Recruiting Roundup: May 20-26
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
M Emma Dawson (FC Dallas) committed to Virginia.
GK Annika Vadset (Seattle Reign) committed to TCU.
M/F Riley Balconi (Michigan Jaguars) committed to Miami (OH).
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,650+)
Class of 2020
GK Alexandra LaQuaglia (Sockers FC) committed to Wisconsin.
F Gabrielle Cimino (Coral Gables Storm) committed to Florida Atlantic.
F Allyssa Wilson (Coral Gables Storm) committed to Florida Gulf Coast(w).
D Jordan Grigsby (Mandeville SC) committed to Appalachian State.
F Angela Filosa (San Ramon FC/California) committed to Fairfield.
M/F Haley McCaffrey (South Carolina United) committed to Wofford.
D Katherine Pettet (Tulsa SC Hurricane/[Booker T. Washington ok-w]) committed to Missouri.
F Marissa Vasquez (Legends FC/Diamond Bar) committed to San Francisco.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (910+)
Class of 2021
M Julia Lombardo (Connecticut FC/[St. Luke's School ct-w]) committed to Colgate.
F Reinna Gabriel (Slammers FC/Vista Murrieta) committed to Cornell.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (280+)
Class of 2022
M Summer Denigan (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Florida State.
F Jacey Farmer (San Diego SC) committed to Arizona.
D Emma Wackman (SC del Sol) committed to Arizona.
F Amber Mallas (Las Vegas SA) committed to Cal State Fullerton.
M Alexandra Klos (San Juan SC) committed to Santa Clara(w).
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (95+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
D Tannin Klunis (Santa Rosa United/[Analy ca-w]) committed to Cal State Monterey Bay.
GK Nariana Nealy (St. Vrain FC) committed to Davis and Elkins.
M Amanda Santin (Coral Gables Storm) committed to Lynn.
M Kristina Maribona (Coral Gables Storm) committed to Nova Southeastern.
Class of 2020
D Megan McIntosh (NY Surf SC) committed to Molloy.
D Elizabeth Visciano (Coral Gables Storm) committed to Florida Southern.
M Alexis Bolger (Chicago Soccer Academy) committed to Wisconsin-Parkside.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
F Maya Gonzales (LA Galaxy OC) committed to UC Santa Cruz.
D Jayne McGrath (New Jersey Rush/Pennington School) committed to Gettysburg.
Class of 2020
M Emma Rollins (Arlsington SA) committed to Lynchburg.
NAIA
Class of 2019
D Sophia Sousa (Coral Gables Storm) committed to Florida National.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
M Willem Ebbinge (Wellington Phoenix) committed to Harvard.
D Sloan Sullivan (Oakwood SC) committed to James Madison.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,155+)
Class of 2020
F Baba Kallie (Penn Fusion/Twin Valley) committed to Navy.
M Evan Schweickert (Oakwood SC) committed to American.
M Jai Hsieh-Bailey (FC-1 Academy/Oak Park and River Forest) committed to Marquette.
GK Khamari Culcleasure (Black Rock FC/Northfield Mount Hermon) committed to Princeton.
D Jansen Miller (St. Louis FC) committed to Xavier.
F Joseph Hickson (Michigan Wolves) committed to Army.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (130+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
Class of 2020
F Tucker Jahns (Campton United) committed to Wisconsin-Whitewater.
NAIA
Class of 2019
F Jose Melendez (Calverton SC/St. John's) committed to Washington Adventist.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: March 18-24
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Dallas Cup U16 Boys to Watch
- Dallas Cup U15/16 Girls to Watch
- Commitments: NorCal Standout to Cal Poly
- Club Soccer Standouts: March 16-17
- IMG Academy Player Rankings: Boys 2025
- Dallas Cup U15 Boys to Watch
- U19 MNT Roster for Friendlies in Morocco
- Impactful NWSL Rookies to Watch