NSCAA Scoreboard

College Soccer Scores

Men's College Scores >Women's College Scores
Week 11
TopDrawerSoccer.com ranking in RED, NSCAA ranking in BLACK
Thursday, October 30 2014
Home Score Away
Azusa Pacific (1-4-0, 0-1-0 Pacific West) - Academy of Art (0-5-1, 0-2-0 Pacific West)
Cal Poly Pomona (5-2-1, 3-2-1 CCAA) 2-2 (2OT) 5 Cal State Los Angeles (14-1-3, 9-0-2 CCAA)
Cal State Chico (10-4-2, 7-2-1 CCAA) - 21 Cal State San Bernardino (10-2-0, 3-2-0 CCAA)
Cal State Monterey Bay (2-5-0, 1-4-0 CCAA) - Humboldt State (2-6-0, 1-5-0 CCAA)
24 Cal State Stanislaus (12-2-1, 5-2-1 CCAA) 2-0 (R) Cal State East Bay (6-10-2, 3-8-0 CCAA)
California Baptist (10-4-2, 8-0-2 Pacific West) 6-0 (R) Holy Names (0-5-0, 0-1-0 Pacific West)
Central Washington (2-3-0, 1-1-0 Great Northwest) - St. Martin's (1-10-2, 1-7-1 Great Northwest)
Dixie State (1-3-2, 1-1-0 Pacific West) 1-0 (R) Dominican University (3-12-1, 3-6-1 Pacific West)
East Central University (5-5-2, 2-2-1 Great American) - Harding (4-7-0, 4-0-0 Great American)
Malone (1-12-0, 1-9-0 GLIAC) 1-3 (R) Ashland (2-2-0, 2-1-0 GLIAC)
Northwest Nazarene (2-3-1, 1-2-0 Great Northwest) - 14 Western Washington (12-0-2, 8-0-2 Great Northwest)
Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2-3-1, 0-3-1 Great American) - Southwestern Oklahoma State (1-3-0, 1-1-0 Great American)
Nova Southeastern (6-6-0, 3-5-0 Sunshine State) - Johnson & Wales (1-2-0, 1-2-0 The Sun)
Ohio Dominican University (5-0-0, 3-0-0 GLIAC) - Ferris State (1-4-0, 1-2-0 GLIAC)
Palm Beach Atlantic (2-9-1, 0-0-0 Independent) 1-2 (R) University of Tampa (7-2-0, 2-2-0 Sunshine State)
Point Loma Nazarene (1-1-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West) - Notre Dame de Namur (2-4-0, 0-1-0 Pacific West)
San Francisco State (7-6-2, 2-5-1 CCAA) - Sonoma State (4-3-0, 2-3-0 CCAA)
Seattle Pacific (10-4-2, 8-3-2 Great Northwest) 3-0 (R) Western Oregon (1-4-1, 1-3-1 Great Northwest)
Southern Nazarene (3-4-0, 1-1-0 Great American) - Ouachita Baptist (1-2-0, 0-1-0 Great American)
UC San Diego (9-5-3, 6-3-2 CCAA) 3-0 (R) Cal State Dominguez Hills (0-8-1, 0-6-0 CCAA)
University of Nebraska -Kearney (0-3-0, 0-2-0 MAIAA) - Fort Hays State (9-4-1, 7-2-1 MAIAA)
Walsh (2-1-0, 2-0-0 GLIAC) 3-0 (R) Tiffin (2-14-0, 1-9-0 GLIAC)
Friday, October 31 2014
Home Score Away
23 Augustana (3-0-0, 2-0-0 Northern Sun) 4:00 PM University of Sioux Falls (0-1-0, 0-0-0 Independent)
Belmont Abbey College (5-5-2, 3-2-0 Conference Carolinas) 1:00 PM Pfeiffer (10-5-2, 7-1-1 Conference Carolinas)
Central Oklahoma (10-4-2, 7-3-2 MAIAA) 3:00 PM Northeastern State (3-2-0, 1-2-0 MAIAA)
