• Milwaukee Engineering (Women's)

    Overall: 13-6-2 Conf: 10-3-1
School Profile
Program Information
  • Nickname: Raiders
  • Conference: Northern Athletics
  • State: Wisconsin
  • City: Milwaukee
  • Enrollment: 2700
  • Head Coach: Rolf M. Zersen
  • Phone Number: 414-277-2815
  • Last Season: 12-9-0 10-3-0
Player Rankings
  • Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
  • Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
  • Conference Top 20: N/A
Team Statistics
  • TDS Ranking: N/A
  • Conference Standing: N/A
  • Goals For: 59 Goals Against: 26
  • Opp. Combined W-L-T: 187-194-26
Roster
00 Emma Lumpe GK SR Lawrence, KS
0 Margot Giesey GK SR Batesville, IN
2 Emily Jakubiak GK SR Mequon, WI
3 Danielle Sopiarz MF SR Marshfield, WI
4 Natalie Gayner MF SR Whitefish, MT
9 Maureen Thompson MF SR Grayslake, IL
10 Caitlin Liddiard F SR Waukesha, WI
12 Shelby Struble D SR Steamboat Springs, CO
13 Emma Brzenk D SR Greendale, WI
14 Victoria Falcon D SR Unknown, WA
15 Paula Bohl F SR Muskego, WI
19 Anna O'Donnell D SR Plainfield, IL
20 Allison Zimont MF SR Kalamazoo, MI
21 Katelyn Herrmann D SR Sycamore, IL
23 Mikala Wendt D SR Stoughton, WI
24 Danielle Van Lanen F SR Cottage Grove, WI
25 Ana Sofia Larraga-Martinez F SR Unknown, WI
26 Sarah Bower D SR Charleston, IL
28 Victoria St. Martin D SR Dellwood, MN
* Conference Game
Date/Time Opponent Opp. Overall Score Overall Conf. Info
8/30 12:00 AM vs Kalamazoo College 8-8-3 0-0 (D) 0-0-1 0-0-0
8/31 12:00 AM vs University of Chicago 14-2-3 0-6 (L) 0-1-1 0-0-0
9/4 12:00 AM at Wisconsin-Whitewater 14-6-3 1-4 (L) 0-2-1 0-0-0
9/7 12:00 AM at Carthage 7-8-2 2-1 (W) 1-2-1 0-0-0
9/14 12:00 AM at Lake Forest 10-6-3 3-2 (W) 2-2-1 0-0-0
9/18 12:00 AM vs North Park 3-15-0 6-1 (W) 3-2-1 0-0-0
9/21 12:00 AM vs St. Norbert 9-8-1 0-1 (L) 3-3-1 0-0-0
9/25 12:00 AM at Lakeland* 3-14-1 5-0 (W) 4-3-1 1-0-0
9/28 12:00 AM at Aurora* 9-10-1 2-0 (W) 5-3-1 2-0-0
10/2 12:00 AM at Edgewood* 7-12-1 3-0 (W) 6-3-1 3-0-0
10/5 12:00 AM at Illinois Institute of Technology* 13-7-2 0-0 (D) 6-3-2 3-0-1
10/9 12:00 AM vs Dominican (Ill.)* 17-3-0 1-3 (L) 6-4-2 3-1-1
10/16 12:00 AM vs Marian (Wis.)* 8-10-0 2-0 (W) 7-4-2 4-1-1
10/19 12:00 AM vs Benedictine (Ill.)* 7-10-2 3-2 (W) 8-4-2 5-1-1
10/20 12:00 AM vs Rockford* 0-18-1 8-0 (W) 9-4-2 6-1-1
10/23 12:00 AM at Concordia-Wisconsin* 17-5-0 2-4 (L) 9-5-2 6-2-1
10/25 12:00 AM at Alverno* 5-14-0 13-0 (W) 10-5-2 7-2-1
10/26 12:00 AM vs Wisconsin Lutheran College* 4-14-0 3-0 (W) 11-5-2 8-2-1
10/30 12:00 AM vs Concordia-Chicago* 6-11-2 3-0 (W) 12-5-2 9-2-1
11/3 12:00 AM vs Aurora* 9-10-1 2-1 (W) 13-5-2 10-2-1
11/6 12:00 AM at Dominican (Ill.)* 17-3-0 0-1 (L) 13-6-2 10-3-1
Advanced Soccer Media
    1. About Us
    2. Terms and Conditions
    3. Privacy Policy
    4. Advertise with Us
    5. Jobs
    6. Contact Us
    7. NCAA Compliance
    1. TopDrawerSoccer.com, 5855 Green Valley Circle, Ste. 303, Culver City, CA 90230
      © 2019 Advanced Sports Media, LLC. TeamRank™, Players to Watch™, and TopDrawerSoccer.com are trademarks Advanced Sports Media, LLC. All rights reserved.