SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 15-21

by Travis Clark
November 15, 2021
SIMA Recruiting Roundup: November 15-21

The following players recently have been added to the TopDrawersoccer.com verbal commitment list during the past week. Some were revealed or announced after National Signing Day.

Please send any commitments to commit@topdrawersoccer.com.

GIRLS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

GK Mia Collins (San Juan SC/St. Francis) committed to Missouri.

D Mia Merritt (Lonestar SC/Lake Travis) committed to North Texas.

M Abigail Souza (Placer United SC) committed to Nevada.

D Marisa Grzesiak (FC Wisconsin) committed to Indiana.

GK Jayden Emmanuel (Charlotte Soccer Academy) committed to Florida.

F Alexis Neal (Dallas Texans/Ranchview) committed to Texas State.

D Njeri Butts (GSA/Grayson) committed to Florida.

F Cameron Valladares (LAFC So Cal) committed to Arizona.

M Ella Hatteberg (Pacific FC) committed to Arizona.

D Maia Brown (Dallas Texans) committed to Arizona.

M Savannah Walenczak (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Washington State.

F Aisha Polk (Dallas Sting) committed to Wake Forest.

D Taryn Chance (Virginia Union) committed to Wake Forest.

GK Natalie Medugno (Long Island SC/Oceanside) committed to Cornell.

M Priscilla Ward (Davis Legacy) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

GK Ally Larkin (Washington Premier FC/Puyallup) committed to Nevada.

M Hannah Davy (Beach FC (CA)/Millikan) committed to Grand Canyon.

M Caiya Hanks (Kona Crush Soccer Academy/Konawaena) committed to Wake Forest.

F Brealyn Viamille (Jahbat FC/Evanston) committed to Florida International.

M Emma Neff (Celtic FC) committed to BYU.

F Allie Fryer (Celtic FC) committed to BYU.

F Avery Frischknecht (Celtic FC) committed to BYU.

F Erin Bailey (La Roca Premier) committed to BYU.

M Elise Canter (Ohio Galaxies FC/Beavercreek) committed to Wright State.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Reilly McGlinn (PDA/Cherry Hill West) committed to Rutgers.

D Sarah McCracken (Eclipse Select (IL)/Naperville Central) committed to North Dakota.

F Sarah Greiner (GSA/Flowery Branch) committed to Florida.

GK Sophia Hills (Idaho Rush/Boise) committed to Portland.

M Reagan Kotschau (Real Colorado/Broomfield) committed to Washington State.

M Kendall Moore (Seattle Reign Academy/West Valley) committed to St. Mary's (CA).

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

Class of 2022

D Avalina Espinoza (Placer United SC) committed to Newberry.

M Jordyn Scott (Placer United SC/Folsom) committed to Cal Poly Pomona.

GK Jolie Cazale (Strikers FC) committed to Montevallo.

D Maria Veiga (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Pittsburgh-Johnstown.

F Hannah Chaffin (Heat FC/Palo Verde) committed to Sarah Lawrence.

GK Giovanna Yurevich (Eclipse Select (IL)/Glenwood) committed to Maryville.

D Ava Dunagan (DKSC/Keller) committed to Ouachita Baptist.

M Sophie Sievertsen (Billings United/Billings West High) committed to Montana State-Billings.

D Olivia Beane (Catawba Valley SA/St. Stephens) committed to Queens (N.C.).

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

D Hannah Finley (Placer United SC) committed to Illinois Tech.

GK Makenna Curtis (Placer United SC) committed to UC Santa Cruz.

GK Natalia Chorzepa (Oakwood SC/Berlin) committed to Bryn Mawr.

M Sydney Williams (Pittsburgh Riverhounds) committed to Susquehanna.

NAIA

Class of 2022

M Madison Herrera (West Coast SC (NorCal)/Brentwood Liberty) committed to College of Idaho. 

NJCAA

None reported.

 

BOYS

NCAA DIVISION I

Class of 2022

D Kade Thornton (Real Salt Lake (AZ)/Pinnacle) committed to Bryant.

F Colin Veltri (Real Jersey Football Club/Oakcrest) committed to St. John's.

D Riley Clothier (Tennessee Soccer Club/Oakland High School) committed to Belmont.

D Michael Hernandez (North Carolina Fusion/Western Alamance) committed to UNC Wilmington.

GK Andrew Bengds (North Carolina FC Youth) committed to UNC Asheville.

M Graham Dougald (Virginia Development Academy) committed to VCU.

F Marco Garcia (Alabama FC) committed to Clemson.

GK Aiden Hampton (Connecticut Rush) committed to Clemson.

D Shawn Smart (SIMA) committed to Clemson.

D Niko Kapustin (Ohio Premier/Dublin Coffman) committed to Army.

GK David Howard (North Carolina FC Youth/Cary Academy) committed to Penn.

M Jake Goehring (Placer United SC) committed to Gonzaga.

M Daniel Boateng (Santa Barbara SC) committed to Notre Dame.

M Luke Tinsley (Portland Timbers Academy) committed to Gonzaga.

GK Matthew Bender (Richmond United/Deep Run) committed to South Carolina.

D Terry Watson (South Carolina United FC) committed to Clemson.

M Mateo Stoka (Sockers FC) committed to Pittsburgh.

GK Paul Walters (FC Cincinnati) committed to Northwestern.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2022 LIST

Class of 2023

F Lucas Almeida (FSA FC United) committed to Connecticut.

COMPLETE CLASS OF 2023 LIST

DIVISION II

None reported.

DIVISION III

Class of 2022

GK Andrew Price (FC Delco) committed to Waynesburg.

M James Gunn (Crossfire Premier SC) committed to Tufts.

M Graham Thurley (CASA (PA)/State College) committed to Montclair State.

NAIA

None reported.

NJCAA

None reported.