Colorado State-Pueblo (2-5-1, 1-4-1 Rocky Mountain) 7:00 PM Regis (10-4-2, 8-3-1 Rocky Mountain)
Daemen (0-1-0, 0-1-0 East Coast) 8:30 PM New York Institute of Technology (1-2-2, 0-0-1 East Coast)
Eastern New Mexico (7-5-1, 4-2-1 Lone Star) 3:00 PM Texas Woman's (9-6-1, 3-4-1 Lone Star)
Fort Lewis (2-4-3, 1-2-2 Rocky Mountain) 3:00 PM Colorado Mesa University (0-6-3, 0-3-2 Rocky Mountain)
Mars Hill (0-6-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic) 5:00 PM Catawba (6-1-2, 2-1-1 South Atlantic)
8 Metropolitan State College- Denver (3-0-2, 2-0-2 Rocky Mountain) 6:30 PM Western State College of Colorado (6-5-5, 3-5-4 Rocky Mountain)
Midwestern State (8-4-5, 3-4-2 Lone Star) 8:00 PM 25 Angelo State (9-1-2, 2-1-2 Lone Star)
Minnesota Duluth (5-7-0, 5-4-0 Northern Sun) 4:00 PM Bemidji State (1-2-0, 1-0-0 Northern Sun)
Minnesota State- Moorhead (0-3-0, 0-3-0 Northern Sun) 3:00 PM Mary (0-1-1, 0-1-1 Northern Sun)
Missouri Western (8-5-1, 5-4-1 MAIAA) 7:00 PM Northwest Missouri State University (0-2-1, 0-2-1 MAIAA)
New Mexico Highlands (8-3-3, 4-2-3 Rocky Mountain) 6:30 PM Colorado-Colorado Springs (2-3-1, 1-2-1 Rocky Mountain)
Pittsburgh-Johnstown (0-3-0, 0-3-0 PSAC) 1:30 PM Shippensburg (1-1-1, 1-1-1 PSAC)
Shorter (2-2-0, 2-2-0 Gulf South) 3:00 PM Lee (10-4-1, 7-1-0 Gulf South)
St. Cloud State (3-7-0, 2-5-0 Northern Sun) 8:00 PM Minnesota- Crookston (2-1-2, 0-1-1 Northern Sun)
Texas A&M-Commerce (6-4-0, 4-2-0 Lone Star) 7:00 PM West Texas A&M University (1-7-0, 1-4-0 Lone Star)
Union University (1-4-0, 0-4-0 Gulf South) 6:00 PM Christian Brothers (8-2-0, 3-2-0 Gulf South)
13 West Chester (4-1-0, 3-1-0 PSAC) 1:00 PM California (PA) (11-2-3, 10-2-2 PSAC)
West Florida (9-5-0, 6-3-0 Gulf South) 5:00 PM Valdosta State (3-5-0, 2-1-0 Gulf South)
Winona (13-1-0, 9-1-0 Northern Sun) 6:00 PM Concordia-St. Paul (1-1-0, 0-0-0 Northern Sun)
Saturday, November 1 2014
Home Score Away
Adelphi (11-4-1, 8-4-1 Northeast-10) 4:00 PM Stonehill (8-5-2, 6-4-2 Northeast-10)
22 Armstrong State (13-3-0, 8-2-0 Peach Belt) 3:30 PM Lander (7-3-4, 4-3-3 Peach Belt)
Assumption (5-2-0, 5-1-0 Northeast-10) 7:00 PM Merrimack (6-8-2, 2-8-2 Northeast-10)
Azusa Pacific (1-4-0, 0-1-0 Pacific West) 4:30 PM Dominican University (3-12-1, 3-6-1 Pacific West)
Brevard (0-6-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic) 1:00 PM Coker (2-4-0, 1-2-0 South Atlantic)
Bridgeport (11-3-2, 4-3-1 East Coast) 12:00 PM Molloy (1-3-0, 1-0-0 East Coast)
California Baptist (10-4-2, 8-0-2 Pacific West) 2:30 PM Notre Dame de Namur (2-4-0, 0-1-0 Pacific West)
