ECNL Girls NC Selection Game Rosters

ECNL Girls NC Selection Game Rosters
by ECNL
May 29, 2024
Players featured in this article:
MF | Florida Elite Soccer Academy
D | East Meadow SC
F | Scorpions SC
Siena Bryan |  2026
D | FL Premier
MF | Jacksonville FC
Nina Cantor |  2025
F | Penn Fusion
F | Eagles SC (CA)
MF | Carolina Elite
F | UFA (GA)
D | Albion FC (TX)
MF | So Cal Blues
MF | FKK
F | San Juan SC
D | San Juan SC
D | Pipeline SC (MD)
D | Charlotte SA
F | Davis Legacy
F | So Cal Blues
MF | NVA
GK | Davis Legacy
D | Arlington SA
Emma Patti |  2026
F | Pipeline SC (MD)
MF | Cleveland Force SC
MF | Florida Krush
Ella Petry |  2026
F | SC United FC
F | Northwest Elite
MF | VDA
D | Tampa Bay
GK | Florida Elite Soccer Academy
MF | Wilmington Hammerheads FC
D | So Cal Blues
GK | FC Bucks
MF | FL Premier
Ava Tutas |  2025
F | FL Premier
GK | Challenge SC
F | Carolina Elite

The Continental Tire ECNL National Selection Games are “all-star” matches that bring top players at each regular season ECNL National Event together for representative competition on the first day of the event. They are one component of the ECNL National Selection Program, which encompasses all player identification and development programs within the league. 

Players were selected for the games by ECNL Player Identification staff through a combination of scouting and recommendations based on performances over the past several months. These athletes will not compete for their clubs on this day in order to properly rest and prepare for the National Selection Game.

Rosters

East

Kambryl Armstrong (Scorpions Soccer)
Siena Bryan (Florida Premier)
Brooke Bunton (Jacksonville FC)
Cayden Chowana-Bandu (Eagles SC)
Ryann Dedmon (Albion Hurricanes FC)
Alexa DeJoseph (United Futbol Academy)
Selena Gaytan (Florida Kraze Krush)
Audrey Glover (San Juan SC)
Hannah Heinlein (San Juan SC)
Emily Marlovits (Northern Virginia Alliance)
Emma Patti (Pipeline SC)
Ella Petersen (Florida Kraze Krush)
Chloe Stanley (Wilmington Hammerheads Youth)
Grace Sullivan (HEX FC)
Adia Symmonds (Florida Premier)
Ava Tutas (Florida Premier)
Chase Vontoure (Challenge SC)
Emma Workman (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy)

West

Courtney Allen (Florida Elite Soccer Academy)
Julianne Arcoleo (East Meadow Soccer Club)
Nina Cantor (Penn Fusion SA)
Sierra Davis (Carolina Elite Soccer Academy)
Giselle Fuentes (So Cal Blues SC)
Sarah Holmes (Pipeline SC)
Addison Hull (Charlotte SA)
Samantha Mac Niven (Davis Legacy)
Peyton Marinos (So Cal Blues SC)
Aubrey McLin (Davis Legacy)
Danicka Miller (Arlington Soccer)
Reagan Pentz (Cleveland Force SC)
Ella Petry (South Carolina United)
Camryn Schaan (Northwest Elite FC)
Kyndal Shuler (Virginia Development Academy)
Ivoryele Smalls (Tampa Bay United)
Hailey Smith (Florida Elite Soccer Academy)
MacKenzie Stearns (So Cal Blues SC)

To view a full list of the rosters for the National Selection Game, click here.

Trending Videos
IMG Academy Top 200/150 Rankings
see full ranking:
Boys Girls