SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 11-17

by Travis Clark
October 11, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: October 11-17

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Ashley Tutas (Tampa Bay United) committed to Florida.

D Sydnie Fong (Santa Rosa United/San Marin) committed to San Diego.

F MacKenzie Moring (Southern Soccer Academy/Woodward Academy) committed to Arizona.

M Zoey Lee (IMG Academy) committed to Miami (FL).

F Hannah Johnson (Concorde Fire SC) committed to Wake Forest.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

M Abigail Skiff (Nationals/[Rochester Adams mi-w]) committed to Iowa.

M Courtney Wagner (Placer United/Whitney) committed to Cal Poly.

GK Faith Luckey (Arizona Arsenal) committed to Georgia.

F Lauren Omholt (Solar Soccer Club/McKinney Boyd) committed to Purdue.

M Zoe Parkhurst (IMG Academy) committed to Mississippi.

M Samantha Courtwright (DKSC/Hockaday School) committed to Texas Tech.

F Mailin Orozco (De Anza Force SC/Notre Dame High School) committed to Santa Clara.

GK Addison Yelton (FC Alliance (TN)/Baylor School) committed to Mississippi.

F Reagan Schubach (PDA/Hunterdon Central) committed to Florida.

M McKinnan Braswell (DKSC/Birdville) committed to Mississippi State.

M Berkley Patterson (Austin Sting/Lake Travis) committed to Texas Tech.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Brie Klingbeil (SC Wave) committed to Bemidji State.

M Kailyn Ciborowski (Pacesetter SC/Clay) committed to Ohio Dominican University.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

M Ashley Green (OP) committed to Wittenberg.

NAIA

None reported. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

F Dylan Presto (LAFC) committed to San Diego State.

D Dane Rogers (Crossfire Premier SC/Shorecrest) committed to Seattle.

GK Chance Johnson (Tulsa SC/Mustang) committed to SMU.

GK Robert Eaton Jr. (FC Cincinnati) committed to Navy.

M Maxwell Riley (Bethesda SC) committed to Maryland.

GK Dean Kelliher (Bethesda SC) committed to Columbia.

M Seth Stewart (FC United (IL)/Oswego East) committed to Indiana.

M Joaquin Eisenberg (San Jose Earthquakes) committed to Portland.

D Collin Keller (Colorado Rapids) committed to Denver.

M Joseph Tata (FSA Farmington) committed to Central Connecticut.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Triton Beauvois (New England Revolution) committed to Virginia.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

None reported.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.