North Florida

North Florida (Women's)

OVERALL: 4-7-4
CONF: 3-3-3
Program Information
Nickname: Ospreys
Conference: ASUN
State: Florida
City: Jacksonville
Enrollment: 16000
Head Coach: Eric Faulconer
Phone Number
Last Season 9-4-3 4-3-2
Player Rankings
Top 100 Upperclassmen: N/A
Top 100 Freshmen: N/A
Conference Top 20: N/A
Team Statistics
TDS Ranking: N/A
Conference Standing: 7
Conference Top 20: N/A
Goals For / Goals Against: 9 / 15
Opp. Combined W-L-T: 110-120-56

Roster

NAME POS CLASS Hometown
00 Hannah Cardozo GK SR Tampa, FL
1 Rhiannon Conelley GK SR El Paso, TX
2 Brooke Linen D SR Oviedo, FL
3 Sydney Hauth F JR Fleming Island, FL
4 Emily Kesterson MF SR Winter Park, FL
5 Emma Voigt MF JR Saint Augustine, FL
6 Brandi Walker MF SR Waxhaw, NC
7 Hollyn Knight D SR Melbourne, FL
8 Ariana Munoz MF SR Jacksonville, FL
8 Lorena Cedeno MF SR Boca Raton, FL
9 Lisa Cedeno MF SR Boca Raton, FL
10 Thais Reiss MF SR Curitiba
11 Karina Bermudez F SR Miami, FL
12 Leah Ferlin F SR Jacksonville, FL
13 Julia Martin MF SR Merritt Island, FL
14 Angelica Stege MF SR Tampa, FL
15 Marissa House D JR Jacksonville, FL
16 Julia Lombardo MF SR Palm Coast, FL
17 Sara DeLucca D SR Fort Myers, FL
18 Hannah Menendez D SR Tampa, FL
19 Amber Jones D SR Orlando, FL
20 Chanelle Bubb MF SR Charlotte, NC
21 Kendra Hoffman MF SR Trinity, FL
22 Casey Grotz D SR Tampa Bay, FL
22 Zara Siassi D JR Lake Worth, FL
23 Devyn Encalada MF JR Sunrise, FL
25 Carmel Oliveira MF SR Orlando, FL
26 Avery Sweet D SR Raleigh, NC
27 Sophia Thompson MF SR St. Johns, FL
28 Andrea Sanchez MF SR Mexico City
29 Bella Stein D JR Seminole, FL
31 Vanessa Piermont F SR Orlando, FL
32 Chloe Tebon D JR Boca Raton, FL
33 Kelli Crowley GK SR Panama City Beach, FL
99 Mercedes Sapp GK SR Windermere, FL
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT OPP. OVERALL SCORE OVERALL CONF INFO DATE TIME
vs Middle Tennessee 2-12-3 1-0 (W) 1-0-0 0-0-0 8/19 10:00 AM
vs Georgia Southern 8-4-5 1-3 (L) 1-1-0 0-0-0 8/25 4:30 PM
at Miami (FL) 5-8-3 0-1 (L) 1-2-0 0-0-0 8/28 6:00 PM
at Georgia 13-6-3 0-1 (L) 1-3-0 0-0-0 9/8 6:00 PM
at Winthrop 4-7-4 1-1 (D) 1-3-1 0-0-0 9/11 1:00 PM
at Jacksonville* 6-5-4 0-1 (L) 1-4-1 0-1-0 9/18 7:00 PM
at FGCU* 12-6-2 1-3 (L) 1-5-1 0-2-0 9/22 7:00 PM
at Stetson* 6-11-1 3-1 (W) 2-5-1 1-2-0 9/25 6:00 PM
vs Kennesaw State* - 9/29 7:00 PM
vs Jacksonville State* 3-13-1 1-0 (W) 3-5-2 2-2-1 10/2 1:00 PM
at Lipscomb* 11-5-3 0-3 (L) 3-6-2 2-3-1 10/6 7:00 PM
at Austin Peay* 3-10-5 1-0 (W) 4-6-2 3-3-1 10/9 2:00 PM
vs Queens (N.C.)* 3-8-5 0-0 (D) 4-6-3 3-3-2 10/13 7:00 PM
vs Liberty* 14-3-4 0-0 (D) 4-6-4 3-3-3 10/16 1:00 PM
vs Bellarmine* 1-7-9 0-0 (D) 4-6-5 3-3-4 10/22 1:00 PM
at FGCU 12-6-2 0-1 (L) 4-7-5 3-3-4 10/27 7:00 PM