Nazareth

Nazareth (Women's)

OVERALL: 8-4-7
CONF: 4-1-2
Program Information
Nickname: Golden Flyers
Conference: Empire 8
State: New York
City: Rochester
Enrollment: 2100
Head Coach: Gail Mann
Phone Number 585-755-3172
Last Season 2-4-2 0-0-0
Player Rankings
Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
Conference Top 20: N/A
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: N/A
Conference Top 20: N/A
Goals For / Goals Against: 28 / 16
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 4-11-8

Roster

NAME POS CLASS Hometown
00 Bryanna Roos GK SR Walworth, NY
1 Gabrielle Pighetti GK JR Howard, PA
2 Kirsten Prohaska F SR Lockport, NY
3 Mia Longo F JR Rexford, NY
4 Lindsie Farrance D SR Fairport, NY
5 Abigail Salvaggio MF JR Geneseo, NY
6 Elizabeth Guidi MF SR Latham, NY
7 Aimee-Lynn Wutka D JR Monson, MA
8 Morgan Siewert F JR Ballston Spa, NY
9 Mary Kate Ordway D SR Cicero, NY
10 Ashley Plane F JR Rochester, NY
11 Jodi Maus D JR Homer, NY
13 Olivia Veintimilla D SR Selden, NY
14 Maggie McKay MF JR New Milford, CT
16 Erika Lepik D SR Martinsville, NJ
18 Noelle Colilli D SR Rochester, NY
19 Mallory Ott MF JR East Syracuse, NY
20 Renee Angarano MF JR Rochester, NY
21 Mary LoCicero MF SR Fairport, NY
22 Lauren Begy D SR Rochester, NY
23 Mia Blitsch MF JR Las Vegas, NV
24 Lena D'Amico MF SR Massapequa, NY
25 Mia Strollo MF SR Elmira, NY
26 Megan Gallacchi MF SR Latham, NY
27 Carolyn Doheny D JR Bel Air, MD
28 Kirsten Reese D SR Schenectady, NY
33 Hannah Miller GK SR Bulter, PA
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
vs Kenyon 0-0-1 1-1 (D) 0-0-1 0-0-0 9/2 4:00 PM
vs Denison 0-1-0 1-0 (W) 1-0-1 0-0-0 9/3 2:00 PM
vs St. Lawrence 0-0-1 0-0 (D) 1-0-2 0-0-0 Neutral 9/10 3:30 PM
at Misericordia 1-0-0 0-2 (L) 1-1-2 0-0-0 9/11 3:30 PM
vs Ithaca 0-0-1 2-2 (D) 1-1-3 0-0-0 9/17 12:00 PM
at SUNY Geneseo 1-0-0 0-5 (L) 1-2-3 0-0-0 9/20 6:00 PM
at Keuka 0-0-1 1-1 (D) 1-2-4 0-0-0 9/24 1:00 PM
vs Rochester Institute of Technology 0-0-1 0-0 (D) 1-2-5 0-0-0 9/27 4:00 PM
vs Elmira* 0-1-0 8-0 (W) 2-2-5 1-0-0 10/1 12:00 PM
at Medaille 0-1-0 4-0 (W) 3-2-5 1-0-0 10/5 7:00 PM
at Utica* 0-1-1 0-0 (D) 3-2-6 1-0-1 10/8 3:00 PM
vs Houghton* 0-1-0 3-0 (W) 4-2-6 2-0-1 10/12 4:00 PM
vs Sage 0-2-0 2-1 (W) 5-2-6 2-0-1 10/15 3:00 PM
at St. John Fisher* 0-0-1 1-1 (D) 5-2-7 2-0-2 10/18 7:00 PM
at Hartwick* 1-0-0 0-1 (L) 5-3-7 2-1-2 10/22 2:00 PM
vs SUNY Brockport 1-0-0 1-2 (L) 5-4-7 2-1-2 10/26 4:00 PM
vs Alfred* 0-1-0 1-0 (W) 6-4-7 3-1-2 10/29 3:00 PM
vs Sage 0-2-0 2-0 (W) 7-4-7 3-1-2 11/3 2:30 PM
vs Utica* 0-1-1 1-0 (W) 8-4-7 4-1-2 11/5 1:30 PM