Girls ECNL Announces CL Playoff Groups

Girls ECNL Announces CL Playoff Groups
by TopDrawerSoccer
June 15, 2022

The 2022 ECNL National Playoffs are set to take place from June 22-29 at Sixty Acres Park in Redmond, Washington.

It makes the final stretch of the ECNL Girls 2021-22 ECNL campaign, with Under-13 through Under-17 teams deciding which teams will advance to the National Finals in Richmond, Va. The Under-19 squads will wrap up the season with 16 teams contesting a knockout tournament.

Below are the draws for the Champions League groups and knockout matches at this year’s ECNL Playoffs in the Seattle area.

U13

Group A: Match Fit Academy, Alabama FC, KC Athletics, Charlotte SA

Group B: Solar SC, Real Colorado National, FC Stars Blue, NC Courage

Group C: UFA, Michigan Hawks, MVLA, Beach FC

Group D: Crossfire Premier, FC Prime, San Diego Surf, Ohio Premier

Group E: Internationals SC, World Class FC, Concorde Fire Platinum, Charlotte Independence

Group F: Loudoun SC, Slammers FC HB Koge, Seattle United, Challenge SC

Group G: SUSA, Legends FC, Santa Rosa United, Pipeline SC

Group H: Eclipse Select, PDA Blue, Tennessee SC, Washington Premier

Group I: So Cal Blues, DKSC, GSA, Utah Avalanche

Group J: SLSG Navy, Richmond United, Portland Thorns Academy, Ohio Elite SA

Group K: San Juan SC, FC Dallas, Eagles SC, Minnesota Thunder Academy.

U14

Group A: Solar SC, Penn Fusion, Concorde Fire Premier, KC Athletics

Group B: Real Colorado National, San Diego Surf, Indiana Fire Academy, Sting Austin

Group C: So Cal Blues, SLSG Navy, MVLA, DKSC

Group D: FC Stars Blue, Slammers FC HB Koge, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy, La Roca Premier

Group E: Eclipse Select SC, GSA, Eastside FC, Connecticut FC

Group F: PDA Blue, Arlington SA, Alabama FC, Sporting CA Arsenal

Group G: Concore Fire Platinum, Michigan Hawks, Mustang SC, Pipeline SC

Group H: Richmond United, Washington Premier, Eagles SC, Minnesota Thunder Academy

Group I: Tennessee SC, De Anza Force SC, Legends FC, World Class FC

Group J: San Juan SC, Virginia Development Academy, Beach FC, Internationals SC

Group K: Crossfire Premier, Sting Dallas Black, NC Courage, WNY Flash

U15

Group A: Solar SC, Connecticut FC, Real Colorado National, Wilmington Hammerheads FC

Group B: Slammers FC HB Koge, Eclipse Select, Cleveland Force, Eastside FC

Group C: World Class FC, Beach FC, KC Athletics, Utah Avalanche

Group D: San Juan SC, NC Courage, Sporting Blue Valley, Phoenix Rising

Group E: Concorde Fire Platinum, Legends FC, DKSC, Seattle United

Group F: Virginia Union FC, Crossfire Premier, Slammers FC, Penn Fusion

Group G: Internationals SC, Loudoun SC, FC Dallas, SUSA

Group H: PDA Blue, SLSG Navy, Indiana Fire Academy, La Roca

Group I: Michigan Hawks, FC Stars Blue, Orlando City, Mustang SC

Group J: MVLA, UFA, San Diego Surf, Richmond United

Group K: Jacksonville FC, Match Fit Academy, OK Energy, Tennessee SC

U16

Group A: Solar SC, Charlotte SA, FC Bucks, Ohio Premier

Group B: World Class FC, UFA, So Cal Blues, Davis Legacy

Group C: Internationals SC, Sporting Blue Valley, OK Energy, Virginia Union

Group D: Slammers FC HB Koge, NC Fusion, SUSA FC, Ohio Elite SA

Group E: SLSG Navy, Legends FC, Connecticut FC, Washington Premier

Group F: Concorde Fire Platinum, MVLA, Slammers FC, KC Athletics

Group G: Colorado Rapids, Bethesda SC, LAFC So Cal, Tampa Bay United

Group H: PDA Blue, DKSC, San Juan SC, MTA

Group I: Virginia Development Academy, Eclipse Select SC, Rebels SC, Northwest Elite FC

Group J: La Roca Premier, San Diego Surf, Penn Fusion, FC Alliance

Group K: FC Dallas, Crossfire Premier, NC Courage, GSA

U17

Group A: World Class FC, Tennessee SC, FC Dallas, Northwest Elite

Group B: Real Colorado National, Sporting Blue Valley, UFA, Ohio Elite SA

Group C: San Diego Surf, Mustang SC, MTA, Wilmington Hammerheads FC

Group D: Internationals SC, FC Stars, Portland Thorns, Charlotte SA

Group E: KC Athletics, Slammers FC HB Koge, OK Energy FC, Ohio Premier

Group F: Solar SC, SLSG Navy, Utah Royals FC-AZ, NC Courage

Group G: PDA Blue, Crossfire Premier, Albon Hurricanes FC, Strikers FC

Group H: GSA, La Roca Premier, Kings Hammer, Richmond United

Group I: NC Fusion, MVLA, Florida Krush, Sporting CA Arsenal

Group J: Beach FC, DKSC, Davis Legacy, Pipeline SC

Group K: Michigan Hawks, Penn Fusion, Florida Elite, PDA White

U18/19 Playoffs

No. 1 Real Colorado National vs. No. 16 DKSC

No. 9 Legends FC vs. No. 8 MVLA

No. 5 Concorde Fire vs. No. 12 Eclipse Select

No. 13 UFA vs. No. 4 Beach FC

No. 3 Michigan Hawks vs. No. 14 Ohio Elite SA

No. 11 Slammers FC HB Koge vs. No. 6 Charlotte SA

No. 7 Internationals SC vs. No. 10 Eastside FC

No. 15 Richmond United vs. No. 2 Solar SC

Trending Videos
 
IMG Top 150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls

Club Rankings HQ