ECNL Boys Southeast All-Conference Teams

by ECNL
August 15, 2022

Check out the ECNL Boys Southeast All-Conference Teams for the 2021-22 season.

MORE: ECNL Boys Postseason Awards

U15

First Team

Name Club
Julian Bretous NTH-NASA
Jahday Murray NTH-NASA
Tanitoluwa Adeyemi NTH-NASA
Camden Danosky SC Surf
Lucas Mosquera SC Surf
Owen Koutsos United Futbol Academy
Ralph Logan United Futbol Academy
Austin Chavarria-Flores Concorde Fire Platinum
Alex Ruiz GSA
Camden Holiday Tennessee SC
Jerome Byrd Alabama FC
Anthony Grudko CESA
Christofer Lopez Chattanooga Red Wolves
Nolan Staelens Concorde Fire Premier
Reid Raintree South Carolina United
Luis Hernandez Atlanta Fire United
Mikel Muingbeh FC Alliance

Second Team

Name  Club
Cedric Oglesby NTH-NASA
Brandon Graham NTH-NASA
Isaiah Jacob Cromedy SC Surf
Yabiel Burgos United Futbol Academy
Servando Moreno Cortes Concorde Fire Platinum
Will Taylor GSA
Cooper Koerlin Tennessee SC
Gid Malone Alabama FC
Nicolas Ortiz CESA
Alberth Valcarcel Chattanooga Red Wolves
Ben Liptrott Concorde Fire Premier

U16

First Team

Name Club
Andrew Bowick CESA
Wilfer Bustamante Jr CESA
Patrick Kucaba CESA
Matthew Dean NTH-NASA
Samuel Jimenez NTH-NASA
Brady Hammer FC Alliance
Jack Raulston FC Alliance
Medin Durakovic Concorde Fire Platinum
David Blanton United Futbol Academy
Tyler Aromin Concorde Fire Premier
Valentino Isaza GSA
Bryson Vail SC Surf
Graham Duncan Tennessee SC
Benjamin Hayward South Carolina United
Finn Calloway Alabama FC
David Saldana Chattanooga Red Wolves
Sebastian Garibay Atlanta Fire United

Second Team

Name Club
Juan Martinez-Bastidas III CESA
Sebastian Restrepo CESA
Nicholas Parham NTH-NASA
Luke Wilcoxen FC Alliance
Mac Vargas Concorde Fire Platinum
Javen Leung United Futbol Academy
Kaleb Dawit Concorde Fire Premier
Damon Harley Jr GSA
Harold Carranza SC Surf
Jack Boring Tennessee SC
Carlos Vazquez South Carolina United

U17

First Team

Name Club
Jonathan Gabriel Nickerson United Futbol Academy
Julian Moran United Futbol Academy
Diego Soza United Futbol Academy
Barzee Blama NTH-NASA
Luc Ramalho NTH-NASA
Maxwell Mitchell Atlanta Fire United
Maximiliano Sosa-Haemmerli Atlanta Fire United
Kenny Kwizera South Carolina United
Fabian Menendez Saurez CESA
Nicholas Carrano Concorde Fire Platinum
Jared Smid Alabama FC
Mikal Greene SC Surf
Davis Rody Tennessee SC
Joel Gonzalez GSA
Jakob Kellerhals Chattanooga Red Wolves
Cristian Escoto Concorde Fire Premier
Brady Margo FC Alliance

Second Team

Name Club
Adrian Lopez United Futbol Academy
Chase Johnson United Futbol Academy
Noah Louzan NTH-NASA
Logan  Collins Atlanta Fire United
David Liboyi South Carolina United
Keagan Pace CESA
Leo Zaller Concorde Fire Platinum
Matthias Leib Alabama FC
Dominick D'Elia SC Surf
Sean Redmond Tennessee SC
Owen Walsh GSA

U18/19

First Team

Name Club
Damola Salami NTH-NASA
Dylan Williams NTH-NASA
Josh Acevedo NTH-NASA
Gavin Williams United Futbol Academy
Cole Biasi United Futbol Academy
Quinlan DeLaMater Concorde Fire Platinum
Dzenan Cerimagic Concorde Fire Platinum
Riley Clothier Tennessee SC
Leo Myers South Carolina United
Patrick Cayelli CESA
Jaime Mendiola Chattanooga Red Wolves
Cooper Jennings SC Surf
Preston Holmes FC Alliance
Matthew Webb Atlanta Fire United
Jaylen Yearwood GSA
Samuel Malone Alabama FC
Nathaniel Martinez Concorde Fire Premier

Second Team

Name Club
Samuel Hill NTH-NASA
Jose Bahena-Gil NTH-NASA
Carlos Garcia United Futbol Academy
Prescott Bayman Concorde Fire Platinum
Hogan Walker Tennessee SC
Terry Watson South Carolina United
Jonah Biggar CESA
Yahir Paez Chattanooga Red Wolves
Stephen Kennedy SC Surf
Julian Strickland FC Alliance
Lucas Stevenson Atlanta Fire United
Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls