SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 13-19
Players featured in this article:
|
Bemanzi Alibaruho |
2025
MF |
Jacksonville FC
|
|
Owen Baldwin |
2024
D |
Boston Bolts
|
|
Audrey Campbell |
2025
D |
Match Fit
|
|
Joany Chavez |
2024
MF |
Louisville City
|
|
Whitney Collet |
2025
D |
Mustang SC
|
|
Bailey Coston |
2025
MF |
PDA
|
|
John De Simone |
2025
F |
Real Colorado
|
|
Owen Drummond |
2024
D |
Orlando City
|
|
Katie Entlich |
2025
F |
Concorde Fire SC
|
|
Leah Farrell |
2025
D |
SoccerPlus Elite
|
|
Alyssa Frazier |
2025
MF |
Charlotte SA
|
|
Haley Garber |
2025
GK |
VDA
|
|
Quinn Garrett |
2024
D |
City SC
|
|
Grey Glowacki |
2025
F |
N/A
|
|
Megan Gover |
2024
D |
Davis Legacy
|
|
Charles Greene |
2024
D |
Pipeline SC (MD)
|
|
Nate Henry |
2025
D |
Jacksonville FC
|
|
Ali Howard |
2025
F |
Alabama FC
|
|
Arsany Ibrahim |
2024
F |
HTX Soccer
|
|
Anna Joseph |
2025
D |
FC Stars of Mass
|
|
Cole Kowalski |
2025
GK |
FC United (IL)
|
|
Lucy Krumwiede |
2025
GK |
Colorado Rush
|
|
Cedric Lemaire |
2025
D |
Black Rock FC
|
|
Dillon Logan |
2025
F |
Alexandria Soccer Association
|
|
Nathan Martinez |
2024
MF |
Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer
|
|
Christian Martins |
2024
F |
Boston Bolts
|
|
MF |
Phil. Union
|
|
Sarah Mathis |
2025
GK |
Utah Avalanche
|
|
Paige McElyea |
2024
F |
Colorado Rapids Youth
|
|
Holly Murphy |
2025
MF |
McLean Youth Soccer
|
|
Steven Ozga |
2024
MF |
TSF Academy
|
|
Gaby Parker |
2025
F |
Cedar Stars Academy
|
|
Joseph Perrotta |
2024
D |
Boston Bolts
|
|
Preston Plambeck |
2024
MF |
IMG
|
|
Andrew Plourde |
2024
D |
Boston Bolts
|
|
Casey Price |
2025
MF |
Pipeline SC (MD)
|
|
Jayden Quemada |
2024
GK |
Real Salt Lake (AZ)
|
|
Lucy Rios |
2025
D |
Bay Area Surf
|
|
Daksha Sutharshan |
2024
F |
FC Alliance (TN)
|
|
Cole Thompson |
2024
GK |
Indiana Fire Academy
|
|
Paula Walker |
2024
D |
HTX Soccer
|
|
Madison Ward |
2025
MF |
Tophat SC
|
|
Sergio Zapata |
2025
F |
Crew Academy
|
Check out the latest submitted, reported and announced decisions in the latest Recruiting Roundup, presented by SIMA.
MORE: Men's Transfers | Women's Transfers | Men's Internationals | Women's Internationals
Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.
GIRLS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
F Paige McElyea (Colorado Rapids/Valor Christian) committed to FGCU.
D Megan Gover (Davis Legacy) committed to UC Davis.
F Daksha Sutharshan (FC Alliance (TN)) committed to UT Martin.
Class of 2025
D Anna Joseph (FC Stars of Massachusetts) committed to Massachusetts-Lowell.
GK Lucy Krumwiede (Colorado Rush) committed to Northeastern.
F Gaby Parker (Cedar Stars Academy) committed to Bucknell.
D Audrey Campbell (Match Fit Academy) committed to Bucknell.
D Leah Farrell (FSA FC) committed to Vermont.
M Alyssa Frazier (Charlotte Soccer Academy/Lexington) committed to Memphis.
M Bailey Coston (PDA South/Cinnaminson) committed to James Madison.
D Whitney Collet (Mustang SC/Branson School) committed to Colgate.
F Ali Howard (Alabama FC) committed to Tennessee.
M Holly Murphy (VA Union FC/Langley) committed to UNC Wilmington.
GK Sarah Mathis (Utah Avalanche) committed to BYU.
D Lucy Rios (FC Bay Area) committed to Fordham.
F Katie Entlich (Concorde Fire SC) committed to North Florida.
M Madison Ward (Tophat SC/Cambridge) committed to Arizona State.
GK Haley Garber (Virginia Development Academy) committed to Radford.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
M Paula Walker (HTX Soccer) committed to Colorado State-Pueblo.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
None reported.
NJCAA
None reported.
BOYS
NCAA DIVISION I
Class of 2024
D Owen Drummond (Orlando City) committed to Fairfield.
GK Cole Thompson (Indiana Fire Academy) committed to Oakland.
M Joany Chavez (Louisville City Academy) committed to Cleveland State.
GK Jayden Quemada (Real Salt Lake-AZ) committed to Oakland.
F Christian Martins (Boston Bolts) committed to Boston College.
D Joseph Perrotta (Boston Bolts) committed to Bryant.
D Quinn Garrett (City SC San Diego) committed to Santa Clara.
M Steven Ozga (TSF Academy) committed to Loyola (MD).
F Preston Plambeck (IMG Academy) committed to NC State.
Class of 2025
M Nate Henry (Jacksonville FC) committed to Dayton.
F Dillon Logan (Alexandria SA) committed to Stanford.
M Bemanzi Alibaruho (Jacksonville FC) committed to College of Charleston.
F Sergio Zapata (Columbus Crew) committed to Cornell.
GK Cole Kowalski (FC United (IL)) committed to Notre Dame.
D Cedric Lemaire (Black Rock FC/[Northwood School ct-m]) committed to Rutgers.
F John De Simone (Real Colorado) committed to Army.
M Zachary Mastrodimos (Philadelphia Union) committed to UCLA.
M Casey Price (Pipeline SC) committed to Maryland.
DIVISION II
Class of 2024
D Andrew Plourde (Boston Bolts) committed to Saint Anselm.
D Charles Greene (Pipeline SC) committed to Felician.
D Owen Baldwin (Boston Bolts) committed to Saint Anselm.
Class of 2025
M Grey Glowacki (Vail Valley SC/Battle Mountain) committed to Colorado Mesa University.
DIVISION III
None reported.
NAIA
Class of 2024
F Arsany Ibrahim (HTX Soccer) committed to University of the Cumberlands.
NJCAA
Class of 2024
M Nathan Martinez (HTX Soccer) committed to LSU-Eunice.
Trending Videos
Headlines
- SIMA Recruiting Roundup: May 20-26
- How Do I Get Scouted by TopDrawerSoccer?
- 2024 MAAC Women's Breakout Candidates
- U15 Players to Watch at ECNL Virginia
- TDS Boys Regional Rankings: Class of 2024
- ECNL Boys Virginia: Key Under-16 Players
- U16 MNT Roster for Argentina Trip
- ECNL Boys VA National Selection Roster
- Ivy League Men's Breakout Candidates
- Club Soccer Standouts: May 18-19