Carson-Newman (2-5-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic) 5:00 PM Anderson (5-9-1, 3-6-1 South Atlantic)
Central Washington (2-3-0, 1-1-0 Great Northwest) 2:00 PM Seattle Pacific (10-4-2, 8-3-2 Great Northwest)
Dallas Baptist (6-3-1, 1-1-0 Heartland) 6:00 PM Texas-Permian Basin (0-5-0, 0-2-0 Heartland)
Dixie State (1-3-2, 1-1-0 Pacific West) 3:30 PM Academy of Art (0-5-1, 0-2-0 Pacific West)
East Central University (5-5-2, 2-2-1 Great American) 11:00 AM Ouachita Baptist (1-2-0, 0-1-0 Great American)
3 East Stroudsburg University (2-1-0, 2-1-0 PSAC) 1:00 PM California (PA) (11-2-3, 10-2-2 PSAC)
Eckerd (2-5-0, 1-2-0 Sunshine State) 4:30 PM 2 Barry (10-1-1, 6-0-0 Sunshine State)
Georgia College (3-8-1, 1-6-0 Peach Belt) 3:00 PM Flagler (4-11-1, 3-6-1 Peach Belt)
10 Grand Valley State (17-2-4, 9-1-2 GLIAC) 2:00 PM Walsh (2-1-0, 2-0-0 GLIAC)
Hawaii Pacific (5-2-1, 1-1-0 Pacific West) 3:00 PM Chaminade (1-3-0, 1-1-0 Pacific West)
King University (9-7-0, 4-4-0 Conference Carolinas) 1:00 PM Barton (9-3-2, 3-3-1 Conference Carolinas)
Lake Erie (2-1-0, 2-1-0 GLIAC) 3:00 PM Ohio Dominican University (5-0-0, 3-0-0 GLIAC)
Le Moyne (2-4-1, 2-4-1 Northeast-10) 11:00 AM Saint Anselm (3-3-1, 3-3-1 Northeast-10)
LeTourneau (5-8-3, 3-6-2 American Southwest) 4:00 PM McMurry (2-0-0, 0-0-0 Heartland)
Lees-McRae College (4-6-1, 2-2-1 Conference Carolinas) 3:00 PM Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-5-0, 0-3-0 Southern States)
Lock Haven (0-2-0, 0-2-0 PSAC) 2:00 PM Bloomsburg (7-7-3, 5-7-3 PSAC)
Malone (1-12-0, 1-9-0 GLIAC) 3:00 PM Tiffin (2-14-0, 1-9-0 GLIAC)
Mansfield (0-3-0, 0-3-0 PSAC) 1:30 PM 18 Kutztown (12-3-0, 11-3-0 PSAC)
Montevallo (1-9-1, 1-7-1 Peach Belt) 1:00 PM Young Harris College (5-10-0, 2-8-0 Peach Belt)
New Haven (6-9-1, 5-7-1 Northeast-10) 1:00 PM Southern New Hampshire (4-3-1, 2-3-0 Northeast-10)
Newman (2-1-1, 0-0-0 Heartland) 6:00 PM Rogers State (2-14-0, 2-5-0 Heartland)
12 North Georgia (13-3-1, 7-2-1 Peach Belt) 5:00 PM South Carolina-Aiken (3-6-1, 3-3-1 Peach Belt)
Notre Dame College (12-1-2, 11-1-2 Mountain East) 12:00 AM Edinboro (1-0-1, 1-0-1 PSAC)
Oakland City (3-0-0, 0-0-0 Independent) 4:00 PM Berea (1-4-0, 0-0-0 Kentucky Intercollegiate)
Oklahoma Christian (0-7-0, 0-2-0 Heartland) 6:00 PM Lubbock Christian (8-3-0, 2-0-0 Heartland)
Point Loma Nazarene (1-1-0, 1-0-0 Pacific West) 4:30 PM Holy Names (0-5-0, 0-1-0 Pacific West)
Queens (N.Y.) (2-6-3, 0-3-1 East Coast) 12:00 PM 20 Mercy (4-1-0, 1-0-0 East Coast)
6 Saint Rose (12-1-3, 9-1-3 Northeast-10) 2:00 PM Bentley (2-9-0, 0-8-0 Northeast-10)
Seton Hill (0-1-2, 0-1-2 PSAC) 1:00 PM Shippensburg (1-1-1, 1-1-1 PSAC)
