Text size

Recruiting Roundup: Nov. 11-17

Article Written by Sheldon Shealer
Published: November 11, 2019

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send commitment updates to commit@topdrawersoccer.com as this list will be updated daily.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

GK Jaddah Foos (Bethesda SC) committed to Georgia State.

D Kayley Kocent (Washington Spirit MD) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

D Schae Groton (FC Virginia United/Stone Bridge) committed to Fordham.

D Riley McCarthy (FC Virginia DA) committed to Virginia Tech.

GK Riley Melendez (FC Virginia DA) committed to Towson.

M Gabriella Nazari (FC Virginia DA) committed to College of Charleston.

M Mya Daily (Legends FC) committed to Long Beach State.

F Anessa Campos (Legends FC) committed to Eastern Washington.

F Camille Hawley (Legends FC) committed to Wyoming.

M Jojo Sanchez (Legends FC) committed to Southern Utah.

M Makena Shaw (Legends FC) committed to UIC.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (1,360+)

Class of 2021

M Abigail Roy (Campton United) committed to Purdue.

F Camryn Cordova (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Sam Houston State

F Angela Diep (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to SMU

D Danika Etter (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Houston Baptist

M Sydnie Thibodaux (Houston Dash Youth Soccer) committed to Auburn

M Sarah Weber (Gretna Soccer Club) committed to Nebraska.

F Jaden Peck (FC United (IL)) committed to Minnesota.

M Natalia Castro (Legends FC) committed to California Baptist.

F Tara Oper (Legends FC) committed to Grand Canyon.

GK Haley Slouka (Legends FC) committed to CSU Bakersfield.

D Ava Metaj (Midwest United FC/Forest Hills Central) committed to Loyola-Chicago.

D Taya Hjorth (Michigan Jaguars FC/Walled Lake Central) committed to Florida State.

M Riley Gleason (So Cal Blues/Capistrano Valley) committed to Penn State.

M Audrey Weir (Beach FC (VA)/[Tallwood va-w]) committed to Richmond.

D Amanda Attanasi (New Jersey Rush/Washington Township) committed to James Madison.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2021 LIST (515+)

Class of 2022

F Isabella Romano (East Meadow SC/Syosset) committed to Navy.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST (105+)

DIVISION II

Class of 2020

GK Reagan Olli (Gaylord) committed to Michigan Technological University.

F Vayda Voss (Gaylord) committed to Michigan Technological University.

F Dez Mortimer (Harford SC/Sparrows Point) committed to Frostburg State

M Evelyn Hoppe (Legends FC) committed to Minot State.

F Alana Diaz (Legends FC) committed to Point Loma Nazarene.

M Rosario Ledesma (Legends FC) committed to Salem International.

M Mariah Ortega (Legends FC) committed to Cal Poly Pomona.

GK Leila Peregrina (Legends FC) committed to Cal State Dominguez Hills.

M Brianda Salcedo (Cal State San Bernardino) committed to Cal State San Bernardino.

F Alondra Toledo (Legends FC) committed to Azusa Pacific.

D Cassidy Gann (Lee's Summit West) committed to Truman State.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

M Brianna Arevalo (FC Virginia United) committed to Marymount.

M Allison Embroski (FC Virginia DA) committed to University of Chicago.

D Molly Grubbs (FC Virginia United/Tuscarora) committed to Bridgewater.

M Abigail Little (FC Virginia United) committed to Lynchburg.

M Marley Bramsway (Legends FC) committed to Delaware Valley.

GK Lauren Kunda (Legends FC) committed to McPherson.

F Ally Scoma (Eastside FC/Bellevue) committed to Carroll (Wis.).

D Zoe Moosbrugger (United Philly SC) committed to Ursinus.

M Maya Horner (FC Barca Academy/Stone Bridge) committed to Shenandoah.

Class of 2021

D Isabella Conklin (Richmond United) committed to Lynchburg

NAIA

F Emma Jackson (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

D Shelbi Payne (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

M Sunny Rasmussen (Legends FC) committed to Hope International.

GK Hazel Underwood (Legends FC) committed to Jamestown.

F Isabela Dias (Southeastern Community College(w)) committed to Harris-Stowe State.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2020

D Jordan Seaman (International SC (OH)) committed to Akron.

M Daniel Mangarov (Atlanta United) committed to UNC Greensboro.

D Joey Akpunonu (Pacesetter SC) committed to Bowling Green.

M Lukas Fisher (Portland Timbers) committed to Denver.

F Noah Madrigal (FC United/Peoria Notre Dame) committed to Marquette.

M Kevin Ventura (Bethesda SC) committed to American.

M Tucker Lepley (Sporting Kansas City) committed to UCLA.

F Ben Damge (CUP Gold/Mason) committed to Kentucky.

M Andre Tenorio (Baltimore Armour) committed to Mount St. Mary's.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2020 LIST (390+)

Class of 2021

M Charlie Crockford (FC United (IL)) committed to UCLA.

GK Nate Crockford (FC United (IL)) committed to UCLA.

F Caden Stafford (Philadelphia Union) committed to Maryland.

DIVISION II

M Francisco Gomez (Nomads SC) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

D Curtis Collazo (LA Breakers) committed to Cal State San Marcos.

M Trey Berman (Sporting Blue Valley/Blue Valley West) committed to William Jewell.

DIVISION III

Class of 2020

D Will Swanda (Keliix-Intra SC/Edina) committed to Bethel (Minn.).

M Jacob Mendelson (Manhattan FC) committed to Muhlenberg.

D Ethan Shelley (Tennessee SC/Fairview) committed to Wheaton (Ill.).

NAIA

Class of 2020

F Christian Cole (Michigan Wolves-Hawks SC) committed to Michigan-Dearborn.

F Jacob Sauls (Indiana Fire Juniors/Henderson County) committed to Brescia.

NJCAA

None reported this week. 

 
High School Rankings HQ
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.