SIMA Recruiting Roundup: September 13-19
The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week.
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
D Emma Thielbahr (IMG Academy) committed to San Diego.
D Madison Wisheart (Syracuse Development Academy) committed to Sacred Heart.
M Trinity Dorsey (Bethesda SC) committed to Arizona.
F Savannah Noll (Savannah Noll) committed to Longwood.
F Ella Skelton (Greater Libertyville SA/Warren Township) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
D Taylor Held (Colorado Rush) committed to California Baptist.
GK Callahan Droitsch (La Roca Premier/Olympus) committed to New Mexico.
F Brenlin Mullaney (Tennessee Rush/St. George's) committed to Mississippi.
F Meghan Economos (Eclipse Select (IL)/Wheaton Warrenville South) committed to Loyola-Chicago.
F Sophia Lis (PDA/Princeton) committed to Lehigh.
F Emily Lieber (San Juan SC/Oak Ridge) committed to Cal Poly.
GK Shoshana Gevelber (Palo Alto SC) committed to Brown.
Class of 2023
F Rilyn Rintoul (Minnesota Thunder Academy/Shattuck-St. Mary's) committed to Kansas State.
D Sophie Johnson (TSJ FC Virginia) committed to South Carolina.
F Avery Clark (Tennessee SC/Brentwood) committed to Texas.
F Kennedy Ball (FC Alliance (TN)) committed to Arkansas.
D Avery Wren (FC Dallas) committed to Arkansas.
D Emma Alvord (FC Dallas) committed to Oklahoma.
M Ava Bramblett (Indianapolis Premier) committed to Ohio State.
D Ella Bjorklund (NC Courage) committed to Virginia Tech.
M Halle Dixon (San Diego Surf/Carlsbad) committed to BYU.
F Brooke Walonis (NEFC) committed to Connecticut.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
F Elli Higashi (Real Colorado/Rock Canyon) committed to University of Nebraska-Kearney.
D Alexia Johnson (Salvo Soccer Club/East Ridge) committed to Bemidji State.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
GK Gabrielle Sabatier (Colorado Rapids) committed to University of Rochester.
F Jenna Hallbeck (Ohio Elite SA/Centerville) committed to Carnegie Mellon.
NAIA
Class of 2023
M Kaitlin Urbanek (Cape Coral SA/Clay) committed to Holy Cross (Ind.).
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2022
M Greyson Mitchell (Colorado Rapids) committed to Brown.
D Evan Watt (PA Classics/Red Lion) committed to La Salle.
F Palmer Ault (Indiana Fire Academy/Noblesville) committed to Butler.
D John Carlos Cortez (New York Red Bulls) committed to UCLA.
GK Tenzing Manske (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Georgetown.
F Zach Zengue (Shattuck St. Mary's Academy) committed to Georgetown.
M Alan Rivera (Lonestar SC/Stony Point) committed to Missouri State.
M Nathan Richmond (IMG Academy) committed to Clemson.
M Alex Borsos (Houston Dynamo) committed to San Diego State.
Class of 2023
None reported.
DIVISION II
Class of 2022
M Dylan Hall (SC del Sol/Anthem Preparatory Academy) committed to Colorado Christian.
DIVISION III
Class of 2022
M Juan Rivera (Ransom Everglades) committed to Haverford.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: April 15-21
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- Girls Academy Showcase Standouts
- 2024 Big Sky Women's Breakout Candidates
- TopDrawerSoccer TeamRank Update - Boys
- 2024 Big Ten Women's Breakout Candidates
- 2027 Boys IMG Academy Rankings Spotlight
- TDS Girls Regional Rankings: Class of 2027
- ECNL Boys Texas Under-16 Standouts
- 2024 Big Ten Men's Breakout Candidates