Men's Big East Conference
Conference Profile
Conference website: | |
Total Overall Records: | 121-108-27 |
Teams Ranked (TDS): | 3 |
Top 100 Freshmen: | 10 |
Top 100 National: | 13 |
Conference Top 20 | View Ranking |
Conference Standings
0 | 7-0-2 | 10-2-2 | |
1 | 5-1-2 | 10-2-4 | |
2 | 5-1-1 | 8-3-2 | |
3 | 5-3-0 | 5-6-0 | |
4 | 4-2-2 | 4-6-2 | |
5 | 3-3-1 | 4-3-1 | |
6 | 2-4-2 | 4-4-2 | |
7 | 2-5-0 | 5-5-0 | |
8 | 2-5-0 | 2-5-2 | |
9 | 2-5-0 | 2-8-0 | |
10 | 0-5-1 | 3-7-1 | |
11 | 0-5-1 | 1-6-1 |
Name | Year | Pos. | City | State | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akron |
|||||
Joshua Bartels | 2023 | New Albany | Ohio | ||
Caleb Borneo | 2023 | Ohio | |||
Carter Cormier | 2023 | Illinois | Sockers FC | ||
Matthew Dreas | 2023 | Ohio | |||
Nathan Ferguson | 2023 | Glen Carbon | Illinois | ||
Joshua Hardin | 2023 | MF | Colorado | Seattle Sounders | |
Jackson Herbert | 2023 | MF | Wadsworth | Ohio | Challenger Crew Jr. |
Alen Kapic | 2023 | Ohio | |||
Ryan Kopay | 2023 | Moon Township | Pennsylvania | ||
James Buebendorf | 2024 | Dardenne Prairie | Missouri | ||
Cain Castellon | 2024 | Colorado | |||
Kamden Held | 2024 | MF | Naperville | Illinois | Chicago Fire Academy |
Brett Kaminski | 2024 | GK | Florida | West Pasco FC | |
Aaron Meono | 2024 | GK | Redondo Beach | California | Los Angeles FC |
Thomas O'Rourke | 2024 | MF | East Patchogue | New York | NYCFC |
Jack Roman | 2024 | Cleveland | Ohio | ||
Christian Hodges | 2025 | Westlake | Ohio | ||
Butler |
|||||
Brooks Boersma | 2023 | Haslett | Michigan | ||
Caleb Frakes | 2023 | Fort Thomas | Kentucky | FC Cincinnati | |
Ryan Hannosh | 2023 | Farmington Hills | Michigan | ||
Nikolas Juarez | 2023 | Arizona | |||
Jameson Metz | 2023 | Maryland | |||
Brandon Nees | 2023 | Whitestown | Indiana | ||
Luca Raso | 2023 | West Dundee | Illinois | ||
Brendan Cunningham | 2024 | Missouri | |||
Trent Lindsey | 2024 | Gilbert | Arizona | ||
Jose Angel Luna | 2024 | Weslaco | Texas | ||
Connecticut |
|||||
Lucas Almeida | 2023 | Connecticut | |||
Kieran Chandler | 2023 | Connecticut | |||
Matias Paredes | 2023 | Florida | |||
Mikah Thomas | 2023 | F | Ponte Vedra Beach | Florida | Armada FC Pro Academy |
Joseph Grossman | 2024 | GK | Freehold | New Jersey | PDA |
Evan Pickering | 2024 | Carlsbad | California | ||
Alex Tupay | 2024 | Phoenix | Arizona | ||
Jack Ryan | 2025 | Connecticut | |||
Creighton |
|||||
Matt Reed | 2023 | Pennsylvania | |||
Aaron Deppe | 2024 | D | Coopersville | Michigan | Chicago Fire Academy |
Brian Edelman | 2024 | Warren | New Jersey | ||
Matthew Hudson | 2024 | GK | Marion | Iowa | FC United (Iowa) |
Santiago Marin | 2024 | North Carolina | |||
Ismael Reyes | 2024 | Oklahoma City | Oklahoma | ||
DePaul |
|||||
Jordan Clagette | 2023 | Douglasville | Georgia | ||
Noeh Hernandez | 2023 | F | Bridgeview | Illinois | Chicago Fire Academy |
Liam Mullins | 2023 | Chicago | Illinois | ||
Chase Stegall | 2023 | Georgia | |||
Evan Jimerson | 2024 | D | Humble | Texas | Texans SC Houston |
Grant Kelner | 2024 | Illinois | |||
Max Padua | 2024 | Illinois | |||
Hayden Vostal | 2024 | Geneva | Illinois | ||
Jayden Waski | 2024 | Illinois | |||
Nathan Laird | 2025 | Naperville | Illinois | ||
Georgetown |
|||||
John Heaps | 2023 | Alabama | |||
Matthew Helfrich | 2023 | Mclean | Virginia | ||
Eric Howard | 2023 | Washington | |||
Mateo Ponce Ocampo | 2023 | MF | Harrison | New York | NYCFC |
Oliver Stafford | 2023 | MF | Katonah | New York | NYCFC |
