:00 PM West Florida (4-5-3, 2-1-2 Gulf South)
Missouri University of Science and Technology (0-2-0, 0-1-0 Great Lakes Valley) 3:30 PM Rockhurst (7-4-2, 7-3-2 Great Lakes Valley)
Missouri- St. Louis (5-2-1, 4-2-0 Great Lakes Valley) 3:30 PM 6 Quincy (5-0-0, 4-0-0 Great Lakes Valley)
20 Saginaw Valley State (5-0-0, 3-0-0 GLIAC) 12:00 PM Tiffin (10-2-1, 9-2-0 GLIAC)
Union University (0-3-0, 0-3-0 Gulf South) 4:15 PM Lee (2-1-1, 1-1-1 Gulf South)
Walsh (2-2-0, 1-2-0 GLIAC) 1:00 PM Ohio Dominican University (1-2-0, 1-2-0 GLIAC)
West Alabama (3-2-0, 1-0-0 Gulf South) 2:00 PM Cumberland (5-1-0, 4-0-0 TranSouth Athletic)
Monday, October 20 2014
Home Score Away
Cedarville (7-3-2, 2-0-0 G-MAC) - Salem International (1-2-0, 1-0-0 G-MAC)
Montevallo (6-3-3, 3-2-2 Peach Belt) - Christian Brothers (3-1-0, 2-1-0 Gulf South)
Texas A&M International (2-2-0, 0-1-0 Heartland) - Oklahoma Christian (0-3-0, 0-0-0 Heartland)
Texas-Permian Basin (0-1-0, 0-0-0 Heartland) - Rogers State (5-5-1, 1-1-0 Heartland)
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 111 West Ocean Blvd., Suite 1750, Long Beach, CA 90802
      © 2014 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.