North Florida

North Florida (Men's)

OVERALL: 5-7-1
CONF: 2-5-0
Program Information
Nickname: Osprey
Conference: ASUN
State: Florida
City: Jacksonville
Enrollment: 17000
Head Coach: Derek Marinatos
Phone Number 904-620-2948
Last Season 4-3-2 2-2-1
Player Rankings
Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
Conference Top 20: N/A
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: 8
Conference Top 20: N/A
Goals For / Goals Against: 15 / 21
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 109-98-14

Roster

NAME CLASS POS Hometown
0 Carlos Melendez GK SR Winter springs, FL
00 Holden Giesecke GK SO Knoxville, TN
1 Padraic Gilley GK JR Germantown, TN
3 Herbie Steigelman D JR St. Johns, FL
4 Jackson Vander Ven D SO Lone Tree, CO
5 Miguel Quintana MF SO Hialeah, FL
6 Tom Luto MF JR Cape Town
7 Igor Martins F SR Sao Paulo
8 LJ Estes D JR Pensacola, FL
9 Jovoney Brown F SR Savanna-La-Mar
10 Sebastian Smith MF SO Fort Lauderdale, FL
11 Bryson Smith F SO Melbourne, FL
12 Santiago Fonseca MF JR Bogtoa
13 Colain Jean D JR Homestead, FL
14 Zachary Board MF SO Tampa, FL
16 Mirza Nevoric MF SO Jacksonville, FL
17 Malcolm Lewis MF SO Wesley Chapel, FL
18 Giovanny Abreu D SR Jacksonville, FL
19 Spencer Groves D SO Chattanooga, TN
20 Adam Everett MF JR Fort Myers, FL
21 Joaquin Acuna F FR Naples, FL
22 Dean Walker D SO Vero Beach, FL
23 Bendeguz Burka MF JR Budapest
24 Cormac Begley MF SR Oviedo, FL
25 Landen Haig F SR Melbourne Beach, FL
26 Niklas Schaffner D FR Jacksonville, FL
27 Owen Christiansen D FR , FL
99 Alejandro Rodriguez Lopez MF SO Tampa, FL
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
at Georgia State 13-7-0 3-1 (W) 1-0-0 0-0-0 8/26 6:00 PM
at UCF 9-8-0 0-5 (L) 1-1-0 0-0-0 8/29 7:00 PM
vs Mercer 10-8-0 4-3 (W) 2-1-0 0-0-0 9/3 7:00 PM
vs Florida International 12-4-2 1-1 (D) 2-1-1 0-0-0 9/7 7:00 PM
at Georgia Southern 3-13-1 2-1 (W) 3-1-1 0-0-0 9/10 7:00 PM
vs Central Arkansas* 11-6-0 0-1 (L) 3-2-1 0-1-0 9/18 7:00 PM
at Jacksonville* 3-10-1 0-1 (L) 3-3-1 0-2-0 9/25 7:00 PM
at Bellarmine* 7-8-2 1-2 (L) 3-4-1 0-3-0 10/2 7:00 PM
vs Lipscomb* 12-4-2 2-0 (W) 4-4-1 1-3-0 10/9 7:00 PM
at Stetson* 8-7-2 1-0 (W) 5-4-1 2-3-0 10/16 7:00 PM
vs FGCU* 4-8-1 0-1 (L) 5-5-1 2-4-0 10/23 7:00 PM
vs Florida Atlantic 10-6-3 0-1 (L) 5-6-1 2-4-0 10/26 7:00 PM
at Liberty* 7-9-0 1-4 (L) 5-7-1 2-5-0 10/30 6:00 PM