Recruiting Roundup: January 14-20
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
GK Nahla Turner (West Virginia) is transferring to UCF.
M Shay McCool (Freedom FC (CA)) committed to Mississippi Valley.
M Danielle Van Liere (Florida) is transferring to Lipscomb.
M Sophia Mankowski (United SC/Sacred Heart Academy) committed to UT Martin.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,615+)
Class of 2020
F Kate McNally (World Class FC/Pearl River) committed to Iona College(w).
D Marisa Bubnis (SoCal Blues/Carlsbad) committed to Santa Clara.
D Camille Barber (Kentucky Fire/Sacred Heart Academy) committed to Murray State.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (630+)
Class of 2021
None reported this week.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (170+)
Class of 2022
None reported this week.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M/F Jasmine Ramos (Boise Thorns ECNL/Kuna) committed to Northwest Nazarene.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
NAIA
M Marti Ludwick (Butte) committed to University of Providence.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
F Milly Suarez (Evergreen) committed to Blue Mountain Community College.
D Samantha Parker (Pendleton) committed to Blue Mountain Community College.
M Megan Burchard (Pendleton) committed to Blue Mountain Community College.
M Morgan Skone (Moses Lake) committed to Spokane Community College.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Matthew Cozetti (Barca Academy NY/Commack) committed to Binghamton.
M/F Anthony Lazaridis (Barca Academy NY) committed to Binghamton.
M Tyler Meoti (Barca Academy NY) committed to Binghamton.
GK Curtis Copenhaver (Barca Academy NY) committed to Stony Brook.
M Aiden Wilson (Barca Academy NY) committed to LIU Brooklyn(m).
M Gray Ricca (PDA) committed to Villanova.
D Hunter Bossman (Tennessee Soccer Club/Independence) committed to Lipscomb.
M Tanner Stevenson (Downtown LVSC/Palo Verde) committed to Incarnate Word.
GK Dakotah Bainter (UNC Asheville) is transferring to Gonzaga.
F Danny Bateman (Hatboro-Horsham) committed to Temple.
D Eben Noverr (Colorado Rapids) committed to Virginia.
D Sam Reavis (George Washington) is transferring to Loyola (MD).
M Aidan Morris (Columbus Crew) committed to Indiana.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (535+)
Class of 2020
M Alex Liddle (Darlington Academy) committed to UNC Wilmington.
M Kyle Folds (St. Ignatius) committed to Indiana.
M Garrett Kessel (North Carolina Fusion) committed to North Carolina.
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
D Tyler Erickson (NM Rush/La Cueva) committed to University of Hawaii-Hilo.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
F Aidan Keenan (Barca Academy NY) committed to Ithaca.
M Dillon Etter (Houston Dynamo Youth Academy) committed to Wheaton (Ill.).
M Joseph Boduch (Chicago Magic PSG/Prospect) committed to Lake Forest.
GK Thomas Knipe (Tampa Jesuit) committed to Sewanee.
NAIA
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch
- GA Champions Cup Best XI
- Commitments: From the GA to the Ivies
- Jefferson Cup Girls Players to Know
- GA Champions Cup U16 Final: Nationals Renew