Matthew Van Horn | 2023 | Minnesota | Sharks SC (HI) | ||
Zayan Ahmed | 2024 | F | Allen | Texas | Solar Soccer Club |
Mitchell Baker | 2024 | Melbourne | |||
Jack Brown | 2024 | MF | Lititz | Pennsylvania | Philadelphia Union |
Charles DeMarco | 2024 | New York | New York | ||
Matthew Evans | 2024 | California | |||
Aidan Godinho | 2024 | F | Longwood | Florida | Orlando City |
Tate Lampman | 2024 | MF | Ann Arbor | Michigan | Crew SC Academy |
David Urrutia | 2024 | New Rochelle | New York | ||
Casey Milliken | 2025 | South Easton | Massachusetts | ||
Noah Satriano | 2025 | Maryland | |||
Marquette |
|||||
Ryan Amond | 2023 | Wisconsin | |||
Antonio Costabile | 2023 | Bartlett | Illinois | ||
Nicholas Pendleton | 2023 | MF | Shawnee | Kansas | Sporting Kansas City Academy |
Hudson Torrez | 2024 | Wisconsin | |||
Providence |
|||||
Andrew Bilbie | 2023 | Ellington | Connecticut | ||
Mateo Buyu | 2023 | Dorchester | Massachusetts | ||
Brian Garrepy | 2023 | Warwick | Rhode Island | ||
Alexi Karalis | 2023 | Belmont | Massachusetts | ||
Brandon Marshall | 2023 | Wake Forest | North Carolina | ||
Pearse O'Brien | 2023 | West Hartford | Connecticut | ||
Julian Restrepo | 2023 | D | Wellington | Florida | Palm Beach United |
Nick Washington | 2023 | Ledyard | Connecticut | ||
Julian Ballester | 2024 | Preston | Connecticut | ||
Ryan Carney | 2024 | Massachusetts | |||
Gabriel Chavez | 2024 | D | Wethersfield | Connecticut | NYCFC |
Christian Haikal | 2024 | Massachusetts | |||
Steban Lopera | 2024 | Revere | Massachusetts | ||
St. John's |
|||||
Khaled Daoud | 2023 | New York | |||
Brady Geho | 2023 | Maryland | |||
Charlie Kitch | 2023 | D | Medford | New Jersey | Real II |
Landon Lackner | 2023 | MF | Maryland | Pinnacle Premier | |
Tyler Morck | 2023 | Bethpage | New York | ||
Max Pfaffman | 2023 | GK | Purchase | New York | NYCFC |
Luca Fargnoli | 2024 | Bellmore | New York | ||
Kerby Henao | 2024 | New York | |||
Jordan Jones | 2024 | MF | McKinney | Texas | FC Dallas |
Matea Kovacevic | 2024 | Ontario | |||
Mateusz Marciniak | 2024 | New Jersey | |||
Kaief Tomlinson | 2024 | New York | |||
Villanova |
|||||
Javon Daniels | 2023 | F | Burlington | New Jersey | PDA |
Belmar Joseph | 2023 | New Jersey | |||
Luke Martelli | 2023 | Wayne | Pennsylvania | ||
Josh Oladele | 2023 | Pennsylvania | |||
Mikhail Zaretser | 2023 | Brooklyn | New York | ||
Lorenzo Avalos | 2024 | D | Salinas | California | San Jose Earthquakes |
Sho Haggerty | 2024 | F | Minnesota | Minnesota United FC | |
William Spitznagle | 2024 | D | Chicago | Illinois | Chicago Fire Academy |
Cameron Tolson | 2024 | Maryland | |||
Karson Vazquez | 2024 | Florida | |||
Alexander Yagudayev | 2024 | New York | |||
Jasper Zulman | 2024 | North Carolina | |||
Gleb Bogdanov | 2025 | Vienna | Virginia | ||
Brody Crampton | 2025 | Orlando | Florida | ||
Xavier |
|||||
Grayson Elmquist | 2023 | Indiana | |||
Landon Friend | 2023 | Fort Worth | Texas | ||
Jaden Hancock | 2023 | Redondo Beach | California | ||
Luke Kegerreis | 2023 | Indianapolis | Indiana | ||
Nathan Trickett | 2023 | Independence | Ohio | ||
Johnathan Bilyeu | 2024 | Indianapolis | Indiana | ||
Nolan Brice | 2024 | MF | Crestwood | Kentucky | Ohio Elite Soccer Academy |
Tyler Coleman | 2024 | Columbia | Maryland | ||
Mason Cooper | 2024 | Liberty Township | Ohio | ||
Jai Dindiyal | 2024 | Indiana | |||
Cannon Scretchen | 2024 | Nashville | Tennessee | ||
Ryan D'Urso | 2025 | Texas |