St. Benedict (Women's)
OVERALL: 0-0-0
CONF: 0-0-0
Program Information | |
---|---|
Nickname: | Bennies |
Conference: | Minnesota Intercollegiate |
State: | Minnesota |
City: | St. Joseph |
Enrollment: | 1900 |
Head Coach: | Steve Kimble |
Phone Number | 320-363-5873 |
Last Season | 0-0-0 0-0-0 |
Player Rankings | |
---|---|
Top 100 Upperclassmen: | N/A |
Top 100 Freshmen: | N/A |
Conference Top 20: | N/A |
Team Statistics | |
---|---|
TDS Ranking: | N/A |
Conference Standing: | N/A |
Conference Top 20: | N/A |
Goals For / Goals Against: | 0 / 0 |
Opp. Combined W-L-T: | 0-0-0 |
Roster
NAME | POS | CLASS | Hometown | |
---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Annie Waters | GK | JR | Lakeville, MN |
1 | Madisen Carter | GK | SO | Billings, MT |
2 | Chloe Moore | MF | FR | Heber City, UT |
3 | Grace Fitzgibbons | F | SO | Minneapolis, MN |
4 | Lana Krautkremer | F | SR | Elko, MN |
5 | Ellie Piette | F | SO | Oconomowoc, WI |
6 | Addison Stephani | F | SO | Blaine, MN |
7 | Lucy Petschel | MF | FR | Saint Paul, MN |
8 | Lindsay Mueller | D | SR | Plymouth, MN |
9 | Ellie Wohnoutka | MF | JR | Rosemount, MN |
10 | Alli Voss | F | JR | Edina, MN |
11 | Olivia Miller | D | JR | Eagan, MN |
12 | Ella Young | D | SR | Hudson, WI |
13 | Erica Golenzer | MF | SR | Eden Prairie, MN |
14 | Emma Young | MF | JR | Lakeville, MN |
15 | Emily Cavanaugh | MF | JR | Edina, MN |
16 | Anna Jones | MF | FR | Shakopee, MN |
17 | Mary Blaska | D | SO | Vadnais Heights, MN |
18 | Abby Willenbring | D | SR | Lino Lakes, MN |
19 | Caralyn Conners | MF | SR | Lake Elmo, MN |
20 | Natalie Parnell | MF | JR | Mendota Heights, MN |
21 | Sydney Burns | F | JR | Eagan, MN |
22 | Regan Melz | D | SO | Excelsior, MN |
23 | Olivia Smith | D | FR | Rogers, MN |
24 | Avery Soli | F | FR | Ham Lake, MN |
31 | Rhianna Anya | GK | FR | Bloomington, MN |
Sign * means conference game
OPONENT | OPP. OVERALL | SCORE | OVERALL | CONF | INFO | DATE | TIME |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
at Wisconsin-La Crosse | - | 9/1 | 3:00 PM | ||||
at Wisconsin-Stevens Point | - | 9/3 | 1:00 PM | ||||
at Wisconsin-Eau Claire | - | 9/9 | 2:00 PM | ||||
at Macalester* | - | 9/12 | 7:30 PM | ||||
vs Hamline* | - | 9/16 | 3:30 PM | ||||
vs Wartburg | - | 9/17 | 2:00 PM | ||||
at St. Mary's (Minn.)* | - | 9/23 | 3:30 PM | ||||
vs Augsburg* | - | 9/27 | 4:00 PM | ||||
at St. Catherine* | - | 9/30 | 1:00 PM | ||||
vs Simpson | - | 10/1 | 3:30 PM | ||||
at Gustavus Adolphus* | - | 10/7 | 3:30 PM | ||||
vs Concordia-Moorhead* | - | 10/11 | 4:00 PM | ||||
at Bethel (Minn.)* | - | 10/14 | 3:30 PM | ||||
vs Wisconsin-Stout | - | 10/15 | 3:30 PM | ||||
at St. Scholastica | - | 10/18 | 3:30 PM | ||||
vs St. Olaf* | - | 10/21 | 3:30 PM | ||||
vs Carleton* | - | 10/28 | 1:00 PM |