Text size

ECNL Champions League draw revealed

Article Written by Travis Clark
Published: June 14, 2019

The 2018-19 ECNL postseason draws closer, with this year’s playoffs set to descend on Surf Cup Sports Park in Southern California.

On Thursday, the 2019 playoff draw set the stage for this year’s ECNL playoffs, which begin on June 25 and last through July 1.

Below is a look at each age group’s field below. For the U13 and U18/19 age groups, the national finals will be contested in California. Under-14 through Under-17 sides will compete for a chance to advance to the finals set to be hosted in Richmond, Virginia on July 12-13.

A replay of the ECNL playoff draw can be seen in the video embed as well.

U13 National Finals

Group A: Colorado Rapids, Ohio Premier, Carolina Elite SA, NTH-Tophat

Group B: LAFC Slammers, PDA Blue, Sting Dallas, Internationals SC

Group C: Concorde Fire Platinum, So Cal Blues SC, World Class FC, SLSG-IL

Group D: SLSG-MO, Virginia DA, Crossfire United, Classics Elite

U14 Champions League

Group A: PDA Blue, Internationals SC, Richmond United, Sting Dallas

Group B: South Carolina United, Heat FC, FC Stars East, FC Portland

Group C: LAFC Slammers, Mustang SC, Solar SC, GSA

Group D: Crossfire United, FC Alliance, World Class FC, Concorde Fire Platinum

Group E: SLSG-MO, McLean Youth Soccer Association, Scorpions SC, Strikers FC

Group F: Tennessee SC, Minnesota Thunder Academy, Pleasanton Rage, Match Fit Academy

Group G: Concorde Fire Premier, Boise Thorns, Eclipse Select Lunar, Albion Hurricanes

Group H: D’Feeters SC, Michigan Hawks, Virginia DA, Tampa Bay United

U15 Champions League

Group A: MVLA, D’Feeters SC, East Meadow SC, North Carolina FC Youth

Group B: Concorde Fire Platinum, Tennessee SC, FC Stars East, Carolina Elite SA

Group C: Michigan Hawks, Pacific NW, PDA Blue, NC Fusion

Group D: FC Pride, Mustang SC, Solar SC, Slammers FC

Group E: LAFC Slammers, San Juan SC, Atlanta Fire, Michigan Hawks Black

Group F: Richmond United, Minnesota Thunder Academy, Connecticut FC, Orlando City

Group G: Sting Dallas, GSA, Utah Avalanche, Vardar

Group H: SUSA FC, Heat FC, Ohio Premier, Crossfire United

U16 Champions League

Group A: Eclipse Select Lunar, PDA White, Mclean Youth Soccer, Concorde Fire Platinum

Group B: Crossfire United, SLSO-MO, North Carolina FC Youth, East Meadow SC

Group C: TSC Hurricane, So Cal Blues SC, Tennessee SC, FC Prime

Group D: LAFC Slammers, Sting Dallas, Alabama FC, Colorado Rapids

Group E: GSA, MVLA, Maryland United FC, Michigan Hawks Black

Group F: Western NY Flash, PDA Blue, Mustang SC, Slammers FC

Group G: SUSA FC, Indiana Fire Academy, NC Fusion, San Juan SC

Group H: Braddock Road YC, Michigan Hawks, Challenge SC, Pacific NW

U17 Champions League

Group A: McLean Youth Soccer, World Class FC, Armada FC Youth, Michigan Hawks

Group B: Colorado Rapids, SLSG-MO, Classics Elite, Carolina Elite SA

Group C: Eclipse Select Lunar, Mustang SC, Connecticut FC, FC Prime

Group D: Ohio Premier, GSA, Strikers FC, MVLA

Group E: FC Stars East, Internationals SC, San Juan SC, Braddock Road YC

Group F: LAFC Slammers, Minnesota Thunder Academy, FC Portland, SUSA FC

Group G: Concorde Fire Platinum, PDA Blue, Sting Dallas, Crossfire United

Group H: Solar SC, NC Fusion, FC Pride, LA Breakers

U18/19 National Finals

Group A: Sting Dallas, Elite Girls Academy, LAFC Slammers, Florida Elite SA

Group B: FC Stars East, McLean Youth Soccer, Mustang SC, Tennessee SC

Group C: Ohio Premier, Washington Premier, Bethesda SC, D’Feeters SC

Group D: So Cal Blues SC, Concorde Fire Platinum, Braddock Road YC, Minnesota Thunder Academy

Related Topics: ECNL
 
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.