GA Talent ID: Mid-Atlantic Rosters

by J.R. Eskilson
May 21, 2021
GA Talent ID: Mid-Atlantic Rosters

The Girls Academy League is a hosting a Talent Identification event on Friday in Delaware for the Mid-Atlantic in the 2004, 2005, 2006, and 2007 age groups. The national league has hosted events in the Southeast and Southwest recently as well. These events bring together the top talent from the league in a training environment in front of youth national team scouts. 

 

2004 GA Talent ID MA Conference Roster 

GK: Cara Martin (Arlington), Alexa Gianoplus (TSJ FC Virginia), Ana Sadler (Metro United United), Claire Heddings (Cedar)*, Alexandria Clark (SJEB)

D: Jordan Yang (TSJ FC Virginia), Sophie Johnson (TSJ FC Virginia), Lorelei Hartzfeld (PA Classics), Leila Greene (Arlington SA), Cooper Brotherton (Metro United United), Kendall DiMillio (TSJ FC Virginia), Maysen Nelson (TSJ FC Virginia), Emily Eustace (SJEB), Ellie Simmons (Arlington SA), Ashley Hughes (Sporting Delaware), Dru Drake (TSJ FC Virginia)

M: Riley Mullen (Cedar), Avery Chapel (TSJ FC Virginia), Domininque Liberto (Cedar), Nia Chinapoo (PA Classics), Jessica Robert (Arlington SA), Courtney Andersen (TSJ FC Virginia), Jayda Shehadi (SJEB), Gabrielle Koluch (Cedar)

F: Anna Rupert (Arlington SA), Faith Matter (PA Classics), Madison Moon (TSJ FC Virginia), Megan Ann Hinton (Baltimore Armour), Alyssa Kenealy (Arlington SA), Sydney Ritter (Cedar), Maggie Groh (PA Classics), Jade Wiley (SJEB Rush), Madison Hinton (Baltimore Armour

Coaches: Gandalf French, Kyle Ellis, Nicci Wright

2005 GA Talent ID MA Conference Roster

GK: Lexi Radvanyi (TSJ FC Virginia), Sage Sherk (PA Classics), Caroline Juliana Roy (Arlington SA), Cassidy Howes (Sporting Delaware)

D: Sophia Smith (Arlington SA), Kylie Marschall (TSJ FC Virginia), Mahla Baker (SJEB), Aria Hicks (Cedar), Chantal Van Dongeren (Ukrainian Nationals), Amelia Kopp (Sporting Delaware), Catarina Schiavo (SJEB), Annalise Mann (PA Classics), Amara Gleaves (TSJ FC Virginia), Kelsey Peduto (Cedar), Alayna Eyman (Sporting Delaware), Alana Morris (Baltimore Celtic)

M: Zoe Sabol (Ukrainian Nationals), Sophie Thibeault (Baltimore Celtic), Mia Serna (TSJ FC Virginia), Gianna Simon (Cedar), Riley Mullen (Cedar), Sarah O’Donnell (TSJ FC Virginia), Ava Galligan (TSJ FC Virginia), Alyssa Welhaf), Madison Krakower (Cedar)*

F: Jessica Castorina (SJEB), Viviana Pope (TSJ FC Virginia), Reagan Exley (Arlington SA), Olivia Shertzer (PA Classics), Sam Stevens (Arlington SA), Chelsea Lavezzo (Cedar), Carly Keene (PA Classics), Lilly Short (Sporting Delaware)*

Coaches: Manya Puppione, Andrew Giallombardo, Nicci Wright

2006 GA Talent ID MA Conference Roster

GK: Sofia Nicewonger (Metro United), Allie Smith (Ukrainian Nationals), Avery Strohecker (TSJ FC Virginia), Trinity Maloney (Cedar Stars)

D: Kinzley Gootman (Arlington SA), Ella Guzulaitis (TSJ FC Virginia), Cali Sloan (SJEB), Krista Tehan (TSJ FC Virginia), Amelia Agresti (Cedar Stars), Savannah Reed (PA Classics), Erika Schneider (TSJ FC Virginia), Olivia Stone (Ukrainian Nationals), Lilly Burger (PA Classics), Kayla D’Ottaviano (SJEB), Brianna Gavini (Cedar Stars), Megan Cairns (Ukrainian Nationals)

M: Abby Welker (Arlington), Paige West (Cedar Stars), Maddie Levy (PA Classics), Ashleigh Vizek (TSJ FC Virginia), Reese Montgomery (Arlington SA), Kat Pluck (Ukrainian Nationals), Gabriella Riley (Sporting Delaware), Sienna Mount (SJEB)

F: Jacquelyn Shores (Arlington SA), Addison Hess (TSJ FC Virginia), Hannah Morgan (SJEB), Cameron Schuler (Ukrainian Nationals), Desiree’ Zapata (Sporting Delaware), Allie Flanagan (TSJ FC Virginia), Kennedy Erdman (SJEB), Lauren Spence (Cedar Stars)

Coaches: John Thompson, Tom Ruzzi, Jonah Schuman 

2007 GA Talent ID MA Conference Roster 

GK: Keagan Williams (Baltimore Armour), Charlotte Kulikosky (Arlington SA), Lillian Mitchell (TSJ FC Virginia), Kaitlyn Moser (PA Classics)

D: Sammy Schroeder (TSJ FC Virginia), Taylor Maxwell (Ukrainian Nationals), Cece Funseth (Ukrainian Nationals), Chloe Nelson (TSJ FC Virginia), Addison Brown (Cedar), Ava Geishauser (Balitmore Armour), Bree Bridges (TSJ FC Virginia), Gemma Augello (SJEB), Ava Skaggs (Baltimore Armour), Lexi Varela (SJEB), Ally Beekman (Cedar), Isabel Shurtleff (Baltimore Armour)

M: Foley Robertson (Arlington SA), Hannah Harms (Metro United), Lilli Lubic (TSJ FC Virginia), Danielle Hennessy (SJEB), Hannah DeVincent (Baltimore Celtic), Hannah Minogue (TSJ FC Virginia), Mikayla Gray (Ukrainian Nationals), Danielle Howard (Cedar)

F: Olivia Stafford (Arlington SA), Daryn Barnes (Baltimore Celtic), Maya Raghunandanan (Ukrainian Nationals), Cailon Burlingame (SJEB), Catherine Webster (Arlington SA), Mya Townes (TSJ FC Virginia), Kylie Maxwell (Ukrainian Nationals), Montgomery Draham (SJEB)

Coaches: Will Whitty, Jane Grimley, Jonah Schuman