US Youth: National Championships Preview

by Travis Clark
July 16, 2021
US Youth: National Championships Preview

Club soccer returns to Lakewood Ranch, Florida next week for the U.S. Youth Soccer National Championships.

Games kick off on July 20 with group play, with champions set to be crowned on July 25.

MORE: U.S. Youth Soccer National Championship schedule

U13-U19 boys and girls squads have punched their tickets at various junctures of the season, through National League play and during the regional champions. Check out the teams heading to Florida.

Girls

U13

Teams: League 30 (UT), National Union (MI), New England Surf, ANBRY SABR – Team Boca

U14

Teams:

Group A: Albion SC San Diego, Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN), Legends FC, Cleveland Force SC

Group B: South Carolina Surf, Wasatch SC (UT), Wake FC, Wayne Soccer Club

U15

Group A: Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN), Club Ohio, La Roca FC, Century V SC

Group B: Real Jersey FC, Cincinnati United Premier, Solar SC, Broomfield (CO)

U16

Group A: La Roca FC, Cincinnati United Premier, Philadelphia SC, Louisiana Fire SC

Group B: Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN), Broomfield SC, Pittsburgh Hotspurs SC, Total Futbol Academy

U17

Group A: Penn FC Youth, CFC Red Star (GA), Sporting Saint Louis, Celtic FC (UT)

Group B: Galaxy SC, ANBRY SABR – Team Boca, Sparta C, Los Angeles SC

U18

Group A: Keystone FC, Braden River SC, Nationals Union, FC Evolution (OH)

Group B: Indy Premier SC, NCFC Youth, Total Futbol Academy, Impact United

U19/20

Group A: Sporting Nebraska FC, ANBRY SAMB – Team Boca, Sparta FC, Beach FC

Group B: FC Dallas Youth, Lady Lobos Rush Premier (TN), Utah Soccer Alliance, 1776 United FC

Boys

U13

Teams: Mundelein SC (IL), Brentwood SC, BSNSA Nona Soccer Academy, Utah Avalanche

U14

Group A: ASDSC Doral SC, Allefiance FC, Villanova Soccer Academy, Total Futbol Academy

Group B: La Roca FC, Toca FC, Juventus Academy Miami, OC Surf

U15

Group A: Miami Breakers, FC Europa (PA), SC Wave (WI), Total Futbol Academy

Group B: La Roca FC, Real Jersey FC, Arlington SA, Nationals Union (MI)

U16

Group A: Las Vegas Sports Academy, FC Evolution (OH), Libertyville FC (IL), All Nations Sports Academy (TX)

Group B: PA Dominion FC, Kings Hammer Academy (KY), Santa Clara Sporting, DKSC

U17

Group A: Kansas City Scott Gallgher, Spart United, United PDX (OR), Real Jersey FC

Group B: PA Dominion FC, New England Surf, Germantown Legends (TN), SLSG Elite

U18

Group A: Santa Barbara SC, Baltimore Celtic SC, Kingdom SC, West Florida Flames

Group B: Las Vegas Sports Academy, Springfield Youth Club (VA), Indiana Fire Juniors, Bethesda SC

U19/20

Group A: ANBRY SABR – Team Boca, Strikers Miami FC, Lehigh Valley United, Chicago FC United

Group B: Arlington SA, Tuzos Academy, SLSG Elite, Solar SC