ECNL Girls Ohio Valley All-Conference Teams

ECNL Girls Ohio Valley All-Conference Teams
by ECNL
August 8, 2022
Players featured in this article:
F | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
MF | Tennessee SC
Ella Bard |  2025
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
Julia Belli |  2024
D | Ohio Premier
F | Ohio Premier
Nyla Blue |  2024
D | FC Alliance (TN)
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
F | Racing Louisville FC Academy
F | Kings Hammer Academy
F | Tennessee SC
MF | Cleveland Force SC
F | Ohio Elite SA
MF | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
F | Ohio Elite SA
Macy Felton |  2024
MF | Cleveland Force SC
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
MF | FC Pride
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
D | Tennessee SC
MF | WNY Flash Academy
GK | Tennessee SC
Kate Hall |  2024
F | PA Classics
MF | Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
D | Tennessee SC
MF | Carmel United Soccer Club
F | WNY Flash Academy
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
MF | Indy Eleven
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
Tessa Knapp |  2025
F | Internat'ls (OH)
Fiona Mahan |  2025
MF | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Abigail Mai |  2025
MF | Crossfire Premier SC
Ana Manning |  2024
MF | Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
F | FC Alliance (TN)
D | Ohio Premier
Allie Mouch |  2024
F | Ohio Elite SA
GK | FC Alliance (TN)
MF | Cleveland Force SC
F | Tennessee SC
MF | Cleveland Force SC
MF | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
MF | Ohio Premier
MF | Ohio Elite SA
Katie Scott |  2024
F | Internat'ls (OH)
MF | Pittsburgh Riverhounds
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
GK | Rochester NY FC (RNYFC)
F | Carmel United Soccer Club
MF | Ohio Elite SA
F | Indy Eleven
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
Maci Tew |  2026
F | Ohio Premier
Taylor Wert |  2024
MF | FC Pride
MF | Internat'ls (OH)
MF | FC Pride

Check out the ECNL Girls Ohio Valley All-Conference Teams for the 2021-22 season.

U15

First Team

Name Club
Ella Bard Internationals SC
Sydney Bering Ohio Premier
Sierra Dupre Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Elizabeth Fetterman Internationals SC
Annika Finch FC Pride
Helen Ghertner Tennessee SC
Emma Johnson Indiana Fire
Tessa Knapp Internationals SC
Hannah Pachan Cleveland Force
Madeline Padelski Tennessee SC
Reagan Pentz Cleveland Force
Robin Reilly Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Sophie Rouke WNY Flash
Sophia Sindelar Internationals SC
Reese Sochacki Indiana Fire 
Maci Tew Ohio Premier

Second Team

Name Club
Rebekah Allen Tennessee SC
Anna Cornejo Ohio Elite SA
Reese Gallagher Internationals SC
Mikyla Hau-Golden Cleveland Force
Elizabeth Hightshue FC Alliance
Kate Maliini Indiana Fire
Molly Richards Racing Louisville
Ellie Rowlands Ohio Premier
Simone Sharpless Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Andrea Wilson WNY Flash
Addison Wong FC Pride

U16

First Team

Name Club
Julia Belli Ohio Premier
Caitlin Chase Racing Louisville
Millie Cluxton Kings Hammer
Lauryn Contini Cleveland Force
Summer Fishel FC Pride
Morgan Goodman WNY Flash
Eleanor Klinger  Internationals SC
Marit McLaughlin Indiana Fire
Claire Mikola Ohio Premier
Allie Mouch Ohio Elite SA
Cayden Norris FC Alliance
Katie Scott Internationals SC
Morgan Spitler Ohio Elite SA
Amelia Swinarski Internationals SC
AnnaMarie Williams Internationals SC

Second Team

Name Club
Jadin Bonham Internationals SC
Maria Dilts Kings Hammer
Macy Felton Cleveland Force
Kate Hallin Racing Louisville
Madeleine Hill Tennessee SC
Breana Mendoza FC Alliance
Megan Miller Ohio Premier
Marlee Scanlon Ohio Elite SA
Keegan Smith WNY Flash
Josie Studley Indiana Fire
Taylor Wert FC Pride

U17

First Team

Name Club
Lola Abraham Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Nyla Blue FC Alliance
Avery Brown Tennessee SC
Tatum Coleman FC Pride
Katie Shea Collins Tennessee SC
Samantha Erbach Ohio Elite SA
Sarah Helphinstine Ohio Elite SA
Wrianna Hudson WNY Flash
Grace Jackson Internationals SC
Mai Ly Marella Cleveland Force
Audrey Oliver Ohio Premier
Sophia Penegor Ohio Premier
Kayla Perfect Internationals SC
Victoria Safradin Internationals SC
Ella Sanchez Racing Louisville

Second Team

Name Club
Isabella Antonio Cleveland Force
Lexi Grundler Tennessee SC
Olivia Hopper Indiana Fire
Amelia Horton Ohio Premier
Peyton Hull FC Pride
Norah Jacomen FC Alliance
Fiona Mahan Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Ana Manning Ohio Elite SA
Ella Rudney WNY Flash
Olivia Sipsock Internationals SC

U18/19

First Team

Name Club
Natalie Bain Kings Hammer
Kennedy Ball FC Alliance
Mia Bhuta Internationals SC
Brianna Buels FC Pride
Tessa Dellarose Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Kaitlin Koger Indiana Fire
Abigail Maier Ohio Elite SA
Keaton Mitchell Tennessee SC
Clare Nicholas Internationals SC
Shae O'Rourke WNY Flash
Kennedy Price Tennessee SC
Gabriela Rotolo Ohio Premier
Norah Roush Ohio Premier
Allison Schmidt Internationals SC
Elizabeth Sexton Ohio Elite SA
Shealyn Vanderbosch WNY Flash

Second Team

Name Club
Karsyn Cherry Indiana Fire
Avery Clark Tennessee SC
Gabriella Gambino WNY Flash
Gwenyth Howell Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Riley Herber Internationals SC
Samantha King FC Pride
Brinley Murphy FC Alliance
Jade Rehbeger Kings Hammer
Kaitlyn Rowlett Racing Louisville
Olivia Simpson Ohio Elite SA
Megan Smith Ohio Premier
Trending Videos
 
IMG Academy Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls