Recruiting Roundup: May 27-June 2
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Katelyn Viera (Massachusetts-Lowell) is transferring to Providence.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (2,660+)
Class of 2020
GK Shannon Kilian (NY Surf) committed to Stony Brook.
D/F Emily Lowe (OC Surf DA/[San Clemente ca-w]) committed to San Diego State(w).
M Erin Martin (Connecticut FC/Choate Rosemary Hall) committed to Georgetown.
D Katherine Pettet (TSC Hurricane) committed to Missouri.
D Kerry Pearson (East Meadow SC) commited to Stony Brook.
D Jacqueline Lasseter (Real Colorado) committed to Cornell.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (925+)
Class of 2021
D Mackenzie Fotiades (AZ Arsenal/Red Mountain) committed to New Mexico.
F Kaleigh Backlund (AZ Arsenal/Highland) committed to Campbell.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (285+)
Class of 2022
F Shae O'Rourke (WNY Flash) committed to South Carolina.
GK Teagan Wy (OC Surf) committed to California.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (100+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
DIVISION III
Class of 2021
F Samantha Salinas (Pateadores SC) committed to Redlands.
NAIA
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
NJCAA
None reported this week.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2019
F Jack Shearer (St. John's) is transferring to Duquesne.
D Cameron Strang (Galaxy SC (IL)) committed to Bradley.
M Logan McGraw (BW Gottschee) committed to Syracuse.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST (1,190+)
Class of 2020
F Jason Bouregy (World Class FC) committed to American.
D Hosei Kijima (IMG Academy) committed to Wake Forest.
GK Ethan Wood (New York City FC) committed to Michigan.
M Alexander Castrilli (North Carolina Youth FC) committed to UNC Greensboro.
M Jacob Granados (Colorado Rapids) committed to Navy.
F Sebastian Paz (Kendall SC) committed to Bucknell.
COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (140+)
DIVISION II
Class of 2019
M Scott Fernandez (Arlington SA/T.C. Williams) committed to Tiffin.
GK Dawson Hinkle (Auburndale) committed to Flagler.
DIVISION III
Class of 2019
F Donovan Sewell (Concorde Fire SC/Hillgrove) committed to Elmira.
M Nicholas Kubert (Nationals Union) committed to Hope.
NAIA
Class of 2019
M Elias Orocio (Walnut Creek SC) committed to William Jessup.
NJCAA
Class of 2019
None reported this week.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- 2024 Big West Men's Breakout Candidates
- Big Sky Women's Breakout Candidates
- Girls Academy Showcase Standouts
- Commitments: Slammers in State
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027