Simon Fraser (1-5-0, 1-4-0 Great Northwest) 5:00 PM 14 Western Washington (12-0-2, 8-0-2 Great Northwest)
Southern Nazarene (3-4-0, 1-1-0 Great American) 1:00 PM Harding (4-7-0, 4-0-0 Great American)
Spring Hill (3-8-3, 1-2-1 Gulf South) 1:00 PM Middle Georgia College (3-4-0, 0-0-0 Georgia Collegiate Athletic)
St. Edward's (7-4-0, 3-0-0 Heartland) 2:00 PM St. Mary's Texas (3-2-0, 1-0-0 Heartland)
St. Martin's (1-10-2, 1-7-1 Great Northwest) 5:00 PM Western Oregon (1-4-1, 1-3-1 Great Northwest)
UNC- Pembroke (6-3-2, 5-2-1 Peach Belt) 1:00 PM 7 Columbus State (14-1-1, 9-1-0 Peach Belt)
13 West Chester (4-1-0, 3-1-0 PSAC) 12:00 PM Slippery Rock (2-1-0, 2-1-0 PSAC)
Wingate (1-2-1, 1-1-0 South Atlantic) 1:00 PM Lincoln Memorial (9-3-2, 7-1-2 South Atlantic)
Sunday, November 2 2014
Home Score Away
Bemidji State (1-2-0, 1-0-0 Northern Sun) 2:00 PM St. Cloud State (3-7-0, 2-5-0 Northern Sun)
9 Central Missouri (3-0-0, 2-0-0 MAIAA) 1:00 PM Missouri Western (8-5-1, 5-4-1 MAIAA)
Central Oklahoma (10-4-2, 7-3-2 MAIAA) 1:00 PM Missouri Southern State (1-3-1, 0-3-0 MAIAA)
Colorado Christian (1-5-0, 0-5-0 Rocky Mountain) 1:00 PM Western State College of Colorado (6-5-5, 3-5-4 Rocky Mountain)
Colorado Mesa University (0-6-3, 0-3-2 Rocky Mountain) 1:00 PM Adams State (1-7-0, 1-4-0 Rocky Mountain)
15 Colorado Mines (13-1-3, 10-1-2 Rocky Mountain) 2:00 PM Fort Lewis (2-4-3, 1-2-2 Rocky Mountain)
Concordia-St. Paul (1-1-0, 0-0-0 Northern Sun) 2:00 PM Upper Iowa University (2-3-0, 2-1-0 Northern Sun)
Daemen (0-1-0, 0-1-0 East Coast) 11:00 AM 16 LIU Post (1-1-2, 1-0-1 East Coast)
Delta State (2-11-3, 0-8-0 Gulf South) 2:00 PM North Alabama (9-2-1, 5-2-0 Gulf South)
Eastern New Mexico (7-5-1, 4-2-1 Lone Star) 12:00 PM Texas A&M-Commerce (6-4-0, 4-2-0 Lone Star)
Fort Hays State (9-4-1, 7-2-1 MAIAA) 3:30 PM Washburn (0-4-0, 0-3-0 MAIAA)
Georgia Southwestern (0-12-0, 0-8-0 Peach Belt) 3:00 PM Shorter (2-2-0, 2-2-0 Gulf South)
1 Minnesota State-Mankato (2-0-0, 0-0-0 Northern Sun) 1:00 PM Winona (13-1-0, 9-1-0 Northern Sun)
Minnesota- Crookston (2-1-2, 0-1-1 Northern Sun) 1:00 PM Minnesota Duluth (5-7-0, 5-4-0 Northern Sun)
Minot State (1-3-0, 0-0-0 Independent) 1:00 PM Minnesota State- Moorhead (0-3-0, 0-3-0 Northern Sun)
New Mexico Highlands (8-3-3, 4-2-3 Rocky Mountain) 3:00 PM Regis (10-4-2, 8-3-1 Rocky Mountain)
Rockhurst (13-2-2, 10-2-2 Great Lakes Valley) 1:00 PM Quincy (7-4-2, 6-2-2 Great Lakes Valley)
Southwest Minnesota State University (2-3-0, 2-1-0 Northern Sun) 1:00 PM 23 Augustana (3-0-0, 2-0-0 Northern Sun)
