ECNL Boys Southeast All-Conference Teams
Players featured in this article:
|
Nathaniel Blahnik |
2026
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Jack Boring |
2024
MF |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Andrew Bowick |
2024
D |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Fysher Bramblett |
2026
D |
Atlanta Fire
|
|
Wilfer Bustamante |
2024
F |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Jerome Byrd |
2025
F |
Alabama FC
|
|
GK |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
|
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Camden Danosky |
2025
D |
South Carolina Surf (SC Surf)
|
|
Smith Darby |
2026
F |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Kaleb Dawit |
2024
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Matthew Dean |
2024
F |
Tophat
|
|
Graham Duncan |
2024
F |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Medin Durakovic |
2024
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Jacob Entlich |
2024
MF |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Travis Fowler |
2024
D |
Tennessee SC
|
|
Brandon Graham |
2025
F |
Tophat
|
|
Anthony Grudko |
2025
MF |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Brady Hammer |
2024
F |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
|
Will Jackson |
2024
MF |
Alabama FC
|
|
Samuel Jimenez |
2024
F |
Tophat
|
|
Owen Koutsos |
2026
MF |
Atlanta United
|
|
Patrick Kucaba |
2024
MF |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Cullen Maas |
2026
F |
SC United FC
|
|
Nathan Porterfield |
2024
MF |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Reid Raintree |
2025
MF |
SC United FC
|
|
David Saldana |
2024
MF |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
|
David Segarra |
2027
F |
Carolina Elite
|
|
Diego Soza |
2024
D |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Tristan Tropeano |
2026
MF |
Nashville SC
|
|
Nolan Williams |
2024
MF |
UFA (GA)
|
|
Duncan Wilson |
2024
F |
SC United FC
|
Below is the 2022-23 ECNL Boys Southeast All-Conference Teams.
MORE: ECNL Boys 2022-23 Postseason Awards
U15
First Team
Nathaniel Blahnik, Concorde Fire Platinum
Zack Rasbach, Concorde Fire Platinum
Engels Gomez, Concorde Fire Platinum
Daniel Vargas Munoz, Atlanta Fire United
Martin Sosa Haemmerli, Atlanta Fire United
Fysher Bramblett, Atlanta Fire United
Ethan Elmore, NTH-NASA
Aiden Giacomelli, NTH-NASA
David Segarra, CESA Triumph
Erick Martinez Bedolla, CESA Triumph
Zack Arradi, Tennessee SC
Caleb Moss, Tennessee SC
Jalen Tucker, South Carolina United
Tripp Bailey, GSA
Owen Wilcox, South Carolina Surf
Foster Davis, United Futbol Academy
Diego Mateo, Concorde Fire Premier
Second Team
Jason Merriwether, Alabama FC
Lucas Rucker, Atlanta Fire United
Brody Pike, CESA Triumph
Alexis Plaza, Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Devrahj Singh, Concorde Fire Platinum
Brandt Magrosky, Concorde Fire Premier
Daniel Jackson, FC Alliance
Semaj Harvey, GSA
Chris Banfield, NTH-NASA
Austin Fuller, South Carolina Surf
Cullen Maas, South Carolina United
Diego Villegas-Mendez, Tennessee SC
Matthew Nyazema, United Futbol Academy
U16
First Team
Austin Chavarria-Flores, Concorde Fire Platinum
Ben Liptrott, Concorde Fire Platinum
Servando Moreno, Concorde Fire Platinum
Brandon Graham, NTH-NASA
Sebastian Lewis, NTH-NASA
Javaun Mussenden, GSA
Terence Noh, GSA
Camden Danosky, South Carolina Surf
Lucas Loor, South Carolina Surf
Anthony Grudko, CESA Triumph
Smith Darby, CESA Triumph
Tristan Tropeano, Tennessee SC
Turner Jones, Concorde Fire Premier
Owen Koutsos, United Futbol Academy
Alberth Valcarcel, Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Blaze Williams, Atlanta Fire United
Second Team
Jerome Byrd, Alabama FC
Luis Hernandez, Atlanta Fire United
Nicolas Ortiz, CESA Triumph
Charles Carriglitto, Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Eduardo Hernandez, Concorde Fire Platinum
Marcus Sims, Concorde Fire Premier
Eli Keener, FC Alliance
Walker Patino, GSA
Gustavo Santana De Almei, NTH-NASA
Jacob Cromedy, South Carolina Surf
Reid Raintree, South Carolina United
Terrance Reynolds, Tennessee SC
Zach Logan, United Futbol Academy
U17
First Team
Samuel Jimenez, NTH-NASA
Matthew Dean, NTH-NASA
Alex Barrera, NTH-NASA
Wilfer Bustamante, CESA Triumph
Nathan Porterfield, CESA Triumph
Patrick Kucaba, CESA Triumph
Brady Hammer, FC Alliance
Luke Wilcoxen, FC Alliance
Caleb Robertson, Concorde Fire Platinum
Medin Durakovic, Concorde Fire Platinum
Elijah Vivanco, United Futbol Academy
Nolan Williams, United Futbol Academy
Graham Duncan, Tennessee SC
Travis Fowler, Tennessee SC
Ethan Duncan, South Carolina Surf
Kaleb Dawit, Concorde Fire Premier
Will Jackson, Alabama FC
Tristan Berzins, South Carolina United
Alberto Gaitan, GSA
Second Team
Charles Farr, Alabama FC
Jacob Entlich, Atlanta Fire United
Andrew Bowick, CESA Triumph
David Saldana, Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Noah Sawkins, Concorde Fire Platinum
Andrew McCabe, Concorde Fire Premier
Brennan Lauderback, FC Alliance
Samuel Gomez, GSA
Eric Cruz, NTH-NASA
Terrance Seals, South Carolina Surf
Carlos Vasquez, South Carolina United
Jack Boring, Tennessee SC
Owen Walsh, United Futbol Academy
U18/19
First Team
Ehi Aimiuwu, NTH-NASA
Kelly Cooper, NTH-NASA
Luc Ramalho, NTH-NASA
Dzenan Cerimagic, Concorde Fire Platinum
Carter Dixon, Concorde Fire Platinum
Ivan Vrh, CESA Triumph
Jonah Biggar, CESA Triumph
Duncan Wilson, South Carolina United
Kenny Kwizera, South Carolina United
Ezra Hoffman, Atlanta Fire United
Max Sosa Haemmerli, Atlanta Fire United
Kevin Avalos, United Futbol Academy
Julian Moran, United Futbol Academy
Matthias Leib, Alabama FC
Alejandro Munoz, GSA
Hogan Walker, Tennessee SC
Stokes McConnell, South Carolina Surf
Grayson Cunningham, FC Alliance
Second Team
Lucas Rizzo, Alabama FC
Jake Hall, Atlanta Fire United
Jace Hicks, CESA Triumph
William Jackson, Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Tomas Morales, Concorde Fire Platinum
William Kallbreler, Concorde Fire Premier
Lucas Nordin, FC Alliance
Jesse Lee, GSA
Dino Stravos, NTH-NASA
Mikal Greene, South Carolina Surf
Franklin Spires, South Carolina United
AJ Elliot, Tennessee SC
Diego Soza, United Futbol Academy
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- 2024 Big West Men's Breakout Candidates
- Big Sky Women's Breakout Candidates
- Girls Academy Showcase Standouts
- Commitments: Slammers in State
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027