Text size

Recruiting Roundup: April 16-22

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: April 16, 2018

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

F Emily Yin (Connecticut FC) committed to Yale(w).

M Jenny Cape (Elm Brook United/Brookfield Central) committed to Iowa.

F Carolyn Brussel (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to St. Bonaventure.

F Sarah Trent (Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks) committed to New Mexico State.

D Kate Eubanks (McGill-Toolen) committed to Troy University

Kaitlyn Fujimori (CDA Slammers FC) committed to UC Riverside

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

M Carrie Ellis (Global Premier Soccer/[Northfield Mount Hermon High School ma-w]) committed to Rhode Island.

F Tatum Brakke (West Coast FC) committed to Loyola Marymount.

D Annemarie Barbour (San Juan SC ECNL) committed to American.

F/M Natalie Oliver (Tampa Bay United ECNL) committed to American.

F Margaret Beckman (Washington Spirit/Deep Run) committed to VMI

D Alexia Fotopoulos (Tampa Bay United/Land O'Lakes) committed to Florida.

D Rachael Lutter (Kaneland) committed to Cincinnati.

F Gianna Villoresi (Sky Blue-PDS/Villa Walsh Academy) committed to Syracuse.

D MaHalle' Long (Ohio Elite SA/St. Ursula Academy) committed to Towson

F Angela Aguero (NYCFC) committed to Penn State

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

M Kaya Vogt (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Cleveland State.

GK Catherine Makenna Garcia (Lonestar SC) committed to Auburn.

M Alexandria Day (Legends FC) committed to Arizona.

D Kassidy Borden (FC Virginia) committed to Navy.

D/M Hanna Reid (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Purdue.

F Haley Williams (Jacksonville Armada FC/Glynn Academy) committed to Lipscomb.

D Madison Reid (NC Courage/Cardinal Gibbons) committed to North Carolina

D Madison Cappellano (Penn Fusion/Downingtown West) committed to VMI

D Jordan Lynn (Birmingham United/Hewitt-Trussville) committed to Mercer

D Jordyn Blackburn (TSC Hurricane) commited to Oral Roberts

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST

Class of 2021

GK Shayla Skyy Sugai (Leahi SC/Aiea) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

F Kailyn Dudukovich (Cincinnati Development Academy) committed to Ohio State.

F Lauren Memoly (West Coast FC) committed to TCU.

D Baleigh Bruster (Tophat SC/Woodward Academy) committed to Duke.

GK Nadia Cooper (Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Washington State.

M Colby Barnett (Strikers FC/Los Alamitos) committed to Santa Clara

D Andrea Kitahata (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Stanford

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST

Class of 2022

M Annie Karich (Strikers FC) committed to Santa Clara.

M Georgia Leb (Solar SC) committed to Texas A&M

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

M Alexis Hayes (Sereno SC/Estrella Foothills) committed to Dixie State

GK Meghan Wilson (Baldwinsville) committed to Le Moyne

F Bri Davis (Hewitt-Trussville) committed to Mississippi College

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Schuyler Dick (Internationals) committed to California Institute of Technology.

NAIA

Class of 2019

D Madison Cunningham (West Coast FC/Tesoro) committed to Marian (Ind.).

Natalie Prena (Sockers FC/Plainfield Central) committed to Marian (Ind.)

NJCAA

Class of 2018

M Kelsey Hogan (C.M. Russell) committed to Gillette College.

F Samantha Oseguera (American Falls) committed to Columbia Basin.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2018

GK Andrew Holt (Baltimore Celtic/Eastern Technical) committed to Niagara.

M Julio Fulcar (Boston Bolts DA) committed to Syracuse.

F Timothy Ennin (New England Revolution) committed to Northeastern.

GK Simon Grande (SIMA/Montverde Academy) committed to Marshall.

F Gloire Amanda (Vancouver Whitecaps) committed to Oregon State

D Jake Walker (Weston FC) committed to North Carolina

M Nolan Fierro (Everton FC Westchester) committed to Seton Hall

D Shany Kayo (DC United) committed to Saint Francis (PA).

M Justin Riescher (Boca United FC) committed to VMI

D Jameson Barnard (Real Colorado) committed to Air Force

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2018 LIST

NCAA DIVISION I TRANSFER TRACKER

Class of 2019

D Brennan Callow (Cincinnati United Premier/Seven Hills) committed to Michigan.

F Alexander Levengood (FC Richmond/St. Christopher's) committed to William & Mary.

M Luke Davis (Baltimore Celtic/McDonogh School committed to Navy.

GK Brady McSwain (Philadelphia Union) committed to Cornell.

D Guei Marco Obed Bla (Philadelphia Union) committed to Old Dominion.

F Nicholas Blacklock (Philadelphia Union) committed to Virginia Tech.

M Cameron Duke (Sporting Kansas City) committed to Duke.

M Clay Obara (Virginia Rush/Frank Cox) committed to James Madison.

F Key White (Richmond United) committed to North Carolina.

D Kendall Edwards (Atlanta United) committed to NC State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2019 LIST

Class of 2020

None reported this week. 

DIVISION II

Class of 2018

D Jason Fenstermaker (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to Barton

DIVISION III

Class of 2018

M Bryce Wahinya (Kirkwood Soccer Club/Polytech) committed to Eastern.

M Matthew Habersaat (Boston Bolts DA) committed to Hobart.

GK Jack Davidge (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Framingham State.

D Liam Hanlon (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Babson.

M Tim Driscoll (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Springfield.

M Andrei Dumitrescu (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Massachusetts Institute of Technology.

M Erik Oddsund (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Connecticut College.

M Henry Osborn (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Williams.

M Matthew Uek (Boston Bolts ECNL) committed to Bowdoin.

M George Gworek (Boston Bolts NEP) committed to Oberlin.

M Garrett Sacken (Delaware Valley High School) committed to Newbury.

GK Carter Boliek (North Carolina FC Youth/Fayetteville Academy) committed to Pratt Institute.

GK Henry Hooks (Chattanooga FC/Baylor School) committed to Covenant.

GK Brantley Estes (Glasgow) committed to MacMurray

GK John Canning (Nationals Union) committed to University of Rochester

D Henry Naylor (Delaware Rush) committed to Wheaton (Ill.)

NAIA

GK Griffin Chambers (Westside Timbers) committed to SCAD Savannah.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2018 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.