Southwestern Oklahoma State (1-3-0, 1-1-0 Great American) 1:00 PM 25 Angelo State (9-1-2, 2-1-2 Lone Star)
West Georgia (1-6-1, 1-2-1 Gulf South) 1:00 PM West Florida (9-5-0, 6-3-0 Gulf South)
West Texas A&M University (1-7-0, 1-4-0 Lone Star) 1:00 PM Texas Woman's (9-6-1, 3-4-1 Lone Star)
Monday, October 27 2014
Home Score Away
Bridgeport (11-3-2, 4-3-1 East Coast) 3-0 (R) Philadelphia (5-2-0, 4-0-0 Central Atlantic)
Goldey-Beacom College (2-1-0, 1-1-0 Central Atlantic) - Wilmington (Del.) (3-9-1, 3-5-0 Central Atlantic)
Lincoln University (Pa.) (5-7-1, 1-0-0 Independent) 0-7 (R) Millersville (1-2-1, 0-2-1 PSAC)
Newman (2-1-1, 0-0-0 Heartland) - Dallas Baptist (6-3-1, 1-1-0 Heartland)
Rogers State (2-14-0, 2-5-0 Heartland) 3-2 (R) Oklahoma Christian (0-7-0, 0-2-0 Heartland)
Shippensburg (1-1-1, 1-1-1 PSAC) - Alderson-Broaddus (0-5-0, 0-3-0 G-MAC)
Texas A&M International (1-3-1, 1-0-0 Heartland) - St. Mary's Texas (3-2-0, 1-0-0 Heartland)
Texas-Permian Basin (0-5-0, 0-2-0 Heartland) - St. Edward's (7-4-0, 3-0-0 Heartland)
Tuesday, October 28 2014
Home Score Away
Catawba (6-1-2, 2-1-1 South Atlantic) 0-0 (2OT) Pfeiffer (10-5-2, 7-1-1 Conference Carolinas)
Chowan (1-5-0, 0-1-0 Independent) - Brevard (0-6-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic)
Erskine (0-7-0, 0-5-0 Conference Carolinas) - Emmanuel (Ga.) (0-5-0, 0-3-0 Southern States)
23 Kutztown (12-3-0, 11-3-0 PSAC) - Edinboro (1-0-1, 1-0-1 PSAC)
18 Kutztown (12-3-0, 11-3-0 PSAC) - Edinboro (1-0-1, 1-0-1 PSAC)
Lees-McRae College (4-6-1, 2-2-1 Conference Carolinas) 0-3 (R) King University (9-7-0, 4-4-0 Conference Carolinas)
Lynn (2-7-0, 0-4-0 Sunshine State) - Nova Southeastern (6-6-0, 3-5-0 Sunshine State)
Mount Olive (1-4-1, 1-1-1 Conference Carolinas) - Barton (9-3-2, 3-3-1 Conference Carolinas)
Northwestern Oklahoma State University (2-3-1, 0-3-1 Great American) - Lubbock Christian (8-3-0, 2-0-0 Heartland)
Oakland City (3-0-0, 0-0-0 Independent) 2-0 (R) Asbury University (4-5-0, 4-2-0 Kentucky Intercollegiate)
Palm Beach Atlantic (2-9-1, 0-0-0 Independent) 0-2 (R) 11 Rollins (10-2-0, 3-1-0 Sunshine State)
Trevecca Nazarene (10-3-0, 6-1-0 G-MAC) 3-2 (R) Lincoln Memorial (9-3-2, 7-1-2 South Atlantic)
University of Tampa (7-2-0, 2-2-0 Sunshine State) 8-0 (R) Warner (3-6-0, 2-5-0 The Sun)
Wednesday, October 29 2014
Home Score Away
Adelphi (11-4-1, 8-4-1 Northeast-10) 2-0 (R) American International (3-6-0, 3-5-0 Northeast-10)
Alabama- Huntsville (6-6-0, 2-3-0 Gulf South) - Carson-Newman (2-5-0, 0-3-0 South Atlantic)
Anderson (5-9-1, 3-6-1 South Atlantic) - Erskine (0-7-0, 0-5-0 Conference Carolinas)
