Text size

ECNL announces rosters for NTC in Portland

Article Written by ECNL
Published: July 20, 2019

The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) and US Club Soccer have announced the participants and schedule for the 2019 ECNL National Training Camp taking place July 22-27, 2019 and the ECNL National Training Camp taking place July 26-30, 2019. Both camps will be hosted at the University of Portland in Portland, Oregon.

Approximately 90 additional youth players born in 2004, 2005 and 2006 will be invited to the annual ECNL National Training Camp from July 26-30, 2019. These players will have the opportunity to play with and against the best athletes in the country in their age groups, learn from a staff of some of the country’s top youth coaches.

The 2019 ECNL National Training Camp is a joint effort between the ECNL, U.S. Club Soccer’s id2 National Player Identification and Development Program and Nike. The camp is open to all players regardless of U.S. Soccer affiliation, or lack thereof, and is sanctioned as an Olympic Development Program by US Soccer and the United States Olympic Committee (USOC).

There is no cost to players aside from travel to and from the camp. Lodging, meals and training gear are provided by the ECNL, US Club Soccer and Nike.

ECNL NTC Roster (older)

Name GRAD YR BIRTH YEAR CLUB TEAM ASSIGNMENT
Madelynn Anderson 2020 2002 Challenge SC 1
Michayla Gussler 2020 2002 Ohio Premier 1
Mia Asenjo 2021 2003 SUSA FC 1
Josephine Aulicino 2020 2002 Michigan Hawks 1
Diana Benigno 2020 2001 Ohio Elite 1
Kinley Brown 2022 2003 SLSG – MO 1
Hannah Chance 2021 2003 TSC Hurricane 1
Aaliyah Farmer 2021 2003 LAFC Slammers 1
Amanda Graziano 2021 2003 Connecticut FC 1
Khyah Harper 2021 2002 Minnesota Thunder Academy 1
Katherine Jordan 2020 2002 Tampa Bay United Rowdies 1
Samantha Kroeger 2020 2002 World Class FC 1
Emily Mason 2020 2002 PDA Blue 1
Aria Nagai 2020 2001 BRYC Elite Academy 1
Maci Teater 2022 2003 SLSG – MO 1
Eliza Turner 2021 2002 McLean Youth Soccer 1
Zoë Vidaurre 2021 2003 Bethesda SC 1
Lauren Wrigley 2021 2003 PDA Blue 1
Summer Holt 2020 2002 San Juan Soccer Club 2
Camden Berry 2020 2001 Heat FC 2
Carissa Boeckmann 2021 2003 Classics Elite 2
Lily Bryant 2021 2002 FC Stars East 2
Jenna Chatterton 2021 2003 Indiana Fire 2
Lauren Flynn 2020 2002 McLean Youth Soccer 2
Anna Haddock 2020 2001 Tennessee Soccer Club 2
Camryn Lancaster 2021 2003 Solar Soccer Club 2
Julia Leontini 2020 2002 Mustang SC 2
Isabella Midura 2020 2002 FC Stars East 2
Lucy Mitchell 2020 2002 Concorde Fire Platinum 2
Brooke Otto 2022 2003 Ohio Premier 2
Avery Patterson 2020 2002 Florida Elite Soccer Academy 2
Allison Perry 2021 2003 Sting Dallas 2
Lily Render 2021 2003 BRYC Elite Academy 2
Karlie Schlosser 2021 2003 FC Prime 2
Avery Snead 2020 2002 Scorpions Soccer 2
Cally Togiai 2021 2003 Crossfire United 2
Jessica Wallace 2021 2003 Maryland United 2

ECNL NTC Roster (younger)

Name GRAD YEAR BIRTH YEAR CLUB TEAM ASSIGNMENT
Jordan Brown 2022 2004 Heat FC 1
Caroline Duffy 2022 2004 Maryland United 1
Samantha Baytosh 2022 2004 LAFC Slammers 1
Addie Chester 2022 2004 FC Pride 1
Avery Clark 2023 2004 Tennessee SC 1
Tessa Dellarose 2022 2004 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1
Jill Flammia 2022 2004 Richmond United 1
Brooke Herber 2022 2004 SUSA 1
Maia Kaufman 2022 2004 Ohio Premier 1
Leah Klurman 2022 2004 PDA 1
Molly Martin 2022 2004 FC Stars 1
Morgan Meador 2023 2004 SLSG – MO 1
Madison Micheletti 2022 2004 SUSA FC 1
Bailey Wagenknecht 2022 2004 GSA 1
Abigail Zugay 2022 2004 Michigan Hawks 1
Meredith McDermott 2022 2004 FC Stars 1
Jasmine Kessler 2023 2004 Challenge SC 2
Njeri Butts 2022 2004 GSA 2
Maya Carter 2022 2004 Michigan Hawks 2
Maddie Dahlien 2022 2004 Minnesota Thunder 2
Emilia Geren 2022 2004 Ohio Elite 2
Leah Klenke 2022 2004 AHFC 2
Molly Knoblauch 2022 2004 Minnesota Thunder 2
Susannah Long 2023 2004 San Juan SC 2
Sophia Lowenburg 2022 2004 Connecticut FC 2
Shae O'Rourke 2022 2004 WNY Flash 2
Sydney Segalla 2022 2004 Connecticut FC 2
Layla Shell 2022 2004 Richmond United 2
Ava Weimer 2022 2004 Tennessee SC 2
Jordan Yang 2022 2004 BRYC 2
Rylee Howard 2022 2004 SLSG – MO 2
Izzy Palmatier 2022 2004 San Juan SC 3
Peighton Northrup 2023 2005 Michigan Hawks 3
Dakota Brown 2022 2004 Richmond United 3
Liley Bosley 2023 2004 Vardar 3
Seven Castain 2022 2004 Utah Avalanche 3
Gabriella Gambino 2022 2004 WNY Flash 3
Khaliana Garret 2022 2004 KC Athletics 3
Kate Mazella 2022 2004 Match Fit Academy 3
Molly McDougal 2022 2004 Solar SC 3
Emely Rubio Garcia 2023 2004 Maryland United 3
Eliana Salama 2022 2004 FC Prime 3
Naomi Splittorff 2022 2004 FC Pride 3
Piper Szafranski 2023 2004 TSC Hurricane 3
Maddie Theriault 2022 2004 Scorpions Soccer 3
Alexis Wright 2022 2004 So Cal Blues 3
Katie Zaliski 2022 2004 Armada Youth 3
Abby Reisz 2022 2004 Ohio Premier 4
Riley Jackson 2024 2005 Concorde Fire Platinum 4
Liliah Blum 2023 2004 FC Wisconsin 4
Lily Camacho 2023 2005 PDA 4
Katie Cummings 2024 2005 Ohio Elite SA 4
Jordana DeNegri 2025 2006 PDA 4
Brooke Fabri 2024 2005 Phoenix Rising 4
Alyssa Heard 2024 2005 Bethesda SC 4
Andrea Leyva 2023 2005 Heat FC 4
Krystal Median Stefhafie 2024 2006 So Cal Blues 4
Jessica Ramirez 2023 2005 LAFC Slammers 4
Tatum Short 2023 2005 Heat FC 4
Samantha Smith 2024 2005 Boise Thorns 4
Francesca Valverde 2023 2005 FC Stars 4
Elizabeth Vranesh 2023 2005 Mustang SC 4
Avery White 2024 2006 VDA 4
Victoria Safradin 2023 2005 Internationals SC 5
Jenna Sapong 2023 2006 NTH Tophat 5
Mia Bernard 2023 2005 Solar SC 5
Annalise Cannada 2023 2005 Florida Elite 5
Sam DeGuzman 2023 2005 VDA 5
Ellie Farrell 2023 2005 Wilmington Hammerheads 5
Corine Gregory 2023 2005 South Carolina United 5
Grace Jackson 2024 2005 Internationals SC 5
Dylan Jovanovic 2024 2006 World Class 5
Paige Kahal 2023 2005 Minnesota Thunder 5
Kate Mallory 2023 2005 Concorde Fire Platinum 5
Peyton McGovern 2024 2006 VDA 5
Daniela Monzon 2023 2005 East Meadow SC 5
Madison Shumate 2024 2005 Continental FC 5
Ella Smith 2023 2005 Carolina Rapids 5
Taylor Tommack 2022 2005 Classics Elite 5
Hailey Baumann 2023 2006 Michigan Hawks 6
Sarah Sarah Brown 2023 2004 Orlando FC 6
Noemi Casique 2024 2005 FC Prime 6
Dike Chidubem 2022 2004 CESA 6
Emma Corcoran 2022 2004 Santa Rosa United 6
Mila Erceg 2023 2005 East Meadow SC 6
Avery Galante 2024 2005 FC Stars 6
Kennedy Garcia 2023 2005 PDA 6
Caiya Hanks 2022 2004 Kona Crush SA 6
Alexandra Klos 2022 2004 San Juan SC 6
Madison Krakower 2023 2005 NJ Stallions Academy 6
Kaleigh Mcpherson 2024 2005 Sporting St. Louis 6
Melina Rebimbas 2023 2005 PDA 6
Olivia Thomas 2023 2005 Michigan Hawks 6
Mya Sanchez 2022 2004 Ajax United 6
Related Topics: ECNL
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.