Bloomfield (1-4-0, 1-3-0 Central Atlantic) - Post (3-1-1, 2-1-1 Central Atlantic)
Bridgeport (11-3-2, 4-3-1 East Coast) 7-0 (R) St. Thomas Aquinas (2-2-1, 1-1-0 East Coast)
Daemen (0-1-0, 0-1-0 East Coast) - Alfred (0-3-0, 0-2-0 Empire 8)
Davis and Elkins (1-1-2, 1-0-1 G-MAC) 0-2 (R) Bloomsburg (7-7-3, 5-7-3 PSAC)
Dowling (4-2-0, 1-0-0 East Coast) 3-0 (R) Concordia (N.Y.) (0-14-1, 0-12-0 Central Atlantic)
Drury (1-3-0, 0-3-0 Great Lakes Valley) - Missouri University of Science and Technology (0-2-0, 0-2-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Flagler (4-11-1, 3-6-1 Peach Belt) 1-5 (R) 22 Armstrong State (13-3-0, 8-2-0 Peach Belt)
Georgia College (3-8-1, 1-6-0 Peach Belt) - Georgia Southwestern (0-12-0, 0-8-0 Peach Belt)
Illinois-Springfield (3-4-0, 0-4-0 Great Lakes Valley) - McKendree University (4-6-0, 3-4-0 Great Lakes Valley)
Lander (7-3-4, 4-3-3 Peach Belt) 3-1 (R) 12 North Georgia (13-3-1, 7-2-1 Peach Belt)
Le Moyne (2-4-1, 2-4-1 Northeast-10) - Pace (6-7-0, 5-5-0 Northeast-10)
Lenoir-Rhyne (5-2-0, 3-1-0 South Atlantic) - Clayton State (12-3-0, 7-2-0 Peach Belt)
Merrimack (6-8-2, 2-8-2 Northeast-10) - Bentley (2-9-0, 0-8-0 Northeast-10)
8 Metropolitan State College- Denver (3-0-2, 2-0-2 Rocky Mountain) 0-0 (2OT) 15 Colorado Mines (13-1-3, 10-1-2 Rocky Mountain)
Montevallo (1-9-1, 1-7-1 Peach Belt) 1-5 (R) 7 Columbus State (14-1-1, 9-1-0 Peach Belt)
New Haven (6-9-1, 5-7-1 Northeast-10) 1-5 (R) 6 Saint Rose (12-1-3, 9-1-3 Northeast-10)
Quincy (7-4-2, 6-2-2 Great Lakes Valley) - Truman State (1-2-1, 1-1-1 Great Lakes Valley)
Saint Anselm (3-3-1, 3-3-1 Northeast-10) - Stonehill (8-5-2, 6-4-2 Northeast-10)
Southern Connecticut (8-5-1, 7-4-1 Northeast-10) 0-2 (R) Assumption (5-2-0, 5-1-0 Northeast-10)
Southern Indiana (0-3-0, 0-3-0 Great Lakes Valley) - Bellarmine (12-2-2, 10-1-2 Great Lakes Valley)
Southern New Hampshire (4-3-1, 2-3-0 Northeast-10) - Franklin Pierce (3-1-1, 3-1-1 Northeast-10)
Urbana (0-3-0, 0-2-0 Mountain East) 0-2 (R) Notre Dame College (12-1-2, 11-1-2 Mountain East)
West Georgia (1-6-1, 1-2-1 Gulf South) - West Alabama (3-2-1, 2-1-0 Gulf South)
William Jewell (2-2-1, 1-2-0 Great Lakes Valley) 1-3 (R) Rockhurst (13-2-2, 10-2-2 Great Lakes Valley)
Wilmington (Del.) (3-9-1, 3-5-0 Central Atlantic) - Georgian Court (10-4-3, 7-3-1 Central Atlantic)
4 Wisconsin-Parkside (1-0-1, 1-0-1 Great Lakes Valley) - Lewis (0-1-1, 0-1-1 Great Lakes Valley)
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 111 West Ocean Blvd., Suite 1750, Long Beach, CA 90802
      © 2014 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.